RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

02
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Alexei Massarsky
Virtuosos of bow
Alexei Massarsky - cello; Pavel Raykerus - piano
Rachmaninoff, Grieg, Mendelssohn, Rachmaninoff, Grieg, Mendelssohn
03
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Classics perform Jazz
Tchaikovsky, Gershwin
04
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Two pianos
Piano duet
Ludmila Berlinskaya
Arthur Ancelle
Brahms, Medtner, Ravel, Prokofiev-Pletnev
05
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Special Divertissement
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Ilya Ioff
08
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
Franck, Chausson
String Quartet
Ekaterina Belaya (violin)
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Aleksei Bogorad (viola)
Dmitrii Khrychov (cello)
Sergei Tiutiunik - violin; Yulia Stashkova - piano
09
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Ekaterina Shimanovich
Recital
Irina Sharapova - piano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano
Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff, Rimsky-Korsakov, Rubinstein, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff, Rimsky-Korsakov, Rubinstein
11
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Thur
Franz Lehár To the 145th anniversary
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Ilya Ioff - violin; Olga Alexeeva - piano
12
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Murat Kabardokov
Recital
Tauric International Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
13
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
St. Petersburg Mozartiana
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Lande
Pavel Sokolov - oboe; Madeline Wang Xu - piano (USA)
Mozart, Haydn, Mendelssohn
14
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Jazz Evening
Kari Ikonen - piano (Finland); Grigory Voskoboynik - double-bass; Per Oddvar Johansen - percussion
26
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Fri
Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
27
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Sat
"Three centuries of classic romance" Festival
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogaleva (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Olga Kondina - soprano; Tatiana Pavlovskaya - soprano; Nadezhda Serdyuk - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Baykov - bass; Anna Polovinkina - soprano; Sara Guzi - soprano
Irina Sharapova - piano part; Irina Soboleva - piano part; Boris Kondin - piano part; Yakov Katsnelson - piano part; Emma Tuppi - piano part (Australia); Ivan Sharapa - piano part; Olga Levintova - piano part; Andrey Bugrinov - piano part
28
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Andalusia
Valery Chaykin - guitar; Vyacheslav Khudyakov - trumpet; Marat Kuchushev - guitar; Ksenia Chakon - cajon
Traditional and modern flamenco
29
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
"Three centuries of classic romance" Festival
Alexander Kaimbacher - tenor (Austria); Yulia Simonova - soprano; Anna Polovinkina - soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Anna Zolotova - soprano; Maria Simakova - soprano; Mikhail Velikanov - baritone; Anton Batagov - baritone; Sergey Ushakov - clarinet
Irina Sharapova - piano part; Ivan Sharapa - piano part; Semen Zaborin - piano part; Anna Sushon - piano part; Anna Zhyoltysheva - piano part
Uspensky, Desyatnikov, Zudilkin, Krenek, Vorobev, Gekker
30
June, 2015
07:00 pm, Tue
Planes of Harp
Alexander Boldachev - harp (Russia-Switzerland)
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours:12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 9 July to 1 September