RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

13
September, 2016
07:00 pm, Tue
In memory of Marina Tsvetaeva
Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Yulia Terekhova - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Oskolkov - piano; Ilya Goncharov - piano
Philipp Samutin - violin; Leonid Mozgovoy - presenter
22
September, 2016
07:00 pm, Thur
Nordic countries in St Petersburg
Grigory Voskoboynik; Kari Ikonen (Finland); Eivind Lønning (Norway); Jonas Kullhammar (Sweden); Stefan Pasborg (Denmark)
Organizers: Consulates General of Denmark, Norway, Finland and Sweden in St. Petersburg The Danish Cultural Institute Finlands Instintut in St Petersburg
23
September, 2016
07:00 pm, Fri
Vasily Gerello
Recital
Small Hall Season Opening
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
24
September, 2016
07:00 pm, Sat
Cinema Music
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Organizers: Olympic brass
25
September, 2016
07:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Shostakovich
Petr Migunov - bass; Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Stanislav Leontiev - tenor; Alexei Goribol - piano; Rustam Komachkov - cello
26
September, 2016
07:00 pm, Mon
"My Bach and Schubert"
Terem-Quartet
Cancelled concert
26
September, 2016
07:00 pm, Mon
Brilliant Classic
Maria Galkina - soprano; Alexandra Kabanova - soprano; Daria Batova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Kulinkovich - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Inna Gudina - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Davydov - bass; Sergey Mouraviev - tenor
Elena Gaudasinskaya - piano; Olga Mitekina - piano; Alexander Dulin - piano
Rossini; Kálmán; Lehár
27
September, 2016
07:00 pm, Tue
From gregorian chant to Russian Choir Concerto
Male choir "Monastery of Optina"
Alexander Semyonov
Machault; Lasso; Titov; Bortnyansky; Lvovsky; Rachmaninoff; Poulenc; Sviridov
28
September, 2016
07:00 pm, Wed
29
September, 2016
07:00 pm, Thur
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Symphony No 40
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Divertimento in D major, Symphony No.40
30
September, 2016
07:00 pm, Fri
Baroque-Jazz
Baroque-Jazz Quartet
Sergey Filchenko (violin)
Alexei Filimonov
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Garry Bagdasaryan (percussion)
Daria Telyatnikova (mezzo-soprano)
Vivaldi; Biber; Handel; Caccini; Rameau; Beethoven
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm