RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

25
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Thur
Hayo Boerema (Netherlands)
Organ Recital
Bach: Toccata et Fuga F-dur; Sweelinck: "Onder een linde groen"; Glazunov: Prelude und Fugue d-moll; Wammes: "Miroir"; Demessieux: Te Deum; Mozart: Fantasia f-moll; Duruflé: Scherzo; Andriessen: Thema met variaties; Boerema: Improvisation on Russian folk tunes
Supported by: Wilhelmina E. Jansen Fonds, Consulate General of the Netherlands,
Buy tickets
400 1000 RUB
25
May, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
"I love you!..."
Festival Closing
To the anniversry of Choir
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Yekimov
No online sales
26
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
"Two Centuries of Russian Waltz"
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty, Waltz from Eugene Onegin, Final Waltz from The Nutcracker; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1, Waltz from Raymonda; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace, Big Waltz, Final Waltz and The Clock from Cinderella; Ovchinnikov: Waltz from War and Peace film; Tariverdiev: Waltz from The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy your Banya!; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite No 2; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Chopin - Glazunov: Waltz No 7
Buy tickets
500 1300 RUB
26
May, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Suite from Middle Age to Baroque
Golden age Baroque chapel
Fatima Lafisheva (violin)
Ksenia Timofeeva (violin)
Alexander Gorbunov
Rustik Pozyumsky (viola)
Igor Lisov
Vladimir Kodenko (double-bass)
Maria Uspenskaya (harpsichord)
Alexander Listratov - artistic director and soloist (cello)
Biber, Forqueray, Couperin, Marais, Stravinsky, Sainte-Colombe, Biber, Forqueray, Couperin, Marais, Stravinsky, Sainte-Colombe
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
27
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Sat
St Petersburg's Day
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila, Dances from Ruslan and Ludmila; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Schwartz: "Melodies of the White Night", suite; Gavrilin
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
28
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
Cancelled concert
28
May, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
300 450 RUB
29
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Mon
Laureates Collection Conductor and Soloists - winners of International Competitions (2015-2016)
Conductor - Niklas Hoffmann (Germany)
Dmitry Smirnov - violin; Chan Hee Cho - bass (Republic of Korea); Emil Kuyumcuyan - percussion (Croatia/Turkey); Eva Rabchevska - violin
Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue; Rossini: Basilio's Aria from "The Barber of Seville"; Ponchielli: Alvise Badoero's Aria from "La Gioconda"; Verdi: Philippe II's Aria from "Don Carlos", Banco's Aria from "Macbeth"; Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No 2; Stravinsky: Violin Concerto; Hamilton: Interzones for Vibraphone and Tape; Xenakis: Rebonds for percussion
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
29
May, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
Andrey Bolshiyanov, his students and friends
Renat Rakov; Nikita Liutikov; Alexander Vasiliev; Alexey Sokolov; Ekaterina Kulagina; Igor Kuznetsov; Konstantin Andreev; Arseny Alexeev
Elena Serova - piano; Irina Timofeeva - piano; Alexandra Meshcheryakova - piano
Widor, Milhaud, Maurice, Barber, Widor, Milhaud, Maurice, Barber
Buy tickets
250 RUB
30
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
"Step Forward" Festival
Conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Oleg Akkuratov - piano; Alexander Chernomorchenko - piano; Elena Martirosova - soprano; Anastasia Scheglova - soprano; Michel Tirabosco - flute (Switzerland)
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 2; Popper: Hungarian Rhapsody; Haydn: Cello Concerto; Glière: Concerto for Coloratura and Orchestra; Puccini: Duet Mimi and Rodolfo from "La boheme"
Buy tickets
150 1300 RUB
30
May, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
"From Italy with love!"
"Nordic City" Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Pirola (Italy)
Darya Rositskaya - mezzo-soprano; Yana Ivanova; Irina Kalenchits; Vera Yevdokimova; Tatiana Eryomina
Donizetti, Puccini, Arditi, Monti, Verdi, Rossini, Mascagni, Rota, Morricone, Falvo, Donizetti, Puccini, Arditi, Monti, Verdi, Rossini, Mascagni, Rota, Morricone, Falvo
Buy tickets
350 1200 RUB
31
May, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
"Gravity" Music for two pianos
Batagov: Last Alchemist (in memory of Evgeny Golovin), Baster Kiton; Purcell: Chaconne in g minor; Debussy: 6 Épigraphes antiques; Glass: Prison (from "Einstein on the Beach"); Lang: Gravity; Ravel: Bolero
Supported by: Glorax Development,
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
31
May, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
"We Love Jazz"
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Olga Viland - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Natalia Sechkareva - flute; Mariia Avvakumova - flute; Alexander Petrov - flute; Nikita Liutikov; Alexander Vasiliev; Andrey Kuniavskii; Igor Karzov; Artem Rychagov; Maksim Pankov; Elena Serova; Mikhail Lestov
Gershwin, Piazzolla, Mancini, Clarke, Connesson, Ghidoni
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours:11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm