Log In
Sign Up
What's on
22
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Ignat Solzhenitsyn (USA)
Soloist - Gidon Kremer
Soloist - Gidon Kremer
Schnittke: Concerto No. 4 for Violin and Orchestra; Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 "Eroica"
22
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
23
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Concert for Children and their Parents With Musical Fragments from Tchaikovsky's ballet "The Nutcracker"
Concert for Children and their Parents With Musical Fragments from Tchaikovsky's ballet "The Nutcracker"
23
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year's Concert
Chizhik-Jazz-Quartet
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Artistic director - Valentina Titova
Irina Smuckul - presenter ; Irina Chizhik - reciter
23
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Julia Lezhneva
Vocal Evening
Vocal Evening
Vivaldi; Handel; Porpora; Mozart; Beethoven; Rossini; Bellini; Schubert
24
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Weinberg: "Preludes to a Gone Time", Sonata for Violin and Piano; Chopin: Piano Trio, Nocturne
25
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Janoska Ensemble (Austria)
Ondrej Janoska (violin)
Roman Janoska (violin)
František Janoska (piano)
Julius Darvas (double bass)
Strauss; Massenet; Piazzolla; Kreisler-Rachmaninoff; Bizet-Waxman; Janoska
25
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
26
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Festival Closing
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Soloist - Rudolf Buchbinder
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Soloist - Rudolf Buchbinder
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 1; Mahler: Symphony No. 4
26
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Christmas Concert
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
J.-S. Bach: Weihnachts-Oratorium; Rossini: Overture from Il Barbiere di Siviglia; Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Mendelssohn: Scherzo from "Midsummer Night's Dream"; Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Tchaikovsky
27
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Christmas Music for Organ and Trumpet
Alexander Fiseysky - organ; Michael Ohnimus - trumpet (Germany)
Purcell: Sound The Trumpet; J.-S. Bach: Choral Prelude “Vom Himmel hoch da komm’ ich her”, Choral Prelude "Liebster Jesu, wir sind hier", Choral Prelude “Lobt Gott, ihr Christen, allzugleich”, Aria “Schafe können sicher weiden” from "Hunting Cantata", Prelude and Fugue in C major; Handel: Pastoral from "Messiah"; L. Mozart: Sonata in F major, March, Aria, Polonaise; J.-S. Bach: The Canonic Variations on "Vom Himmel hoch da komm' ich her" ("From Heaven above to Earth I come"), Choral “Jesus bleibet meine Freude", Aria in À major; Anonimus: “Gloria in excelsis Deo”; Mouret: Suite No. 1, Allegro, Gracieusement, Allegro, Guay
27
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
"From the repertoire of Luciano Pavarotti"
Verdi: "Un ballo in maschera", Don Carlos, Rigoletto, "Luisa Miller"; Leoncavallo: "Pagliacci"; Puccini: "La Bohème", , "Turandot"
28
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
28
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Aylen Pritchin violin
Lukas Geniušas piano
Lukas Geniušas piano
Beethoven; Adams: «Road movies» for violin and piano; Ravel: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»