RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

02
November, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
Games of sounds and words
Vladimir Radchenkov - harpsichord; Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano; Maria Shulyakovskaya - soprano; Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Vyacheslav Gayvoronsky - trumpet; Fedor Shulyakovsky - flute; Praskovia Shulyakovskaya - cello
Elena Popova - presenter
Uccelinni, Vivaldy, Monteverdi, Debussy, Rachmaninoff, Uccelinni, Vivaldy, Monteverdi, Debussy, Rachmaninoff
02
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Sun
"Silver Lire" The 5th International Festival Of Chamber Music
Bruno di Girolamo - clarinet; Victor Vysotsky - piano; Alexey Ludevig - viola; Dmitrii Krasnik - fagot
Weber, Brahms, Mozart, Glinka, Weber, Brahms, Mozart, Glinka
04
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
"Silver Lire" The 5th International Festival Of Chamber Music
Pescetti: Sonata in c minor for harpsichord (version for harp by Carlos Salzedo); Mozart: Piano Sonata No 16 in C major, K. 545; Liszt: Le Rossignol (The nightingale) after a Russian melody by Alexander Alyabyev (arranged for harp by Henriette Renié); Tchaikovsky: Fantasy on the themes from the opera Eugene Onegin for harp by Ekaterina Walter-Kühne; Granados: 8 Valses Poéticos, for piano (version for harp by Xavier de Maistre); Khachaturian: Oriental dance from the Album for Children No 2, Toccata in E-flat minor; Smetana: Vltava from the cycle My Country (version for harp solo by Hans Trneček)
05
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
"Silver Lire" The 5th International Festival Of Chamber Music
Pacific Trio (USA)
Edith Orloff (piano)
Roger Wilkie (violin)
John Walz (cello)
Zemlinsky: Trio for clarinet, cello and piano in d minor, op. 3; Bloch: Three Nocturnes for violin, cello and piano; Bernstein: Piano trio; Gershwin: Suite from Porgy and Bess (arr. J. Smith, J. Heifetz and L. Clutterham)
07
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
"Silver Lire" The 5th International Festival Of Chamber Music
Pavel Hůla (violin)
Vlastimil Holek (violin)
Josef Klusoň (viola)
Michal Kaňka (cello)
Mozart: String Quartet No 20 in D major, "Hoffmeister"; Smetana: String Quartet No 1 (From My Life); Feld: String Quartet No 4; Borodin: String Quartet No 2
08
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Sat
Tenor is a favourite of opera
Evgeny Akimov - tenor; Nikolai Yemtsov - tenor; Sergey Mouraviev - tenor; Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Nadezhda Serdyuk - mezzo-soprano; Anna Shulgina - soprano; Anton Vagero - tenor; Sergey Ababkin - tenor
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments; Yekaterina Venchikova - piano part; Semen Zaborin - piano part
09
November, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
Haydn, Mozart
String Quartet
NATUS VINCERE Brass-Quintet
Violetta Lukyanenko - soprano; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Antonina Vesenina - soprano
Anna Kantor - piano part; Alexander Galitsky - presenter
09
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Sun
Tauric International Symphony Orchestra
Tauric International Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Mozart, Chopin
13
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
14
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Alexander Soynikov
Recital
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director abd chief conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Irina Soynikova - violin; Stanislav Zhukovsky - duduk
16
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Sun
Sound Ways XXVI International New Music Festival
"Melos Sinfonia" Ensemble (UK)
Conductor - Oliver Zeffman
Charmian Bedford - soprano, narrator; Samuel Pantcheff - baritone
Walton, Davis, Smirnov, Rezetdinov
18
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Tue
Anna Sheludko
Recital
From Anna Yesipova's repertoire
Anna Sheludko - piano
Mozart, Raff, Field, Leszetycki, Shcherbachov, Chopin, Mendelssohn, Schumann
19
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
Italy
Art-Philharmonic Quartet
Vladimir Genttcelt (violin)
Aleksandra Zubova (violin)
Dmitrii Chernyshenko (viola)
Elena Grigorieva (cello)
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Dmitry Voronin - guitar; Elizaveta Panchenko - harpsichord
Vivaldi, Boccherini, Paganini, Verdi, Gasparin
20
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
21
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
XXVI International New Music Festival
Sound Ways Ensemble
Conductor - Maxim Valkov
Elena Igotti - soprano
Slonimsky, Qarayev, Tarmnopolsky, Rothman, Popov, Hosseini, Radvilovich
22
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Sat
Divertissement all' antica style
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Ilya Ioff
Lidia Kovalenko - violin
Mozart, Grieg, Korchmar, Schnittke, Schoenberg, Serebrov
23
November, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
Beethoven
Students of St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Elizaveta Zaryanskaya - soprano; Alexander Trofimov - tenor; Zhargal Maladaev - baritone; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Anna Korzun - piano part
26
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Wed
To the 170th anniversary of Rimsky-Korsakov
Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello; Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
27
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Thur
28
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Fri
Graun. Der Tod Jesu
Republic of Belarus State Chamber Choir
Artistic Director - Natalia Mikhailova
Minsk Chamber Soloists
Dmitry Zubov
Tatiana Gavrilova - soprano (Belarus); Eva Kleinhans - soprano (Germany); Alexei Mikutel - tenor (Belarus); Alexey Chuvashov - baritone
Organizers: Belarusian Musical Union German Consulate General
29
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Sat
30
November, 2014
03:00 pm, Sun
Strings
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Amulana Ochirova - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Ivan Sendetsky - cello
Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano part; Inna Moiseeva - piano part; Yulia Minkina - presenter
30
November, 2014
07:00 pm, Sun
Telemann To the 335th anniversary
Minsk Chamber Soloists
Dmitry Zubov
Galina Matyukova - flutes; Yan Voroshkevich - flute; Alexei Yurinok - flute; Elena Maltseva - violin; Vladimir Gavryushov - cello
Organizers: Belarusian Musical Union
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours:11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm