Log In
Sign Up
What's on
19
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Under the Cathedrals Arches
Organ music from Holland, Germany, England, Italy, Austria, Spain, France, Russia Featuring video projections of the interiors of European cathedrals
Organ music from Holland, Germany, England, Italy, Austria, Spain, France, Russia Featuring video projections of the interiors of European cathedrals
Timur Khaliullin - organ
Sweelinck: Toccata in a-moll; Buxtehude: Chaconne in C minor; J.-S. Bach: Toccata and Fugue in D minor; Liszt: Nun Danket allen Gott; Handel: Passacaglia in G Minor; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Franck: Andantino g-moll; Vierne: Westminster Bells; Albéniz: "Asturias" from "Suite española"; Tchaikovsky: "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker; Kerckhoven: Fantasia in D; Purcell: Coronation March; Fletcher: Festival Toccata; J. Strauss II – Michelle: "Waltzes with four legs"; Vivaldi – J.S. Bach: Concerto in A minor; Paganini – Thalben-Ball: Variations on the 24th Caprice; Balbastre: Cannonade; Cabezón: Variations on the theme "Songs of the Knight"; Odoevsky: Prayer without words
400 — 1200 RUB
19
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Piano duet evening
Irina Vasilieva - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Mozart: Larghetto and Allegro for two pianos; Schumann: Andante and variations for two pianos; Brahms: Variations on Haydn for Two Pianos; Debussy: Divertissement for piano 4 hands; Ravel: Introduction and Allegro for two pianos; Lutoslawski: Variations on a Theme by Paganini; J. Strauss II - Anderson: On The Beautiful Blue Danube
Organizers:
IP Hruckaya E.B.
200 RUB
20
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Bruckner. Symphony No. 7
To the 200th anniversary of the birth of Anton Bruckner
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Bruckner: Symphony No.7
500 — 1100 RUB
500 RUB
20
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
François Couperin and Music of the French Court
To the 355th anniversary since the birth of François Couperin
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Couperin
Vocal and instrumental compositions
400 — 700 RUB
21
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
The Alchemy of Russian Nostalgia
Conductor - Yuri Lebedev
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Nastasya Khrushcheva - piano; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Nastasya Khrushcheva - piano; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Khrushcheva: "The Book of Melancholy" for piano and orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1
300 — 1000 RUB
21
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Chamber music evening
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
C. P. E. Bach: Sonata in C Major for Viola da gamba and Basso Continuo; Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano; Beethoven: Cello Sonata No. 3
200 — 500 RUB
22
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Nikita Ignatov
Irina Korchuganova - soprano; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Marina Nikola - piano
Irina Korchuganova - soprano; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Marina Nikola - piano
Sold out
22
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Brilliant concert fantasies
Piano recital
Piano recital
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Mozart: Fantasia in D minor, Sonata in F Major; Chopin: Impromptu No. 2 in F-sharp Major, Lullaby, Fantasie-Impromptu; Ravel: Pavane pour une infante defunte, Alborada del gracioso; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Oskolkov Jr.: "Theater of Echoes"; Rezetdinov: Petersburg Nocturne No. 5, Petersburg Nocturne No. 6; Tanonov: Fantasy; Mazhara: Elegy, Burlesque for the left hand; Krutik: "Mirage"; Nesterova: An easy piece of transcendental mastery
200 — 500 RUB
23
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor – Alexander Rudin
Beethoven. Symphony No. 5
Beethoven. Symphony No. 5
Weber: "Invitation to the Dance"; Vieuxtemps: Violin Concerto No. 5; Beethoven: Symphony No.5
600 — 1500 RUB
23
June, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Austria
Conductor - Boris Barinov
J. Strauss II: "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, Kaiser-Waltzer, Champagne Polka, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" Polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; Lehár: Walz "Gold und Silber"; Leghar: Waltz Mary
Organizers:
Chamber orchestra "Triumph"
700 — 1500 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»