RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

29
September, 2014
8:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
30
September, 2014
8:00 pm, Tue
Mikhail Gantvarg and Soloists of St.Petersburg Special prices for concert
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director and soloist
Handel: Concerto grosso in D major; J.-S. Bach: Concerto for Violin and Chamber Orchestra in a minor; Mozart: Divertimento in F major; Grieg: From Holberg's Time; Schnittke: Suite in the Old Style (Orch. by G. Korchmar); Rossini: Sonata No 3 for Strings in C major
01
October, 2014
8:00 pm, Wed
International Music Day To the anniversary of Crescendo Festival
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Denis Matsuev - piano; Sergej Krylov - violin
Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 3; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
01
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
"Masquerade"
Musical-Theatrical Performance
To the 200th anniversary of Mikhail Lermontov
Orchestra St.Petersburg Camerata
Conductor - Sergey Stadler
Valery Dyachenko - narrator; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Victor Vysotsky - producer
Glazunov; Pushkov; Khachaturian ; Rossini; Weber; Mozart; Gluck
02
October, 2014
8:00 pm, Thur
Muzykalnoe Obozrenie - 25 All Russian Festival Special prices for concert
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler; conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Olga Georgieva - soprano; Diana Nurmukhamedova - soprano
Schubert: Symphony No 8; Mozart: Two Concert Aries for soprano and orchestra; Sviridov: Chamber Symphony for Strings; Anderson: Typewriter
02
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Exaltation and Crucifixion of love Chamber Music Evening
Amulana Ochirova - violin; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Inna Moiseeva - piano
Elgar; Wieniawski; Debussy; Faure; Chopin; Liszt; Kreisler; Glazunov; de Falla; Granados; Albéniz; Sarasate; Gershwin; Piazzolla; Cassadó
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
03
October, 2014
8:00 pm, Fri
Mahler. Das Lied von der Erde
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Golovnin - tenor
Schubert: Symphony No 8; Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde
04
October, 2014
8:00 pm, Sat
Waltzes
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; J. Strauss II: "Roses From The South", "Wine, women, and song", "Tales From The Vienna Woods"; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltzs, ; Sibelius: Valse Triste; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Petrov: Waltz From The Television Series "Petersburg Secrets"
05
October, 2014
8:00 pm, Sun
Peter Laul
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: Capriccio on the Departure of the Beloved Brother; Schubert: Sonata in D major; Rachmaninoff: 6 Musical Moments
05
October, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi, Bach
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Ilya Chirskov - piano; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia