What's on

11
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Dvořák. Slavonic Dances
Brahms. Hungarian Dances
Conductor - Nikolay Vinokurov
Evgeny Evgrafov - piano
Brahms: Variationen über ein Thema von Jos. Haydn; Haydn: Piano Concerto in D major; Dvořák: Slavonic Dances; Brahms: Hungarian Dances
11
March, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
12
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No 6 "Pathétique"
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
R. Strauss: "Metamorphosen"; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 6 "Pathétique"
12
March, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Nazar Kozhukhar - violin; Taras Trepel - cello; Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass
Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano, ; Mozart: Duet for violin and viola in G
13
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Piano recital
Nikolai Lugansky
Beethoven: Sonata No. 14, Sonata No 23 "Appassionata"; Franck: Prélude, Aria et Final, Prélude, Choral et Fugue
13
March, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
USA
Gershwin, Ellington, Brubeck
"Jazz-Caprice" Ensemble
Gasan Bagirov (guitar, vocal)
Filipp Meshcheryakov (double bass)
Alexey Shikhov (drums)
Marina Rybakova (piano)
Alexander Galitsky
13
March, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Spring Gala-concert
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Trofimov - tenor; Igor Zolotarev - violin
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Tchaikovsky: Herman's Aria from "Pique Dame"; Gounod: Valse de Juliette from opera Romeo and Juliet; Offenbach: Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman"; Bizet: Habanera from the opera "Carmen"; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Kreisler: "Schön Rosmarin" ("Perfect rosemary"), "Tempo di marcia"; Lehár: Giuditta's aria from Operetta Giuditta; Legrand: Music from "Les Parapluies de Cherbourg"
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
14
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
14
March, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky, Schumann, Azarashvili
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Lev Mikhailovskii - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Anton Shestakov - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Taras Trepel - cello
Schumann: Piano Quintet; Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence", "Reflection"
15
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Marianna Vasileva - violin
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Mosolov; J.-S. Bach; Shostacovich; Piazzolla; Honegger; Bartok; Ysaye; Berg; Kurbatov; Penderecki
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
16
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
16
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Marianna Vasileva - violin
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Mosolov; J.-S. Bach; Shostacovich; Piazzolla; Honegger; Bartok; Ysaye; Berg; Kurbatov; Penderecki
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
17
March, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia