Log In
Sign Up
What's on
07
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
08
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
09
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Festive Charity Concert
Victory Day in the Second World War
"Maestro" Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Ivan Chernobaev
Organizers:
Art Union “Maestro”
09
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Victory Day in the Second World War
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Rozhdestvo Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Victoria Rebenko - soprano; Anatoly Lomunov - tenor; Sergey Kochetov - bass; Mikhail Buzin - piano
Larissa Vorontsovskaya - presenter
Rachmaninoff; Chesnokov; Sviridov; Dunaevsky; Solovyov-Sedoy
10
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
To the 100th anniversary of K. Kondrashin
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov, soloist - Sergei Dogadin
Tchaikovsky; Dvořák; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
10
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Virtuosos of bow. Mikhail Gantvarg
Concert No 7Season Ticket No 9-th
«Virtuosos of bow»
Bach; Beethoven; Brahms
11
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Sixtiers
50th Petersburg Musical Spring International Festival
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Yulia Matochkina - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Krutik - violin
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Yulia Matochkina - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Krutik - violin
Falik; Uspensky; Slonimsky; Tishchenko; Gavrilin; Petrov; Falik: "Vivat!", overture for symphony orchestra; Uspensky: "Nocturnes" for voice and symphony orchestra; Slonimsky: Symphony No 33; Tishchenko: Violin Concerto No 1; Gavrilin: Russian Notebook; Petrov: "Brilliant Saint Petersburg", music for symphony orchestra
11
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Sacred Music of contemporary composers
Concert No 8Season Ticket No 11-th
«Evenings of Sacred Music»
St. Petersburg Concert Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Falik; Sviridov; Sidelnikov; Falik; Sviridov: , ; Sidelnikov
13
May, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Opera and ballet for two pianos
Concert No 8Season Ticket No 5-th
«Musical mosaic»
"Vis-a-vis" Piano Duo
Yulia Yurchenko
Polina Grigorieva
"Spectrum-Duo" Piano Duo
Marina Klimova
Nadezda Medvedeva
Sergey Uryvaev
Ksenia Gindina
Irina Vasilieva
Olga Yermakova
Stanislav Solovyov
Oxana Ralkina
Natalia Karasyova (piano)
Igor Taymanov
Anna Sheludko (piano)
Evgeny Izotov (piano)
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»