What's on
Repertoire
Small Hall
January 2015
www.philharmonia.spb.ru
02 January, Friday 7:00 pm
New Year's Concert
Italian Whim
Kaprizs Quartet
Yulia Fominskikh - domra alto
Naralia Shurova - small domra
Dmitry Antonov - balalaika prima
ladimir Fominskikh - balalaika bass
Vadim Solovyov - bass
Verdi
03 January, Saturday 7:00 pm
New Year Concert
"Melody" Quartet
"Melody" Quartet
Ksenia Bulychyova
Tatiana Sukhenko
Elena Petukhova
Svetlana Kotova
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Haydn; Mozart; Boccherini; Dvořák; Saint-Sa¸ns; Delibes; Bizet; Puccini; Tchaikovsky; Kreisler; J. Strauss II; Khachaturian ; Gershwin; Joplin; Sviridov; Petrov; Minkov; Piazzolla
04 January, Sunday 7:00 pm
New Year Concert
Kapriz-Quartet
Kaprizs Quartet
Yulia Fominskikh - domra alto
Naralia Shurova - small domra
Dmitry Antonov - balalaika prima
ladimir Fominskikh - balalaika bass
Piazzolla; Gardel; Gershwin
05 January, Monday 3:00 pm
New Year Concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano
Vadim Messerman - cello
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Olga Konovalova - soprano
Anton Andreev - bass
Polina Groshikova - violin
Daria Kalyuzhnaya - cello
Anna Schyulkina - flute
Mozart; J. Strauss II; Tchaikovsky; Glinka; Bizet; Massenet; Gounod; Sibelius; Villa-Lobos
05 January, Monday 7:00 pm
Anna Laukhina
Virtuosos of bow
Andrei Ivanovitch - piano
06 January, Tuesday 3:00 pm
New Year Folk Concert
Korela
Ilya Dobrokhotov
Sergey Khachatryan
Roman Stanskov
CELTIC CITY EXPERIENCE
Elena Kaskevich
Alexei Skosyrev
Joel Kenney
(USA)
Vadim Vaynshteyn
Elena Vedayko
Elena Popova - presenter
07 January, Wednesday 3:00 pm
New Year Concert
Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg state College mixed choir
Nikolai Romanov - artistic director
07 January, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Music without borders
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev - balalaika-prima
Dmitry Gogolev - domra
Daria Chernykh - balalaika
Ksenia Evseeva - accordion
Mikhai Krylov - accordion
08 January, Thursday 7:00 pm
Christmastime-2015
Artistic director and conductor - Valentina Kopylova-Panchenko
Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass
Arina Gorlova - mezzo-soprano
Nikolai Yemtsov - tenor
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Arkhangelsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Chesnokov
09 January, Friday 7:00 pm
Christmas Evening
Ave Maria
Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano
Anton Andreev - cello
Alexei Popov - viola
Mikhail Blekher - piano
Schubert; Caccini; Bach-Gounod; Tosti; Bellini; Rachmaninoff; Rossini; Saint-Sa¸ns
10 January, Saturday 7:00 pm
Olga Rybaltchenko
Recital
Chamber Orchestra
Dmitrii Koriavko - violin
Bach; Mozart; Vivaldi
11 January, Sunday 7:00 pm
Andrei Anikhanov
Anniversary Concert
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Nikolai Kornev - artistic director and conducor
Stravinsky Quartet
St. Petersburg Boys Choir
Vadim Pchyolkin
Olga Kondina - soprano
Natalia Kraevsky - soprano
Yulia Gertseva - mezzo-soprano
Olga Vorobyova - mezzo-soprano
Dmitry Karpov - tenor
Vladimir Vaneev - bass-baritone
Ekaterina Murina - piano
Vladimir Mischouk - piano
Igor Vorobyov - piano
Sergey Slovachevsky - cello
12 January, Monday 7:00 pm
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Peter Laul - piano
Beethoven: Sonatas NN 1, 6, 18, 24, 25
13 January, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Daniil Shtoda
Vocal Evening
Concert No 9 Season Ticket No 3
«Vocal Evenings»
Glinka: Romances
14 January, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Ballet Divertissement
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Ilya Ioff - artistic director
Petrov; Stravinky; Piazzolla
16 January, Friday 7:00 pm
Russian Concert Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
17 January, Saturday 7:00 pm
Valeria Stenkina
Recital
Valeria Stenkina - soprano
Oleg Vainstein - piano
Schubert; Granados; Gershwin
18 January, Sunday 7:00 pm
"Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Oleg Vainstein - piano
Grieg
19 January, Monday 7:00 pm
Eliso Virsaladze & Oistrakh Quartet
David Oistrakh Quartet
Andrey Baranov - violin
Rodion Petrov - violin
Fedor Belugin - viola
Alexei Zhilin - cello
Elisso Virsaladze - piano
Brahms; Shostakovich
21 January, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Maria Lyudko, Dmitri Ribero
Vocal Evening
22 January, Thursday 7:00 pm
Vladimir Belomestnykh
Recital
Chopin
23 January, Friday 7:00 pm
Glinka String Quartet
Glinka String Quartet
Stepan Yakovich - violin
Lev Serov - viola
Vladislav Bezrukov - violin
Oleg Smirnov - cello
Tchaikovsky; Beethoven; Mendelssohn
25 January, Sunday 3:00 pm
Wind Instrument
Ensemble of French Horns
Genrikh Avik
Litseist Ensemble
Evgeny Burulyov - director
Marina Novikova
Wind Quintet
Alexander Tokarev - trumpete
Mai Igata - piano (Japan)
Evgeny Gashkov
25 January, Sunday 7:00 pm
Evgeny Izotov
Piano Recital
Chopin; Rachmaninoff
26 January, Monday 7:00 pm
Dedicated to the Victory in the Second World War and Lifting the Siege of Leningrad
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Albert Zhalilov - bass-baritone
Ivan Ponomaryov - tenor
Elena Gazaeva - mezzo-soprano
29 January, Thursday 7:00 pm
Henry Purcell
To the 335th anniversary of composer
Russian Early Music Ensemble
Vladimir Shulyakovsky - artistic director
Victoria Evtodieva - soprano
30 January, Friday 7:00 pm
Mikhail Gantvarg
Virtuosos of bow
Inga Dzektser - piano
Beethoven; Ravel; Mozart; Schumann; Debussy
31 January, Saturday 7:00 pm
Operetta is my love
"Bis-Quit" Chamber Orchestra
Katarzyna Mackiewicz - soprano (Poland)
Alexander Trofimov - tenor
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»