What's on

Repertoire

November 2022
www.philharmonia.spb.ru


01 November, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Chamber music evening
The Silver Lyre Festival

Anna Sheludko - piano
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Olga Volkova - violin
Taras Trepel - cello
Scriabin: 5 Preludes, Op.16; Rachmaninoff: 6 Morceaux, Op.11; Arensky: Suite No. 1; Chopin: Nocturnes Op. 27 No. 1,2, Piano Trio


02 November, Wednesday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Konstantin Raikin
Recital


Pushkin; Samoilov


02 November, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Chamber music evening
The Silver Lyre Festival

"Genesis Quartet"
Pavel Tovpich - piano
Sandra Patrikeeva - violin
Nail Bakiyev - viola
Natalia Neskoromnaya - cello
Beethoven: Piano Quartet No.3 in C major; Schumann: Piano Quartet in E flat major; Dvořák: Piano Quartet No 2


03 November, Thursday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Closing of the Silver Lyre International Festival of Chamber Music
Evening of Jazz standards


Andrey Kondakov - piano
Konstantin Khazanovich - piano
Dina Sineglazova - piano
Valeriy Skvortsov - piano
Filipp Meshcheryakov - piano
Garry Bagdasaryan - piano


03 November, Thursday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Evening of choral music
Male choir "Optina pustyn"


Optina Pustyn Male Choir
Alexander Semyonov - artistic director


04 November, Friday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Gala concert of Russian music


Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Lyadov; Glière; Prokofiev; Shostakovich; Khachaturian ; Dunaevsky; Khrennikov; Sviridov; Pakhmutova; Artemyev


04 November, Friday 3:00 pm
Small Hall
"The King of the Elves"

Vera Maslova - soprano
Oleg Mitsov - tenor
Petr Gaydukov - tenor
Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord
Yulij Tofan - flute
Mikhail Granov - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina - staging and producing
Nikolay Popov - music consultant
Varvara Soboleva - choreographer
J.-S. Bach; Beethoven; Brahms; Weber; Schubert; Schumann; Rachmaninoff


05 November, Saturday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Conductor - Leo Kraemer


St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Flute Concerto No. 1 for Flute in G major; Schubert: Symphony No.9


05 November, Saturday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Brilliant names of vocal Petersburg

Maria Litke - soprano
Laura Meenen - soprano
Leonty Saliensky - tenor
Alexander Nikitin - baritone
Ivan Sizov - baritone
Philipp Evich - director
Tikhon Selivanov - piano
Alexander Larionov - piano
Aleksandra Shilko - piano
Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
Donizetti; Verdi; Bizet; Massenet; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Mussorgsky


06 November, Sunday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Opera Gala Tchaikovsky

St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Daria Terekhova - soprano
Elena Bezgodkova - soprano
Olga Maslova - soprano
Ramiz Usmanov - tenor
Vladislav Kuprianov - baritone
Gleb Peryazev - bass
Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rossini; Verdi; Puccini


06 November, Sunday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
"Le quattro stagioni"
Olympic Chamber Orchestra


Olympic Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
conductor - Nadezhda Troitskaya
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Elgar: Serenade for string orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra


07 November, Monday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
"Voices of the Academy"

Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Ildar Abdrazakov - artistic director


08 November, Tuesday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Slonimsky. "Petersburg's Visions"
Symphony No. 21

To the 90th anniversary of the composer's birth


Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano
Slonimsky: "Petersburg Visions", Symphony No 21 from "Faust" Goethe; Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem; Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini


08 November, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
State Russian concert orchestra

State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
"Impromptu-Quintet"
Esse-Quintet



Alexander Kuchin - balalaika
Andrey Demidov - balalaika
Tatiana Potyomkina - domra
Eugeny Zhelinsky - balalaika
Lubov Mikhailova - domra
Anastasia Girina - domra
Mikhail Tugarev - balalaika
Ilya Matveyev - domra
Nikita Yakovlev - string bass
Kirill Yevseev - balalaika
Irina Isakova - domra
Gleb Davletshin - domra
Irina Ershova - presenter


09 November, Wednesday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Viktor Pleshak. "Nekrasov. Melody of the Heart"

Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Sergey Ekimov - artistic director
Larissa Yarutskaya - artistic director
Men's choir of the Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Sergey Ekimov - artistic director
"Perezvony" Choir
Larissa Yarutskaya - artistic director
Maria Lyudko - soprano
Natalia Vorobyova - mezzo-soprano
Boris Stepanov - tenor
Alexander Shakhov - baritone
Anton Oleinikov - reciter


10 November, Thursday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
National Youth Folk Instruments Orchestra of Russia

National Youth Folk Instruments Orchestra of Russia
Conductor - Andrey Dolgov
conductor - Evgeny Aleshnikov
conductor - Anton Zhukov
conductor - Linar Davletbayev
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass
Galina Zolnikova - soprano
Veronika Praded - cymbals
Timur Khaliullin - organ
Konstantin Zakharato - balalaika
Arslan Umurzakov - kuraj
Munkhbayar Erdenebaatar - double bass
Ilya Finkelstein - soprano
Andrei Merzlikin - morin huur
Petrov; Slonimsky; Tsygankov; Tchaikovsky; Tanonov; Ravel; Golskij; Enkhbayar; Ahmetov; Vartiainen; WinterPokrovskij


10 November, Thursday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Evening of instrumental miniatures

Ensemble of Violinists "Virtuosos of Yakutia"
Larisa Gabysheva - artistic director
Stanislav Afanasenko - artistic director
Nadejda Petrova - piano
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Paganini; Tchaikovsky; Mendelssohn; Sarasate; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Monti


11 November, Friday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Narek Hakhnazaryan


Dvořák: Cello Concerto; Brahms: Symphony No 1


11 November, Friday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra

"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Sandra Shinder - violin
Pavel Shnipov - tenor
Dmitrii Sorokin - corni
Irina Teplyakova - concertmaster
Schubert: Rondo for violin in A major; Britten: Serenade for tenor, french horn and strings; Haydn: Symphony No 49 "La passione"; Schubert: Symphony No. 2


12 November, Saturday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Verdi. Requiem
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis


MusicAeterna orchestra
MusicAeterna Chior
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
Zarina Abaeva - soprano
Andrey Nemzer - contratenor
Alexei Tatarintsev - tenor
Alexey Tikhomirov - bass
Verdi: Requiem for soloists, choir and orchestra


12 November, Saturday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Rastrelli Cello Quartet

Rastrelli cello quartet
Kirill Kravtsov - artistic director, cello
Mikhail Degtyarev - cello
Kirill Timopheev - cello (Germany)
Sergey Drabkin - cello
Arrangements by Sergey Drabkin
Grieg; Brahms; Piazzolla; Morricone; Zimmer; Mancini; LennonMcCartney


13 November, Sunday 3:00 pm
Grand Hall
"Incredible stories"


Conductor - Nikolay Vinokurov
Nikolay Burov - presenter
Lyadov: "The Enchanted Lake", "Baba-Yaga"; Radvilovich: "Incredible stories"; Tchaikovsky: Children's Album


13 November, Sunday 3:00 pm
Small Hall
Mussorgsky, Borodin, Balakirev

Yuri Vlasov - bass
Diana Nosyreva - soprano
Natalia Steyt - piano
Kirill Pavlov - piano
Georgy Kvarazchelia - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter


13 November, Sunday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Konevets Quartet Ensemble

"Konevets Quartet"
Maxim Mostovoy - tenor
Julian Danshin - tenor
Egor Bogorad - baritone
Igor Dmitriev - artistic director
Nápravník; Chesnokov; Gavrilin; Solovyov-Sedoy


14 November, Monday 7:00 pm
Grand Hall
Anniversary of Elena and Valery Zaryadnov
Charity concert

Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Yulia Mazurova
Konstantin Brzhinsky
Valery Zaryadnov
Elena Zaryadnova
Yuri Zaryadnov
Alexander Zaryadnov
Viktoriya Romanova
Natalia Eremenko


14 November, Monday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Saint Petersburg Symphony Orchestra

St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor, soloist - Sergey Stadler
Haydn: Seven Last Words of Christ; Shostakovich: Prelude, Op. 11; Schnittke; Stravinsky; Barber: Adagio for strings


15 November, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Philipp Kopachevsky
Piano evening


Chopin: Prelude in C-sharp minor, Op. 45, Lullaby, Waltz in A-flat major, Op. 34 No. 1, Waltz in C sharp minor op. 64 No. 2, Waltz in E minor, Waltz in A minor, Op. 34 No. 2, Polonaise A-dur, Scherzo No 2; Schumann: "Waldszenen" ("Forest Scenes"); Liszt: "Liebestraum"; SchubertLiszt: "Der Leiermann" from "Winterreise"; Gounod-Liszt: Waltz from the opera "Faust"


16 November, Wednesday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
New Orleans Love Melodies
To the 100th anniversary of Russian jazz

Kuvaytsev Jazz Band
Alexander Kiakhidi - trumpet
Fedor Kuvaytsev - clarinet
Alexander Kozlov - trombone
Vladimir Kozlov - double bass
Valeriy Skvortsov - piano
Konstantin Kuvaytsev - percussion
Armstrong; Gershwin; Ellington; Sinatra


16 November, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
"Vienna a city of great masters"

Auerquartet
Elina Drukh - violin
Sandra Patrikeeva - violin
Nadezhda Chumovitskaya - viola
Tatiana Tutynina - cello
Renat Rakov - clarinet
Haydn: String Quartet in D minor; Beethoven: String Quartet in C minor; Brahms: Quintet for Clarinet and String Quartet


17 November, Thursday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
"Five minutes from the life of Mozart"

Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Lydia Kovalenko - violin, viola
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Symphony No.40; Schnittke: "Moz-Art à la Haydn"; Salieri: Concertino da camera; Raskatov: "Five Minutes from the Life of Mozart"; Mozart-David: Concertante for two violins and orchestra


18 November, Friday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Dmitry Shishkin


Prokofiev: The Love for Three Oranges, excerpts from suite, Piano Concerto No 3; Shostakovich: Symphony No.5


18 November, Friday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
George Cramb's Russian Mirror
Opening of The XXXIII international new music festival Sound Waves

Just Ensemble
Yana Chetverikova - flute
Gevork Sarkisyants - clarinet
Anastasia Martynova - violin, viola
Dmitry Drobko - cello
Alexandra Listova - piano
Irina Vasilieva - mezzo-soprano
Alexandra Listova - piano
Alexander Radvilovich - piano
Radvilovich: "S(e)iten" for piano; Rezetdinov: "Cosmos of Crumb" for ensemble; Crumb: "Metamorphoses II" for piano (russian premiere), "Slipper" for soprano and piano, "11 echo of autumn" for ensemble


19 November, Saturday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Conductor Dmitry Liss
Soloist Nikolay Lugansky


Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Prokofiev: Symphony No 2


20 November, Sunday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Johannes Brahms
Conductor Vladimir Altschuler


Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Brahms: Academic Festival Overture, Love-Song Waltzes, Symphony No.2


20 November, Sunday 3:00 pm
Small Hall
The Genuis Mozart

Diana Nosyreva - soprano
Alina Nikolaeva - soprano
Elena Solovieva - mezzo-soprano
Simeon Aseev - tenor
Dmitry Kondratiev - baritone
Ivan Polyakov - bass
Stepan Zavalishin - bass
Alexandr Aberdeen - piano
Nikita Arkhipov - piano
Mikhail Aghajanyan - director
Natalia Entelis - presenter


20 November, Sunday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Vocal Evening

Elvira Kopylova - soprano
Yanina Prokopenko - soprano
Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano
Igor Barbakov - tenor
Valery Kalabukhov - baritone
Sergey Chepurcko - bass
Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Svetlana Khubezheva - presenter
Mozart; Rossini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Delibes; Verdi; Bizet; Saint-Saens; Chilea; Puccini; Leoncavallo; Meyerbeer; Donizetti; Kalman


21 November, Monday 7:00 pm
Grand Hall
The Honorary Citizens of St. Petersburg festival's 20th anniversary

Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Agunda Kulaeva - soloist
Olga Vasileva - soloist
Elena Volikova - soloist
Sergey Zykov - soloist


21 November, Monday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music
The XXXIII international new music festival Sound Waves

Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music
Maria Alikhanova - flute
Oleg Tantsov - clarinet
Evgeny Subbotin - violin
Olga Diomina - cello
Mikhail Dubov - piano
Murail: "Treize couleurs du soleil couchant"; Furrer: "Lied" for violin and piano; Svetlichny: "Attention Deficit Disorder" for ensemble; Andre: "Ashe" for ensemble; Sciarrino: "Melencolia" for cello and piano; Radvilovich: "Plague Column" for ensemble (world premiere)


22 November, Tuesday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Rossini, Verdi, Puccini, Leoncavallo, Mascagni


Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Alexander Malich - presenter
Rossini: William Tell Overture; Verdi: Ouverture from "La forza del destino" ("The Force of Destiny"); Puccini: Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut", "La Tregenda", symphonic picture from the opera "Le Villi"; Leoncavallo: Intermezzo from "Pagliacci"; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"


22 November, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Aleksandr Shustin and Evgeny Izotov
Evening of music for violin and piano


Aleksandr Shustin - violin
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Iuliia Tomilova - violin
Shostakovich: Five Pieces for Two Violin and Piano; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano


23 November, Wednesday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Waltz Evening

"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Petrov: Waltz From The Television Series "Petersburg Secrets"; Dunaevsky: Concert Waltz; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltz, "L'Estudiantina" Waltz, "Les Sirènes" Waltz; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Roses From The South", "1001 Nacht" Waltz, "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz


23 November, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Sergei Slonimsky and his school
The XXXIII international new music festival Sound Waves

Women's Chamber Choir "Rimsky-Korsakov"
Sergey Ekimov - artistic director
Sabina Kopytina - choirmaster
"Perezvony" Choir
Larissa Yarutskaya - artistic director
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Sergey Ekimov - artistic director
Larissa Yarutskaya - artistic director
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Sergey Ekimov - artistic director
Conductor - Daria Begunovich
Conductor - Egor Losev
Slonimsky; Sapozhnikov; Brincken; Tanonov; Radvilovich


24 November, Thursday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Luka Gadeliya
Organ evening


J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E minor; Vivaldi: Aria of Zanaida from the opera "Argippo", Fragments from "Le quattro stagioni"; Beethoven: Symphony No.5; Liszt: Fantasy and Fugue on the Theme B-A-C-H, Sonetto 104 del Petrarca; Rossini: "Giusto Ciel, in tal periglio" ("L'assedio di Corinto"); Gershwin: Clara's Lullaby from the opera "Porgy and Bess"


24 November, Thursday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Anna Sheludko
Piano evening


Mozart: Sonata in C major; Scarlatti: Three Sonatas; Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue; Ravel: "Gaspard de la nuit"


25 November, Friday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Rachmaninoff. Piano concertos No. 1 and No. 4
"The Rock" and Vocalise


Conductor - Arsenty Tkachenko
Alexander Ghindin - piano


25 November, Friday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Sergei Slonimsky

lover quartet
Chamber choir "Signum"
Petr Gaydukov - artistic director
Chamber Orchestra of Russian-Chinese Symphony Orchestra
Elizaveta Bokova - soprano
Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone
Rustam Sagdiev - tenor
Daria Gavrilova - soprano
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Ivan Alexandrov - piano
Semen Zaborin - piano
Vitaly Petrov - piano
Anna Tadtaeva - piano
Anna Bystrova - piano
Grigory Tadtaev - violin
Denis Bystrov - oboe
Gevork Sarkisyants - clarinet
Maria Popova - flute
Maria Menchikova - violin
Daria Balakireva - harp
Konstantin Ilgin - guitar
Fedor Kiyashkin - corni
Natalya Zyskunova - percussion
Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
conductor - Victoria Dobrovolskaya
Slonimsky: Violin Sonata, Antiphons for string quartet


26 November, Saturday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Chopin
Oleg Vainstein
Piano evening


Chopin: 3 Nocturnes, , Polonaise-Fantaisie, Barcarole, Prelude in sharp minor, Scherzo No 2, Ballade No. 1, Ballade No. 4


26 November, Saturday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Sounds of jazz
Yesterday, today, tomorrow


Ensemble Melodia Georgy Garanyan
Conductor - Sergey Bogdanov
Timur Nekrasov - tenor saxophone
Polina Ilyina - tenor saxophone
Oleg Borodin - trombone
Roman Belyaev - trombone
Vitaly Anisimov - trumpet
Evgeny Bondarev - trumpet
Sergey Popov - trumpet
Rodion Goborov - piano
Fedor Faber - double bass
Ovagem Sultanyan - alto saxophone
Alexandr Ivanov - alto saxophone
Dmitry Noskov - percussion
Tsfasman; Dunaevsky; Blanter; Berlin; Gershwin; Garanyan; Vernon Duke


27 November, Sunday 3:00 pm
Grand Hall
Mozart. Requiem


Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - Soprano
Alexander Timchenko - Tenor
Petr Migunov - Bass
Yekaterina Sergeeva - Mezzo-soprano
Natalia Entelis - Presenter
Mozart: Requiem, Don Giovanni, Overture, Maurerische Trauermusik


27 November, Sunday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Jazz and choir
To the 100th anniversary of Russian jazz

St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Lev Tyvin - director
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Jazz Philharmonic Messengers
Yuri Bogatyrev - tenor-saxophone
Evgeny Sokolov - trumpet
Alexander Kozlov - trombone
Roman Salmasov - double bass
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Elizaveta Bokova - soloist
Ksenia Popova - piano
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Chilcott: A Little Jazz Mass; Todd: Missa Brevis, Tantum Ergo, What Sweeter Music, Passion music


27 November, Sunday 3:00 pm
Small Hall
Nature and music

"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin
Natalia Reshetnikova - violin
Tatiana Komissarova - viola
Lyudmila Gutsevich - cello
Yuri Polosmakov
Marianna Murzina
Elena Serova
Anna Kamenyanova
Anna Kantor
Irina Smuckul
Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff


27 November, Sunday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff
Vocal duets


Vera Chekanova - soprano
Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano
Mikhail Blekher - piano
Vocal duets


28 November, Monday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Music of France

St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Irina Rozanova - harpsichord
Poulenc: Concert champêtre for harpsichord and orchestra; Ravel: Boléro; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue; Legrand: Suite Pour Orchestre


30 November, Wednesday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra

Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Eduard Topchjan
Dali Gutseriyeva - cello
Spendiayan: "Three Palms", Symphonic poem; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Sibelius: Symphony No.2


30 November, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
"Animal Concert"

Taneyev Quartet
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass
Oleg Vainstein - piano
Denis Penyugin - balalaika
Georgii Dolgov - flute, piccolo
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
Ivan Chernobaev - percussion
Nadezhda Rezheninova - piano
Alexei Yemelyanov - reciter
Saint-Sans: "Le Carnaval des animaux"; Levkovskaya; Casals; Gershwin; Biber; Poulenc; Terem-Quartet


Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia