RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

28
September, 2014
8:00 pm, Sun
28
September, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
Wow! Spend time with Classics!
Soloists of St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre n.a.Tchaikovsky
Yekaterina Volkova
Tamara Shelyakova
Vladimir Iznov
"Strings of St. Petersburg" Quartet
Sofia Petrova (violin)
Elizaveta Petrova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Quintet of four
Georgy Nefyodov (babalaika)
Evgeny Petrov (button accordion)
Vladimir Kovpaev (domra-bass)
Andrey Dolgov (bass balaika)
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Mikhail Blekher - piano; Inna Cherepanova - flute; Alsu Musina - harp
Elena Popova - presenter
28
September, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Spain
Konstantin Ilgin - guitar
Sanz; Sor; Granados; Albéniz; de Falla; Llobet; Fortea; Rodrigo; Turina
29
September, 2014
8:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
30
September, 2014
8:00 pm, Tue
Mikhail Gantvarg and Soloists of St.Petersburg Special prices for concert
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director and soloist
Handel: Concerto grosso in D major; J.-S. Bach: Concerto for Violin and Chamber Orchestra in a minor; Mozart: Divertimento in F major; Grieg: From Holberg's Time; Schnittke: Suite in the Old Style (Orch. by G. Korchmar); Rossini: Sonata No 3 for Strings in C major
01
October, 2014
8:00 pm, Wed
International Music Day To the anniversary of Crescendo Festival
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Denis Matsuev - piano; Sergej Krylov - violin
Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 3; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
01
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
"Masquerade"
Musical-Theatrical Performance
To the 200th anniversary of Mikhail Lermontov
Orchestra St.Petersburg Camerata
Conductor - Sergey Stadler
Valery Dyachenko - narrator; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Victor Vysotsky - producer
Glazunov; Pushkov; Khachaturian ; Rossini; Weber; Mozart; Gluck
02
October, 2014
8:00 pm, Thur
Muzykalnoe Obozrenie - 25 All Russian Festival Special prices for concert
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler; conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Olga Georgieva - soprano; Diana Nurmukhamedova - soprano
Schubert: Symphony No 8; Mozart: Two Concert Aries for soprano and orchestra; Sviridov: Chamber Symphony for Strings; Anderson: Typewriter
02
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Exaltation and Crucifixion of love Chamber Music Evening
Amulana Ochirova - violin; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Inna Moiseeva - piano
Elgar; Wieniawski; Debussy; Faure; Chopin; Liszt; Kreisler; Glazunov; de Falla; Granados; Albéniz; Sarasate; Gershwin; Piazzolla; Cassadó
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
03
October, 2014
8:00 pm, Fri
Mahler. Das Lied von der Erde
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Golovnin - tenor
Schubert: Symphony No 8; Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde
04
October, 2014
8:00 pm, Sat
Waltzes
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; J. Strauss II: "Roses From The South", "Wine, women, and song", "Tales From The Vienna Woods"; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltzs, ; Sibelius: Valse Triste; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Petrov: Waltz From The Television Series "Petersburg Secrets"
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia