RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

29
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Sergei Nakariakov - trumpet; Maria Meerovich - piano
Schubert: Piano Sonata in A Major; Mozart: Sonata for Violin and Piano in A major; Schumann: Adagio and Allegro for French Horn and Piano; Chopin: Eight reludes from 24 Preludes; Böhme: Tarantella for trumpet and piano
30
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Fedor Chernyshov - flute; Andrey Efimovsky - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
30
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexander Knyazev
Cello Music Evening
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Beethoven: Sonata No. 7 for Violin and Piano; Rachmaninoff
31
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Scherzo No 2, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Ballade No. 1, Mazurkas, Sonata No 3
31
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
New Yaer Concert
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Strauss; Lehár; Kálmán; Piazzolla; Rota; Morricone
02
January, 2019
12:00 pm, Wed
02
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Wed
02
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in A flat major; Beethoven: Sonata No 1; Liszt: Consolation No. 3 in flat major; Tchaikovsky: "February" from "The Seasons", "June" from "The Seasons"; Glazunov: Waltz; Ravel; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
03
January, 2019
12:00 pm, Thur
03
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Thur
03
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
04
January, 2019
12:00 pm, Fri
04
January, 2019
3:00 pm, Fri
04
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Strauss Gala
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Die Fledermaus. Ballet Scenes, Pizzicato Polka, "Wine, women, and song"; O. Strauss: March from operetta "A Waltz Dream"; J. Strauss II: Waltz "Southern Roses", Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"), "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "My Treasure" Waltz, Die Fledermaus. Czardas, On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia