Log In
Sign Up
What's on
02
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Masterpieces of Viennese classics.
Strauss, Mozart
Strauss, Mozart
Orchestra “St.Petersburg Camerata”
Artistic director - Fabio Mastrangelo
Svatlana Arzumanova - soprano; Andrey Voronin - baritone
03
January, 2014
3:00 pm, Fri
Vivaldi. Le quattro stagioni
"Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
03
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Symphonic miniatures
"Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Symphonic miniatures
04
January, 2014
3:00 pm, Sat
New Year Concert
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 15-th
«Funny Music Encyclopaedia or all about music, musicians and musical instruments»
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Anton Andreev - bass; Vadim Messerman - cello; Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Konstantin Basok - violin; Boris Nikonov - marimba; Alexander Ovchinnikov - trumpet
Anton Andreev - bass; Vadim Messerman - cello; Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Konstantin Basok - violin; Boris Nikonov - marimba; Alexander Ovchinnikov - trumpet
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Haydn; Mozart; Bizet; Tchaikovsky; R. Strauss; Lehár; Caldara; Caccini; Sarasate; J. Strauss I; J. Strauss II; Rosauro
04
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Violin virtuoso. Alexandra Korobkina
Opera-ballet Fantasies
Concert No 3Season Ticket No 9-th
«Virtuosos of bow»
Prihoda; Milhaud; Stravinsky; Frolov; Prihoda; Milhaud; Stravinsky; Frolov; Shostakovich-Feygin
05
January, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Presenter - Elena Popova
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 14-th
«We like music!»
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Conductor - Sergey Inkov
Elena Popova - presenter
Khanedanian
05
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Contrasts
Art-contrast Ensemble
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 5-th
«Musical mosaic»
Art-contrast Ensemble
Tatiana Potyomkina (small domra)
Ekaterina Shirokova (domra alto)
Anna Toporkova (domra bass)
Alexander Milyutin (balalaika prima)
Anton Ganshin (balalaika-double bass)
Anton Stachev (bayan)
Mozart; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; Prokofiev; Shchedrin; Barber; Schwartz; Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Grieg: From Holberg's Time; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; Prokofiev; Shchedrin; Barber: Adagio; Schwartz: "Melodies of the White Night", suite
06
January, 2014
3:00 pm, Mon
Vivaldi. Le quattro stagioni
"Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
06
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Mon
"Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
Grieg
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Symphonic miniatures
07
January, 2014
3:00 pm, Tue
New Year Jazz Concert
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 12-th
«Female portraits in the World Music Culture»
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Students of Mark Zvonaryov's classe
Damir Abramenko (soprano saxophone)
Grigory Gladyshev (alto saxophone)
Vladislav Mikhalyov (alto saxophone)
Sergey Antipin (alto saxophone)
Nikita Yanush (tenor saxophone)
Litseist Ensemble
Evgeny Burulyov (director)
Makar Makarov (trombone)
Evgeny Gashkov (piano part)
07
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Christmas
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 11-th
«Evenings of Sacred Music»
Rossika Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Valentina Kopylova-Panchenko
08
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Bridge
Chamber music evening
Tamara Poddubnaya (piano)
Vladimir Genttcelt (violin)
Dmitrii Chernyshenko (viola)
Elena Grigorieva (cello)
Vera Vasileva (violin)
Bridge: Piano trio, Piano quartet, Piano quintet
10
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Ad libitum Vocal-Jazz Band
Ad libitum Vocal-Jazz Band
Vitalina Tenesheva
Anastasia Andrianova
Elizaveta Shakhtarina
Alina Egorova
Daniil Korolyov (director)
12
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Music from films and TV-programme
Concert No 3Season Ticket No 7-th
«Divertissement»
Artistic director - Ilya Ioff
Ivan Besedin - baritone
Petrov; Dunaevsky; Gladkov; Tariverdiev
15
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Stravinsky Quartet
Chamber music evening
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 2-th
«Chamber music Evenings»
Stravinsky Quartet
Igor Uryash - piano; Aleksandr Shustin - violin
Franck; Brahms; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Brahms
19
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexei Lubimov. Recital
Concert No 3Season Ticket No 4-th
«Piano Evenings»
Mikhail Krutik - violin; Elena Grigorieva - cello; Ivan Chernobaev - percussion
Satie; Rabinovitch; Schubert; Satie; Rabinovitch; Schubert: , Four Impromptus
23
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Orient and Baroque
Classical Azerbaijan mughams, Induian ragas
Concert No 3Season Ticket No 8-th
«Not only Baroque»
Faik Chelebi - tar; Sergey Gasanov - sitar, bansuri, duduk
Victoria Evtodieva - soprano; Alexander Kiskachi - recorder; Aleksei Ivanov - viola da gamba; Vladimir Radchenkov - harpsichord
J.-S. Bach; Biber; Walter; Schnelzer
24
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Quartet "SUSHAN"
Shushan Shamirian (violin)
Alexander Khirny
Victor Rogatin (viola)
Yaroslav Georgiev
Haydn; Mozart; Brahms; Shostakovich; Haydn; Mozart; Brahms; Shostakovich
26
January, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
Cockoo warbles in forest
Birds on musical pages
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 13-th
«Big music for the smallest children»
Umka Choir of Galaktika Choir Studio
Conductor - Yulia Grebenschikova
St.Petersburg Theatre-Studio
Anastasia Udalova (director)
Kukolki Theatre
Artistic director - Larissa Akhonen
Anastasia Barun - soprano; Marina Novikova - flute; Serafim Volkov - cello; Yulia Minkina - presenter
Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Pavel Korago - piano; Pavel Pyrkov - piano; Liudmila Dzhalilova - piano; Mariya Vasina - piano
Brahms; Glinka; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Alyabyev; Saint-Saёns
26
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
29
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Bridge to romanticism
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Irina Donskaya - harp; Matanya van den Bos - soprano
Petrov; Tishchenko; Backera; Petrov; Tishchenko; Backera
30
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Valery Gavrilin
dedicated to the 75th composer's anniversary
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 10-th
«Anniversary»
Skomorokhi Ensemble
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Sergey Zykov - barithone; Konstantin Shakhanov - gusli; Alina Boguk - mandoline; Olga Shkultina - folk singing; Alexander Makarov - mandoline; Mikhail Pilyavsky - piano
Gavrilin: Symphonic Suite No. 3 "Wedding", , , , , , ,
31
January, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»