What's on

28
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Bogatyrs"
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Pleshak: "The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Bogatyrs", excerpts from the opera for children; Shainsky: Smile from the film Little Raccoon, Grasshopper from the film The Adventures of Dunno and His Friends, "Cruiser Aurora" from the cartoon, Blue Car from the film Shapoklyak, Antoshka from the film Merry Carousel; I. Dunaevsky: Robert's song from the film "Children of Captain Grant"; Krylatov: Bells and Winged Swing from the film Adventures of Electronics; M. Dunaevsky: Lady Perfection from the film Mary Poppins, Goodbye; Krylatov: Forest Deer from the film Oh, That Nastya, Beautiful Far Away from the film Guest from the Future
500 1300 RUB
03
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"Jazz and Rock"
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Ilia Papoian - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Kapustin: Concert Rhapsody for Piano and Orchestra, Piano Concerto 4; Pink Floyd: Songs arranged for symphony orchestra
500 1300 RUB
06
May, 2024
7:30 pm, Mon
Concert for Victory Day
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Petr Zakharov - baritone
Dunaevsky: Overture to "The Children of Captain Grant"; Khachaturian : Excerpts from the Ballet "Gayane"; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite; Sviridov: Troika, Romance from musical illustrations to A. S. Pushkins story "Blizzard", "Time forward!" from the music to the film; Blanter: "In the forest near the front"; Frenkel; Soloviev-Sedoy; Novikov; Tukhmanov
Tickets are sold
08
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Two centuries of Russian waltz
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty, "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker, Final waltz and apotheosis from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov: Waltz from Raymonda; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace; Schnittke: Waltz from "Air Crew"; Petrov: Waltz from the film "Beware of the Car"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade
600 1600 RUB
09
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
harity concert in memory of the victory in the Great Patriotic War
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Petr Zakharov - baritone; Boris Stepanov - tenor
Dunaevsky; Khachaturian ; Shostakovich; Sviridov
Songs of the war years
Organizers: The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
14
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 3
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 1; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3
500 1300 RUB
19
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
"Great Full Moon Ball"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Andrey Zubenko - violin; Alexander Galibin - reader of fragments of the novel; Irina Savitskova - reader of fragments of the novel
Gounod: "Walpurgisnacht", ballet music from "Faust"; Saint-Sans: Danse Macabre, symphonic poem; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Vieuxtemps: Tarantella; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Waltz, Polkas
1000 1600 RUB
24
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Orff. Carmina burana
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
"Perezvony" Choir
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Anna Denisova - soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone
600 1500 RUB
07
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Gala concert
To the 225th anniversary of the birth of A.S.Pushkin
Conductor - Andrey Danilov
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan; Lyadov: "In memory of A.S.Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Glière: Meeting from the music for the ballet The Bronze Horseman, "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, , Introduction from "Queen of Spades", Ballad of Tomsky from the opera "Pique Dame" ("Queen of Spades"); Rachmaninoff: "Dance of the Gypsies" from the opera "Aleko", Zemfira's Romance from the opera "Aleko", Aleko's Cavatina
500 1300 RUB
11
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Golden Sax
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Federico Mondelci - saxophone; Alexander Malich - presenter
Ravel: Alborada del gracioso; Maurice: "Tableaux de provence" for saxophone and orchestra; Milhaud: "Scaramouche", Suite for Saxophone and Orchestra; Ray Charles: Symphonic arrangements of songs for saxophone and orchestra; Stevie Wonder: Symphonic adaptations of songs for saxophone and orchestra
600 1800 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia