Log In
Sign Up
What's on
01
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Tue
French music evening
Dan Zhu - violin; Henri Demarquette - cello; Michel D`Alberto - piano
Franck; Poulenc; Ravel; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Poulenc; Ravel: , ,
02
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
Anrew Goodwin.
Recital
Recital
Beethoven; Schumann; Foster; Beethoven; Schumann: "Dichterliebe", song cycle; Foster
03
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Thur
Petersburg Romantics: Petrov, Schwartz, Gavrilin
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Vladislav Kosarev - baritone; Ilya Ioff - violin
04
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Fri
Divertissement Ensemble: Prokofiev, Stravinsky, Mussorgsky, Shostakovich
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 7 «Divertissement»
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Prokofiev; Stravinsky; Mussorgsky; Shostakovich; Prokofiev; Stravinsky: Concerto in D "Basel" for String Orchestra; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Shostakovich
05
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Sat
Classic meets jazz
Alexei Chizhik - percussion; Ekkehard Wölk - piano (Germany); Joern Henrich - double-bass; Andrea Marcelli - percussion
J.-S. Bach; Monteverdi; Handel; Mozart; Schubert; Mendelssohn
Supported by:
Goethe institut,
06
October, 2013
3:00 pm, Sun
Esse-Quintet.
Presenter - Elena Popova
Presenter - Elena Popova
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 14 «We like music!»
«ESSE-QUINTET»
Natalia Kapustina
Elena Popova - narrator
08
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Tue
10
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Thur
Closing of Early Music International Festival
Illusions of Dutch Baroque
Baroque Orchestra Pratum Integrum (Moscow)
Artistic director, cello - Pavel Serbin
Artistic director - Sergey Filchenko
Olga Ivusheykova - flute; Ekaterina Dryazzhina - flute
11
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Fri
12
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Sat
XX century: roll nature.
XIV Nothern Flowers Chamber
Music Festival
Soloists Ensemble of St.Petersburg Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Yuri Serov
Nils Mortensen - piano (Norway); Georg Gulyás - guitar (Sweden); Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano
Nils Mortensen - piano (Norway); Georg Gulyás - guitar (Sweden); Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano
Elgar; Rodrigo; Villa-Lobos; Morricone; Sviridov; Piazzolla
13
October, 2013
3:00 pm, Sun
Glinka. Female portrait
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 12 «Female portraits in the World Music Culture»
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Glinka
13
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Sun
Happy Birthday, maestro!
Ilya Kozlov. Violin music Evening
Ilya Kozlov. Violin music Evening
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 1 «Happy Birthday, Maestro!»
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Dyakova - piano
Ravel; Ysaÿe; Saint-Saёns; Debussy; Ravel; Ysaÿe: Sonata for solo violin No. 5 in G major; Debussy: , Moonlight from the suite bergamasque; Saint-Saёns: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso; Castelnuovo-Tedesco; Bizet-Waxman; Gershwin-Frolov
15
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Tue
Fates and roles.
Vladimir Samsonov Famous opera characters and their performers
Vladimir Samsonov Famous opera characters and their performers
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 6 «Destinies and roles»
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments
Mozart; Rossini; Puccini; Debussy; Ravel; Janáček; Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro; Rossini: "The Barber of Seville"; Puccini; Debussy; Ravel; Janáček
Arias and scenes from operas
16
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
Jazz and Baroque. A. Kondakov, V. Gayvoronsky
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 8 «Not only Baroque»
Victoria Evtodieva - soprano; Alexander Kiskachi - flute; Vladimir Radchenkov - double-bass
Vivaldi; Uccelinni; Weckmann; J.-S. Bach
17
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Thur
Verdi, Wagner, Dargomyzhsky.
To the 200th anniversary of composers Vocal Evening
To the 200th anniversary of composers Vocal Evening
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Evgeny Akhmedov - baritone; Peter Laul - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
18
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Fri
Singing traditionals of
Antient Rus`.
From the repeitore of choir of monarchic singing scribes Male choir "Monastery of Optina"
Antient Rus`.
From the repeitore of choir of monarchic singing scribes Male choir "Monastery of Optina"
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 11 «Evenings of Sacred Music»
Artistic director - Alexander Semyonov
20
October, 2013
3:00 pm, Sun
"On the floor lies tiny Teddy".
Presenter - Yulia Minkina Big music for the smallest children
Presenter - Yulia Minkina Big music for the smallest children
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 13 «Big music for the smallest children»
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Kaprizs Quartet
Naralia Shurova (small domra)
Yulia Fominskikh (domra alto)
Dmitry Antonov (balalaika prima)
ladimir Fominskikh (balalaika bass)
Kukolki Theatre
Artistic director - Larissa Akhonen
Blockflute trio (Art school from Petrogradskaya station)
Alexander Kiskachi (flute)
Piruet Choreographic Group
Artistic director - Valentina Titova
Haydn; Tchaikovsky; Delibes; Britten; Jefferson; Shalov
23
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
Weber, Shpohr, Beethoven
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 2 «Chamber music Evenings»
Renat Rakov - clarinet; Dmitrii Krasnik - bassoon; Vsevolod Mititello - French horn; Aleksandra Zubova - violin; Alexander Bulov - violin; Iosif Nurdaev - viola; Evgeny Pilipchuk - cello; Nikolai Shamshuro - double-bass
Weber; Shpohr; Beethoven; Weber: Clarinet Quintet; Shpohr; Beethoven: Septet for String Quartet, Clarinet, Franch Horn, Bassoon
24
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Thur
VII Andrey Petrov All-Russian Festival
Leningrad`s St.Petersburg
Ilya Ioff - violin
Petrov; Banshchikov; Petrov: , , ; Banshchikov; Desyatnikov-Piazzolla
27
October, 2013
3:00 pm, Sun
Funny Music Encyclopaedia.
All truth about musical instruments.
Presenter - Natalia Entelis
All truth about musical instruments.
Presenter - Natalia Entelis
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 15 «Funny Music Encyclopaedia or all about music, musicians and musical instruments»
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - narrator
J.-S. Bach; L. Mozart; Offenbach; Saint-Saёns; R. Strauss; Tchaikovsky; Piazzolla; Jenkins
27
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert of scholarship holders of Vladimir Spivakov`s Foundation in Bashkortostan
Beethoven; Chopin; Wieniawski; Rachmaninoff; Prokofiev; Shostakovich
30
October, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
Feruccio Busoni Chamber Orchestra (Italy)
IV International Festival of
Chamber Music "Silver Lyre"
Feruccio Busoni Chamber Orchestra
Boccherini; Paganini; Bazzini; Puccini; Verdi; Boccherini: , , ; Paganini: Variation on G string on the theme from Rossini's opera Moise; Bazzini; Puccini; Verdi
Supported by:
Italian Consulate General,
Italian Cultural Institut,
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»