RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner
Alexander Dmitriev
Principal ConductorArtistic director of The St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
  • First violins
    • Aleksandr Shustin
      Honoured Artist of Russia
    • Vladimir Genttcelt
      Winner of International Competition
    • Mikhail Krutik
      Winner of International Competitions
    • Aleksei Sviatlovskii
    • Leonid Osipov
    • Iuliia Tomilova
      Winner of International Competitions
    • Larisa Dogadina
    • Aleksandra Zubova
      Winner of International Competitions
    • Yan Tomilov
    • Irina Romanova
    • David Chakvetadze
    • Vera Vasileva
    • Emil Iakovlev
    • Dinara Chinakaeva
    • Anton Levin
    • Alexander Baranov
    • Evgenii Zinin
    • Tatiana Naletckaia
  • Second violins
    • Anton Starodubtcev
    • Viktor Lisniak
      Winner of International Competitions
    • Zinovii Velkov
    • Viktoriia Velkova
    • Natalia Stetckaia
    • Anton Borisov
    • Olga Kapustina
    • Galina Kuzovkova
    • Natalia Sheikina
    • Irina Anastasina
    • Alexander Sergeev
    • Mark Samoylenkov
    • Anna Arkhipova
  • Violas
    • Daniil Meerovich
      Honoured Artist of Russia
    • Sergei Zarubin
    • Ilya Semion
    • Ilja Jelagin
    • Igor Bereznev
    • Zanda Akisheva
      Winner of International Competition
    • Dmitrii Chernyshenko
    • Anna Bogorad
    • Aleksandr Diagilev
      Winner of International Competition
    • Igor Tekhtelev
    • Aleksandr Falik
    • Dmitry Stupishin
      Winner of International Competitions
  • Cellos
    • Sergei Pechatin
      Honoured Artist of Russia
    • Bagrat Lappo
      Winner of International Competitions
    • Semen Kovarskiy
      Winner of International Competitions
    • Leonid Volkov
    • Oleg Tikhonov
    • Elena Gurkina
    • Pavel Shirokov
    • Mikhail Gerasimov
    • Ilia Kartashov
    • Sergei Novikov
    • Vsevolod Dolganov
    • Natalia Zelikova
  • Double Basses
    • Enver Makhauri
    • Ivan Karlov
    • Valentin Malinov
      Winner of International Competition
    • Aleksandr Ivashchenko
    • Tom Rybakov
    • Petr Gogitidze
    • Sergei Dmitriev
  • Flutes
    • Georgii Dolgov
      Winner of International Competition
    • Natalia Sechkareva
      Winner of International Competition
    • Mariia Avvakumova
  • Flute piccolo
    • Aleksandr Iasenovich
      Winner of All-Russian Competition
  • Oboes
    • Aleksei Tces
      Winner of All-Russian Competition
    • Iurii Novichenkov
    • Sergei Ivanov
  • English Horn
    • Vasilii Nikitin
  • Clarinets
    • Adil Fedorov
      Honoured Artist of Russia
    • Mikhail Alekseev
    • Renat Rakov
      Winner of All-Russian Competition
  • Bass Clarinet
    • Evgenii Krivoshein
  • Bassoons
    • Andrey Kuniavskii
      Winner of International Competitions
    • Dmitrii Krasnik
      Winner of All-Union Competition
    • Artur Kanatov
  • Contrabassoon
    • Aleksei Polagaev
  • French horns
    • Artem Mikaelian
    • Ilia Goriachev
    • Dmitrii Sorokin
    • Vsevolod Mititello
    • Pavel Fedorov
  • Trumpets
    • Oleg Grechnev
    • Dmitry Bondarevsky
    • Mikhail Mikhailov
    • Neeme Birk
      Winner of All-Russian and International Competitions
  • Trombones
    • Dmitrii Antoniuk
      Winner of All-Russian Competition
    • Vladimir Lestov
    • Sergei Glushchenko
  • Bass Trombone
    • Aleksandr Zelikov
  • Tuba
    • Aleksandr Shtadel
  • Percussion
    • Victor Kanatov
    • Timur Fedorov
      Winner of International Competitions
    • Stanislav Grigorenko
      Winner of International Competitions
    • Nikolai Ryzhov
      Winner of International Competitions
    • Sergei Fedorov
  • Harps
    • Ekaterina Semion
      Winner of International Competition
    • Olga Iarkina
  • Director
    • Ashot Vasilev
      Winner of International Competition
  • Librarian
    • Mikhail Izmailov
  • Stage Technicians
    • Rustam Chinakaev
  • Wardrobe supervisor
    • Larisa Balash
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm