Log In
Sign Up
Consent to the use of cookies
This website uses cookies to improve user experience and analyze traffic in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" dated 27.07.2006 No. 152-FZ. By continuing to use the site, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Personal Data Processing Policy. You can configure your browser to refuse cookies, but this may affect the functionality of the site. If you do not agree — please leave the site.
Persons
Igor Zolotarev
Violin
Winner of International Competition
10
april, 2026
19:00, fri
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Ensemble of Artists
Valery Kukhareshin - artistic word; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Organizers:
IP Hruckaya E.B.
29
april, 2025
19:00, tue
Ensemble of artists of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Irina Sukhova - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Nikita Zubarev - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
16
march, 2025
19:00, sun
Anna Shakina - piano; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Lev Zhuravsky - clarinet
Saint-Sa¸ns: "Album", Op.72, Selected works for voice and piano, Sonata for Clarinet and Piano, Piano Trio No. 2 in E minor, Op. 92
03
november, 2024
19:00, sun
On the 225th anniversary of A.S. Pushkin's birth
Mikhail Chernyack - reciter; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Organizers:
IP Hruckaya E.B.
10
march, 2024
19:00, sun
Igor Zolotarev - violin; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", Piano Concerto No. 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; Haydn: ; J. Strauss II: Overture "Die Fledermaus", "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Pizzicato Polka, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Kálmán: Silva's aria from "Silva" Operetta, Silva and Edvin's Duet from "Silva" Operetta; Lehár: Giuditta's aria from Operetta “Giuditta”
Organizers:
IP Hruckaya E.B.
03
december, 2023
15:00, sun
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Corelli: Christmas Concerto; J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No. 3; Schnittke: Concerto grosso No 1
26
november, 2023
19:00, sun
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Ensemble of Artists
Igor Zolotarev - violin; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - baritone; Irina Muliarchik - soprano; Egor Chubakov - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", "Eine kleine Nachtmusik" (fragments), Piano Concerto No. 21 (II part), Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; J. Strauss II: Overture "Die Fledermaus", "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Pizzicato Polka, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Kálmán: Silva's aria from "Silva" Operetta, Silva and Edvin's Duet from "Silva" Operetta; Lehár: Giuditta's aria from Operetta “Giuditta”; Beethoven: Romance
Organizers:
IP Hruckaya E.B.
02
june, 2023
20:00, fri
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Dmitry Ganenko - cello; Igor Zolotarev - violin
Williams: "Star Wars", "Schindler's list", "Terminal", "Harry Potter", "Alien"; Elfman: "Mission Impossible"; Silvestri: "Back to the Future", "Avengers", "Forrest Gump"; Javadi: "Game of Thrones"; Adele: "Skyfall"; Zimmer: "Gladiator", "Interstellar"; Morricone: "Once upon time in America", "Good bad evil", "Mission"; Lloyd Webber: Fragments from the musical "The Phantom of the Opera"; Barry, Norman: "James Bond"; Badelt: "Pirates of the Caribbean"
Organizers:
Producer A.Gakkel
18
february, 2023
20:00, sat
29
january, 2023
19:00, sun
Lev Klychkov - violin; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Sandra Shinder - violin; Shushan Shamirian - violin; Olga Pankova - violin; Argine Stepanian - violin; Ilona-Maria Hussu - violin; Yaroslav Zaboyarkin - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Andrey Tyan - violin; Taras Trepel - cello; Inga Dzektser - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Sofia Medintseva - piano; Maksim Pankov - piano; Marianna Domnikova - piano; Andres Izmaylov - harp
Dmitrii Petrov - presenter
Shostakovich, Beethoven, Rachmaninoff-Kreisler, Glazunov, Paganini, Mozart, Ravel, Tchaikovsky
13
march, 2022
19:00, sun
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Trofimov - tenor; Igor Zolotarev - violin
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Tchaikovsky: Herman's Aria from "Pique Dame"; Gounod: “Valse de Juliette” from opera “Romeo and Juliet”; Offenbach: Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman"; Bizet: Habanera from the opera "Carmen"; J. Strauss II: Overture "Die Fledermaus"; Kreisler: "Schön Rosmarin" ("Perfect rosemary"), "Tempo di marcia"; Lehár: Giuditta's aria from Operetta “Giuditta”; Legrand: Music from "Les Parapluies de Cherbourg"
Organizers:
IP Hruckaya E.B.
08
january, 2022
19:00, sat
Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Yaroslav Zaboyarkin - violin; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola
Brahms: Piano Trio No. 2
19
december, 2021
20:00, sun
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Akutagawa: Triptych for Orchestra; Pärt: Fratres, Summa; Azarashvili: Concerto for Cello and String Orchestra; Schnittke: Concerto grosso No 1; Rääts: Concerto No. 1 for Chamber Orchestra
19
december, 2021
15:00, sun
Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello; Olga Privalova - soprano; Sergey Anufriev - baritone; Elena Samarina - piano
Natalia Entelis
29
march, 2021
19:00, mon
Anna Shakina - piano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Beethoven: Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano
23
march, 2021
19:00, tue
Conductor - Iurii Ushchapovskii; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
12
february, 2021
19:00, fri
"Ultimum Trio" (Piano Trio of the St.Petersburg Philharmonic Society)
Elena Semishina - piano; Sergey Uryvaev - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Anna Sheludko - piano
Prokofiev: ; Borodin: Three Pieces for Piano for 4 Hands; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
19
november, 2020
20:00, thu
David Goloschekin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello; Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Peter Laul - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Tchaikovsky: Piano, Violin, Vocal and Chamber Music
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
28
february, 2020
19:00, fri
Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Karina Sposobina - piano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Alexey Osipov - violin; Iosif Nurdaev - viola; Nikita Zubarev - cello
27
january, 2020
19:00, mon
"Ultimum Trio" (Piano Trio of the St.Petersburg Philharmonic Society)
Yaroslav Zaboyarkin - violin ; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola
26
december, 2019
20:00, thu
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Kander: "Chicago", fragments; Webber: “The Phantom of the Opera”, fragments, “Jesus Christ - Superstar”, fragments; Bernstein: "West Side Story", fragments
Organizers:
Producer A.Gakkel
29
october, 2019
19:00, tue
02
december, 2018
19:00, sun
Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Ilia Kozlov - violin ; Igor Zolotarev - viola; Andrei Dogadin - cello; Dmitrii Khrychev - double bass; Artem Chirkov - êîíòðàáàñ
29
november, 2018
19:00, thu
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iurii Ushchapovskii; Vladimir Shuliakovsky - violin; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Elizaveta Petrova - violin; Aisylu Saifullina - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Yaroslav Zaboyarkin - violin; Anton Shestakov - viola; Dmitro Kreshchenskyi - viola; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Nikita Zubarev - cello; Andrei Efimovskii - cello
Shpohr: , Concerto for String Quartet and Orchestra; Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola, Cello and Orchestra
04
december, 2017
19:00, mon
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Artem Chirkov - double basse; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Pavel Sokolov - clarinet; Andreii Laukhin - bassoon; Mark Kreshchenskyi - french horn; Igor Karzov - âàëòîðíà
30
october, 2017
19:00, mon
Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Mozart: Piano Trio in G major; Mendelssohn: Piano Trio No 1 in D minor; Juon: Piano Trio; Slonimsky: Piano Trio
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
07
october, 2017
19:00, sat
Conductor - Iurii Ushchapovskii; Elizaveta Petrova - violin; Aisylu Saifullina - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Mozart; Spohr; Elgar; Reinecke
30
april, 2017
19:00, sun
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
20
april, 2017
19:00, thu
Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Olga Viland - flute; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Argine Stepanian - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Nikita Makin - double-bass; Artem Isaev - oboe; Maksim Pankov - piano; Natalia Frolova - piano; Maria Vorozhtsova - mezzo-soprano
Debussy; Messiaen; Poulenc; Damas; Biset - Burn; Bizet; Narboni; Mouquet
28
december, 2016
20:00, wed
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Organizers:
Rococo Arts Group
05
december, 2016
19:00, mon
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor and soloist (cello) - Alexander Rudin; Nikita Zubarev - cello; Emin Martirosyan - cello; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Artem Isaev - oboe; Igor Zolotarev - violin
Mendelssohn; Servais; Duport; Azarashvili; J.C.Bach
01
december, 2016
19:00, thu
Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Alyabiev; Glinka; Rubinstein; Catoire
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
03
october, 2016
19:00, mon
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
20
april, 2016
19:00, wed
Olga Rybalchenko - violin; Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Aleksandr Kulibabin - cello; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Igor Zolotarev - ñêðèïêà
Vivaldi; Leclair; Beethoven; Martinů; Mendelssohn
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
24
may, 2015
15:00, sun
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Haydn; Mozart; Tchaikovsky
01
march, 2015
15:00, sun
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Igor Karzov - french horn; Nikolai Dubrovin - french horn; Igor Zolotarev - violin
Elena Popova - presenter; Elizaveta Pokhodova - piano part
26
november, 2014
19:00, wed
Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello; Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
03
june, 2014
19:00, tue
Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Anastasia Barun - soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
19
june, 2013
19:00, wed
Schubert, Brahms, Mahler
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-00, +7 (812) 240-01-80
+7 (812) 240-01-00, +7 (812) 240-01-80
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-00, +7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-00, +7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Opening hours of the Grand Hall box office: 11 am to 8.30 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Small Hall box office hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2026
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»