What's on

13
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Piano recital
Nikolai Lugansky
Beethoven: Sonata No. 14, Sonata No 23 "Appassionata"; Franck: Prélude, Aria et Final, Prélude, Choral et Fugue
13
March, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
USA
Gershwin, Ellington, Brubeck
"Jazz-Caprice" Ensemble
Gasan Bagirov (guitar, vocal)
Filipp Meshcheryakov (double bass)
Alexey Shikhov (drums)
Marina Rybakova (piano)
Alexander Galitsky
13
March, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Spring Gala-concert
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Trofimov - tenor; Igor Zolotarev - violin
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Tchaikovsky: Herman's Aria from "Pique Dame"; Gounod: Valse de Juliette from opera Romeo and Juliet; Offenbach: Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman"; Bizet: Habanera from the opera "Carmen"; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Kreisler: "Schön Rosmarin" ("Perfect rosemary"), "Tempo di marcia"; Lehár: Giuditta's aria from Operetta Giuditta; Legrand: Music from "Les Parapluies de Cherbourg"
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
14
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
14
March, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky, Schumann, Azarashvili
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Lev Mikhailovskii - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Anton Shestakov - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Taras Trepel - cello
Schumann: Piano Quintet; Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence", "Reflection"
15
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Marianna Vasileva - violin
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Mosolov; J.-S. Bach; Shostacovich; Piazzolla; Honegger; Bartok; Ysaye; Berg; Kurbatov; Penderecki
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
16
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
16
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Marianna Vasileva - violin
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Mosolov; J.-S. Bach; Shostacovich; Piazzolla; Honegger; Bartok; Ysaye; Berg; Kurbatov; Penderecki
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
17
March, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
18
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Valses
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from "Swan Lake"; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Prokofiev: Waltz from "Cinderella"; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Waldteufel; Sibelius: Valse Triste; Berlioz: "Un bal" (II part) from Symphonie fantastique; Ravel: La valse
18
March, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
19
March, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Yuri Simonov
Soloist - Alexander Ramm
Shostakovich: Two Pieces for String Octet; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme, Pezzo capriccioso for Cello and Orchestra (Piano) in B Minor; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No 1
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia