Log In
Sign Up
What's on
25
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Janoska Ensemble (Austria)
Ondrej Janoska (violin)
Roman Janoska (violin)
František Janoska (piano)
Julius Darvas (double bass)
Strauss; Massenet; Piazzolla; Kreisler-Rachmaninoff; Bizet-Waxman; Janoska
25
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
26
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Festival Closing
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Soloist - Rudolf Buchbinder
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Soloist - Rudolf Buchbinder
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 1; Mahler: Symphony No. 4
26
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Christmas Concert
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
J.-S. Bach: Weihnachts-Oratorium; Rossini: Overture from Il Barbiere di Siviglia; Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Mendelssohn: Scherzo from "Midsummer Night's Dream"; Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Tchaikovsky
27
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Christmas Music for Organ and Trumpet
Alexander Fiseysky - organ; Michael Ohnimus - trumpet (Germany)
Purcell: Sound The Trumpet; J.-S. Bach: Choral Prelude “Vom Himmel hoch da komm’ ich her”, Choral Prelude "Liebster Jesu, wir sind hier", Choral Prelude “Lobt Gott, ihr Christen, allzugleich”, Aria “Schafe können sicher weiden” from "Hunting Cantata", Prelude and Fugue in C major; Handel: Pastoral from "Messiah"; L. Mozart: Sonata in F major, March, Aria, Polonaise; J.-S. Bach: The Canonic Variations on "Vom Himmel hoch da komm' ich her" ("From Heaven above to Earth I come"), Choral “Jesus bleibet meine Freude", Aria in À major; Anonimus: “Gloria in excelsis Deo”; Mouret: Suite No. 1, Allegro, Gracieusement, Allegro, Guay
27
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
"From the repertoire of Luciano Pavarotti"
Verdi: "Un ballo in maschera", Don Carlos, Rigoletto, "Luisa Miller"; Leoncavallo: "Pagliacci"; Puccini: "La Bohème", , "Turandot"
28
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
28
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Aylen Pritchin violin
Lukas Geniušas piano
Lukas Geniušas piano
Beethoven; Adams: «Road movies» for violin and piano; Ravel: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano
29
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Spain
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Ekaterina Semion - harp
Ekaterina Semion - harp
Bizet: "Carmen", Suite No 1; Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol; Chabrier: España, rhapsody for orchestra; Ravel: Boléro
29
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Sergei Nakariakov - trumpet; Maria Meerovich - piano
Schubert: Piano Sonata in A Major; Mozart: Sonata for Violin and Piano in A major; Schumann: Adagio and Allegro for French Horn and Piano; Chopin: Eight Çreludes from “24 Preludes”; Böhme: Tarantella for trumpet and piano
30
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Anastasia Radion
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Berlin; Coots; Gershwin; Melvin Torme; Ellington
30
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan, Dance of the Buffoons from the Opera "The Snow Maiden"; Glinka: Waltz from "A Life for the Tsar"; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov; Tchaikovsky; Suppé: Overture to "Leichte Kavallerie" ("Light Cavalry"); Waldteufel: "Les Sirènes" Waltz; Fučík: "Einzug der Gladiatoren"; J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" Polka; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
30
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Fedor Chernyshov - flute; Andrei Efimovskii - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva
Organizers:
"Enterpriserusart"
30
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexander Knyazev
Cello Music Evening
Cello Music Evening
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Beethoven: Sonata No. 7 for Violin and Piano; Rachmaninoff: Sonata for cello and piano in G minor
31
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Mon
New Year with Terem-Quartet
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Sibelius; Gershwin; Gardel; Piazzolla; Rota; Zatsepin; Gladkov
31
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
New Year Concert
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan, Dance of the Buffoons from the Opera "The Snow Maiden"; Glinka: Waltz from "A Life for the Tsar"; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov; Tchaikovsky; Suppé: Overture to "Leichte Kavallerie" ("Light Cavalry"); Waldteufel: "Les Sirènes" Waltz; Fučík: "Einzug der Gladiatoren"; J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" Polka; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
31
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Scherzo No 2, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Ballade No. 1, Mazurkas, Sonata No 3
31
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
New Yaer Concert
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Strauss; Lehár; Kálmán; Piazzolla; Rota; Morricone
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»