What's on
Repertoire
Small Hall
February 2015
www.philharmonia.spb.ru
01 February, Sunday 3:00 pm
Robert Schumann
Galaktika Musical-Choir Studio
Artistic director and conductor - Elena Volkova
Pavel Egorov - piano
Dmitry Voropaev - tenor
Anna Mikhaylova - soprano
Anna Kantor - piano part
Liudmila Dzhalilova - piano part
Svetlana Gayduk - piano part
01 February, Sunday 7:00 pm
Nadezhda Khadzheva
Recital
Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano
Vassily Bykov - piano
Albéniz; Bizet; Glinka; Dargomyzhsky
01 February, Sunday 7:00 pm
Ilya Yakushev
Recital is cancelled
03 February, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Eduard Tsanga
Recital is cancelled!
04 February, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Russia
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Tchaikovsky; Glinka; Sviridov
05 February, Thursday 7:00 pm
Schubert Divertissement
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Ilya Ioff - artistic director
Lydia Kovalenko - viola
Schubert; Schubert-Mahler
07 February, Saturday 7:00 pm
Liubov Rudova and her students
08 February, Sunday 3:00 pm
Tale of Tsar Saltan
Musical-Theatrical Performance
"Perezvony" Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Marina Rogova
Elena Popova - presenter
08 February, Sunday 7:00 pm
Vadim Palmov
Piano Recital
Tchaikovsky; Tchaikovsky - Rachmaninoff; Rachmaninoff - Kreisler; Prokofiev - Perlman; Prokofiev; Mussorgsky
09 February, Monday 7:00 pm
Lars Grünwoldt (Germany)
Recital
Mikhail Blekher - piano
Schumann: "Dichterliebe", song cycle
10 February, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Pushkin. "Mozart and Salieri"
Rossika Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Valentina Kopylova-Panchenko
Chamber Orchestra
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Valentin Nesterov
Leonid Mozgovoy - narrator
Olga Kondina - soprano
Zlata Bulycheva - mezzo-soprano
Anatoly Lomunov - tenor
Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass
Mozart: Requiem
11 February, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Hortus Musicus
Hortus Musicus
Andres Mustonen - artistic director and soloist (violin)
13 February, Friday 7:00 pm
Rustam Komachkov & Alexei Goribol
Mozart; Beethoven; Brahms; Schumann
14 February, Saturday 3:00 pm
Galaktika Musical-Choir Studio
Galaktika Musical-Choir Studio
Artistic director and conductor - Elena Volkova
14 February, Saturday 7:00 pm
Andrey Petrov
To the 85th anniversary
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Victor Akulovich - Artistic director
Sergey Zykov - baritone
Ilya Ioff - violin
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Artem Chirkov - double-bass
Manana Gogitidze - mezzo-soprano
Anna Usatova - guitar
Mikhail Pilyavsky - piano
15 February, Sunday 3:00 pm
Franz Schubert
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Alexander Pirozhenko - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Anna Kantor - piano part
17 February, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Peter Laul - piano
Beethoven: Sonata No 3, Sonata No 8, Sonata No 19, Sonata No 20, Sonata No. 21 "L'Aurora"
18 February, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Percussive Classic
Alexander Smirnov - marimba
Stanislav Grigorenko - artistic director
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Timur Fyodorov - percussion
Ivan Chernobaev - bells
Ivan Kostromitin - drums
Nikolai Ryzhov
Bizet; Bach; Bach-Gounod; Mozart; Vivaldi; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Strauss; Joplin; Donaldson; Ravel
19 February, Thursday 7:00 pm
Dmitry Makhtin
Andrey Korobeinikov
Dmitri Makhtin - violin
Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
Schubert; Beethoven; Mozart; Prokofiev
21 February, Saturday 7:00 pm
The Seasons Chamber Orchestra
The Seasons Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Vladislav Bulakhov
Polina Fedotova - piano
Rodion Zamuruev - violin
Glinka; Sviridov; Vivaldi
22 February, Sunday 3:00 pm
Tales about Folk Instruments
Vladimir Fonin - artistic director
Alexander Shchipitsin
Marina Fonina
Ekaterina Sayapina
Natalia Churina
Andrey Kotyagin
Paganini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Lyadov; Rachmaninoff; Petrov; Oskolkov
22 February, Sunday 7:00 pm
Mahler, Fauré, Brahms
Anna Shakina - piano
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Aleksei Bogorad - viola
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Mahler; Fauré; Brahms
23 February, Monday 7:00 pm
Let the thunder of victory sound!
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Sergey Polyanichko - artistic director
24 February, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Rhythms of soul
Part 2
concert is cancelled
26 February, Thursday 7:00 pm
To the 80th anniversary of Mikhail Voskresensky
Gleb Stepanov - cello
Mikhail Voskresensky - piano
Brahms; Prokofiev; Chopin
27 February, Friday 7:00 pm
Yuri Marusin
Recital
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments
Semen Zaborin - piano part
28 February, Saturday 3:00 pm
Irina Tseslyukevich
Recital
28 February, Saturday 7:00 pm
Ilya Ioff
Virtuosos of bow
Lydia Kovalenko - viola
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Chausson; Ysaÿe; Wieniawski; Taneev; Szymanowski; Fauré; Tchaikovsky; Zimbalist; Schumann
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»