RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

17
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
29
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Spain
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Ekaterina Semion - harp
Bizet: "Carmen", Suite No 1; Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol; Chabrier: España, rhapsody for orchestra; Ravel: Boléro
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
06
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
About Comic Opera and Operetta
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mozart; Rossini; Strauss; Offenbach; Lehár; Kálmán
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
07
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
About Comic Opera and Operetta
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Mozart; Rossini; Strauss; Offenbach; Lehár; Kálmán
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
13
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Program with Sand Animation
Conductor - Dushan Vilich
Marina Sosnina - sand illustration; Nikolai Burov - presenter
Lyadov: "Baba-Yaga", "The Enchanted Lake", 'Kikimora"; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Shostakovich: "The Tale of the Stupid Mouse", Music for Cartoon; Elfman: "The Nightmare Before Christmas" Suite
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
18
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Gershwin, Dunayevsky
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Aleksandr Shustin - violin
Alexander Malich - presenter
Gershwin: Cuban Overture; Gershwin - Frolov: "Porgy and Bess" Fantasia for violin and orchestra; Dunayevsky: Music from Movies and Operettas
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
22
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
500 1300 RUB
01
February, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Rachmaninoff. "The Rock"
Scriabin. "Poème de l'extase"
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Alexander Yakovlev - piano
Rachmaninoff: "The Rock", Fantasia for Orchestra; Medtner: Piano Concerto No. 3; Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase"
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
05
February, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
To the International Holocaust Remembrance Day
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Elena Revich - violin; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano
Desyatnikov: Sketches to Sunset; Mahler: "The Farewell" from "The Song of the Earth" Symphony
Buy tickets
100 RUB
09
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Mariss Jansons
Soloist - Denis Matsuev
Nikolai Burov - presenter
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 2; Beethoven: Symphony No.5
Online sales will be announced later
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia