What's on

08
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Evening of instrumental concerts
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Rustam Komachkov - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1
800 1600 RUB
08
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
St Petersburg Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Shostakovich: Five pieces for two violins and chamber orchestra; Vanhal: Concerto in F major 2 Bassoons and Orchestra; Shpohr: Concertante for Violin, Harp & Orchestra No. 1; J.-S. Bach: The Concerto for Oboe, Violin and Chamber Orchestra; Vivaldi: Concerto for 2 trumpets in C; Saint-Sans: Tarantelle; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Petrov; Peter
600 700 RUB
09
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Jazz Renaissance
Author's Jazz Evening
Continuum Quintet
Denis Kirillov (keyboards, flute)
Pavel Chizhik (vibraphone)
Vladimir Kirasirov (guitar)
Filipp Meshcheryakov (double bass)
Elizaveta Sveshnikova - soprano
200 RUB
09
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
"From Mozart to Schnittke"
Viktoriya Romanova - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Boris Nikonov - percussion
Nadezhda Rogozhina - stage manager; Alexander Kashpurin - music director
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte; Schubert: Violin Sonata in D major, op.137 No. 1; Bruch: Romanze for viola and orchestra; Frolov; Schnittke: Suite in the Old Style, Suite from music to performance Taganka Theater "The Census List", "Flight" from the movie "Fairy Tale of wanderings"
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
700 1000 RUB
10
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Gershwin. "American in Paris"
Arrangements of songs by Charles Aznavour for saxophone and symphony orchestra
Conductor and soloist - Federico Mondelci
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem; Molinelli: "Four pictures from New York"; Tariverdiev: Music from movies; Aznavour: "Simply Aznavour", suite for saxophone and symphony orchestra for saxophone and symphony orchestra (Tous les visages de l'amour - Et moi dans mon coin - Le cabotin - Une vie d'amour - Que c'est triste Venise - La Bohème), orchestrated by R.Granata
600 1800 RUB
10
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Vocal evenig
Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Carlos d'Onofrio - tenor (Italy - Argentine); Pavel Stasenko - baritone; Denis Begansky - bass; Yekaterina Venchikova - piano
Sviridov: "Russia Cast Adrift" Cantata; Rachmaninoff; Medtner; Shostakovich
Organizers: IP Venchikova E.V. (Independent Creative Association "Opera Atelier")
600 1500 RUB
11
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninoff. Evening of music for two pianos
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogaleva (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Rachmaninoff: "Barcarolle", "Waltz", "Scherzo" for 4 hands, Suite No. 1 for Two Pianos, Suite No. 2; TchaikovskyRachmaninoff: "Lullaby" for two pianos
300 1000 RUB
11
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
Piano trios
Anton Ilyunin - violin; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
Alyabyev: Piano Trio in E-flat major; Rachmaninoff; Arensky: Piano Trio in D minor; Tchaikovsky: Nocturne Op. 19 No. 4
500 600 RUB
12
February, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"Funny Zoo"
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Nikolay Burov - presenter
Tseslukevich: "Menuet of two camels in love", "Sad giraffe"; Anderson: "Waltzing Cat" for string orchestra; Petrova: "Elegant cow"; Stravinsky: Circus polka ("Polka for an elephant"); Manafova: A Little Elephant Walks after a theme by G.Mancini for piccolo, tuba and symphony orchestra (first performance); Trojan: "Serenade of the Frog"; Elgar: "Wild Bears"; Rimsky-Korsakov: "Flight of the bumblebee"; Saint-Saens: "Swan"; Poulenc: "The story of Babar the elephant"
400 1200 RUB
12
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Sviridov. Poem in Memory of Sergei Esenin
Tchaikovsky. Suite No. 3
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Sergey Kuzmin - tenor
500 1300 RUB
12
February, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"The New Century is coming"
Sergei Rachmaninoff and Alexander Scriabin
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Maria Chernova - piano; Marina Beschastnykh - violin; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Sold out
400 RUB
12
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Evening of music for cembalo
Dmitry Zubov - cembalo
J.-S. Bach: Goldberg Variations
300 450 RUB
13
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
13
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Georgy Sviridov and sacred music of the 20th century
Chesnokov; Kedrov; Kastalsky; Rachmaninoff; Sviridov
Sacred chants of the XX century
2000 RUB
14
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Sviridov
Conductor - Nikolay Vinokurov
600 1500 RUB
14
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Bernstein: West Side Story, suite from musical; J.-S. Bach; Piazzolla: Tango; Mancini: "Pink Panther"; Sting: Fragile; Tiersen; Bis-Quit
600 1000 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia