RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

Repertoire

Small Hall
September 2016

www.philharmonia.spb.ru


13 September, Tuesday 07:00 pm
In memory of Marina Tsvetaeva
Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano
Yulia Terekhova - mezzo-soprano
Sergey Oskolkov - piano
Ilya Goncharov - piano
Philipp Samutin - violin
Leonid Mozgovoy - presenter


22 September, Thursday 07:00 pm
Nordic countries in St Petersburg
Grigory Voskoboynik
Kari Ikonen (Finland)
Eivind Lønning (Norway)
Jonas Kullhammar (Sweden)
Stefan Pasborg (Denmark)


23 September, Friday 07:00 pm
Vasily Gerello
Recital

Small Hall Season Opening
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Bulakhov
Russian Folk Songs
Napoli Songs
Tchaikovsky
Rachmaninoff


24 September, Saturday 07:00 pm
Cinema Music
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Alexei Stepanov - artistic director
Dashkevich
Zatsepin
Dunaevsky
May
Badelt
Barry
Elfman
Parker
Edelman


25 September, Sunday 07:00 pm
Dmitry Shostakovich
Petr Migunov - bass
Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano
Stanislav Leontiev - tenor
Alexei Goribol - piano
Rustam Komachkov - cello
Shostakovich


26 September, Monday 07:00 pm
Brilliant Classic
Maria Galkina - soprano
Alexandra Kabanova - soprano
Daria Batova - mezzo-soprano
Alexander Kulinkovich - tenor
Alexander Shakhov - baritone
Inna Gudina - mezzo-soprano
Oleg Davydov - bass
Sergey Mouraviev - tenor
Elena Gaudasinskaya - piano
Olga Mitekina - piano
Alexander Dulin - piano
Rossini
Kálmán
Lehár


27 September, Tuesday 07:00 pm
From gregorian chant to Russian Choir Concerto
Male choir "Monastery of Optina"
Alexander Semyonov
Machault
Lasso
Titov
Bortnyansky
Lvovsky
Rachmaninoff
Poulenc
Sviridov


28 September, Wednesday 07:00 pm
Sergey Dogadin
Recital

Debussy
Ravel
Stravinsky
Franck


29 September, Thursday 07:00 pm
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Symphony No 40

"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mozart
Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Divertimento in D major
Symphony No.40


30 September, Friday 07:00 pm
Baroque-Jazz
Baroque-Jazz Quartet
Sergey Filchenko - artistic director
Alexei Filimonov
Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass
Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion
Daria Telyatnikova - mezzo-soprano
Vivaldi
Biber
Handel
Caccini
Rameau
Beethoven


St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office