RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

28
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Nikolai Lugansky
Piano Recital
Franck-Bauer: Prelude, Fugue and Variation; Franck: Choral No. 2 in B minor; Debussy: Two Arabesques, "L'isle Joyeux" ("The Island Of Joy"); Scriabin: Sonata No. 2, Sonata No. 3; Rachmaninoff: Five Preludes op. 23
Buy tickets
1500 3500 RUB
28
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Lars Grünwoldt
Vocal Evening
Schubert: "Die schöne Müllerin" ("The Beautiful Miller's Wife")
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
29
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Charles Dutoit (Switzerland)
Soloist - Sergej Krylov
Verdi: Ouverture from "La forza del destino" ("The Force of Destiny"); Paganini: Violin Concerto No 1; Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales; Debussy: The Sea, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
29
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
"Armenian Bachiana"
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Vitaly Pogosyan - duduk; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano
J.-S. Bach; I.K.Bach; Traditional music of Armenia
Buy tickets
500 700 RUB
30
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Conductor - Charles Dutoit (Switzerland)
Soloist - Pavel Popov
Berlioz: The Corsair Overture; Chausson: Poème for Violin and Orchestra; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales; Debussy: The Sea, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
30
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Buy tickets
2000 4800 RUB
31
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Buy tickets
2000 4800 RUB
01
June, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
Concert of Laureates of the International Tchaikovsky Competition for Young Musicians
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Ilya Papoyan - piano; Ivan Sendetsky - cello
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No 2
Organizers: Association of Tchaikovsky Competition Stars
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
03
June, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Maslov and Nika Melnikova
Piano Duos
Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"
Buy tickets
600 2000 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia