What's on

01
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Chopin and Schumann
Piano Recital
Yuri Polosmakov - piano
Chopin: Four Ballades; Schumann: , Carnaval
02
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Sepia
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Desyatnikov; Akhunov; Schubert - Mahler: "Death and the Maiden"; Martynov: "Unfinished Schubert Quintet"
03
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Aylen Pritchin - violin; Lukas Geniušas - piano
04
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
"Passione"
Organizers: Al Group Producer Center
05
March, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
06
March, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
07
March, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
07
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Denis Gonchar - viola; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano; Schumann: Fantastic Pieces for Piano and Cello; Prokofiev: Ten Pieces from ballet "Romeo and Juliet"
08
March, 2021
3:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Scherzo No 2, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Ballade No. 1, Ballade No. 4, Etudes op. 25
Organizers:
08
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Vassilly Gerello
Vocal Evening
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
10
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Brahms and Scriabin
Piano Recital
Yulia Stadler - piano
Scriabin: Poems
11
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Schubert. "Winterreise"
Vocal Evening
Yaroslav Petryanik - baritone
Schubert: "Winterreise", song cycle
Cancelled concert
12
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
14
March, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Borodin and Rimsky-Korsakov
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Anna Shulgina - soprano; Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Pavel Shmulevich - bass; Miroslav Molchanov - bass; Anna Kantor - piano; Semyon Markov - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
14
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Spain
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar
Granados; Rodriguez; de Falla; Saint-Sans; Rossini; Glinka; Dargomyzhsky; Shostakovich
15
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Fedor Abaza and Daria Abaza
Piano Duet
Shostakovich
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
16
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Banevich
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Natalia Kraevsky - soprano ; Oleg Weinstein - piano
17
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Oleg Weinstein - piano; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Dmitry Stopichev - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Brahms: Piano Quartet No 3; Dvořák: Piano Quintet
19
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
The St. Petersburg Northern Sinfonietta Chamber Orchestra of the Music Hall Theatre
The St. Petersburg Northern Sinfonietta Chamber Orchestra of the Music Hall Theatre
Artistic director and conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Boccherini: Minuet; J. Strauss II: Pizzicato Polka; Bartók: 6 Romanian Folk Dances; Gardel: Tango (from "Scent of woman"); Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion", Libertango
20
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Vadim Palmov
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Rondo in G major, Sonata No 27, Sonata No. 31, Rondo a Capriccio "Die Wut Über Den Verlorenen Groschen"; Chopin: Waltzes
21
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Maria Bayankina
Vocal Evening
Maria Bayankina - soprano; Irina Soboleva - piano
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
22
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Italy
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 "Italian"; Puccini: Symphonic Prelude; Stravinsky: Pulcinella, Suite from Ballet
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
23
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iurii Ushchapovskii
Igor Zolotarev - violin; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Chausson: Concerto for Violin, Piano and Strings; Dvořák: Serenade for Strings
24
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Opera vs Operetta
Oxana Shilova - soprano; Efim Zavalny - baritone; Rebekka Magomedova - piano
Verdi; Puccini; Leoncavallo; Kálmán; Lehár; Strauss
25
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Reportage
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Wagner: Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde
26
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Dobranoch Ensemble
Balkan and Jewish Folk Music
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Evgeny Lizin (percussion)
Alexei Stepanov (tuba)
Roman Shinder (banjo)
Organizers:
27
March, 2021
3:00 pm, Sat
Grieg. "Peer Gynt"
Anastasia Lazareva - vocal, reciter; Ilia Dyakov - violin; Alexei Nazarov - clarinet
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
27
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Sleep of reason ...
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Leonty Saliensky - tenor; Miroslav Molchanov - bass; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Ekaterina Kommer - soprano; Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Alidzhon Gaforov - tenor; Daria Pronina - soprano
Alexander Larionov - piano; Kirill Pavlov - piano; Nikita Murovshchick - piano; Nikita Arkhipov - piano; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Olga Guseva - producer; Yulia Ruleva - producer; Irina Sharapova - presenter
Gounod; Verdi: Otello
28
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Harpsichord Music Evening
Dmitry Zubov - harpsichord
Sweelinck; Couperin; J.-S. Bach
29
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Beethoven
Anna Shakina - piano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Beethoven: Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano
30
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Soloist - Vladimir Samsonov
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Vladimir Popov - artistic director and soloist; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
31
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Piano Fantasia Evening
Alexander Pirozhenko
Schubert: Fantasia for Piano in C major "Grazer"; Mendelssohn: Fantasie in F sharp minor; Schumann; Chopin: Fantasie in f moll; Liszt; Rachmaninoff: Five Pieces-Fantasies for Piano
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia