Log In
Sign Up
What's on
19
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
«Baroque XVIII / XXI»
Evening of Instrumental Ñoncertos
Evening of Instrumental Ñoncertos
St Petersburg Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Iuliia Tomilova - violin; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Natalia Sechkareva - flute; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Ian Tomilov - violin; Anna Arkhipova - violin; David Chakvetadze - violin; Ksenia Ivakina - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Iuliia Tomilova - violin; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Natalia Sechkareva - flute; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Ian Tomilov - violin; Anna Arkhipova - violin; David Chakvetadze - violin; Ksenia Ivakina - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Telemann; Korchmar; Mikhail Krutik
20
March, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Prague
Mozart: Symphony No 38 "Prague"; Suk: Fantasia for Violin and Orchestra; Smetana: "Vyšehrad", "Vltava" from Cycle of Symphonic Poems "My Country"; Dvořák: Three Slavonic Dances
21
March, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Sergey Polyanichko - artistic director; Mikhail Khasin - tromba; Igor Karzov - french horn; Dmitrii Andreev - trombone; Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk; Alexander Morin - percussion
J.-S. Bach; Caccini; Rossini; Beethoven; Piazzolla; Barber
22
March, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
23
March, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
23
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
23
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
24
March, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Opus Posth Ensemble
"Opus Posth" Ensemble
Tatiana Grindenko - artistic director and soloist (violin); Vladimir Martynov - piano; Mikhail Dubov - piano; Elisey Dregalin - percussion
Xenakis: “Embellie” for viola, “Rebonds” for percussion, “Mists” for piano, “Dikhthas” for violin and piano, “Aroura” for Strings; Martynov: "The Old Man and the Sea"
24
March, 2018
3:00 pm, Sat
Rossini. "Cinderella"
Chamber Ensemble
Augusta Zuskman (violin)
Kristina Kazankina (cello)
Ksenia Popova (piano)
Semyon Serdykov (clarinet)
Fedor Chernyshov (flute)
conductor - Arsen Enikeev
Elizaveta Bokova - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Elizaveta Bokova - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Varvara Soboleva
Organizers:
"Raplicka" Theater
24
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Nikolay Burov - reciter
25
March, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
25
March, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Poland, Czech, Norway, Sweden
Piano duet
Tatiana Bezzubenkova
Svetlana Konnova
Dmitry Myachin - piano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Alexei Chizhik - percussion; Oleg Belov - piano; Elena Spist - piano
Yulia Minkina - presenter; Irina Chizhik - presenter; Maria Baechni - sand animation
Chopin; Grieg; Dvořák
25
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»