What's on

Repertoire

May 2025
www.philharmonia.spb.ru


06 May, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Debussy. "Children's Corner"
Prokofiev. 10 Pieces for Piano
Shostakovich. Dances of the Dolls


Arina Lazgiyan - piano


07 May, Wednesday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Conductor Dmitry Liss
Soloist Ivan Bessonov

185th anniversary of the birth of P.Tchaikovsky


Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1, Manfred Symphony


07 May, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
"Songs of War and Peace"

Irina Sharapova - presenter


10 May, Saturday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Shostakovich. Symphony No. 7 Leningrad
To the 80th anniversary of the Victory


Conductor - Dimitris Botinis


11 May, Sunday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Fedor Belugin (viola) and Alexandr Osminin (piano)

Grieg: Viola Sonata; Schumann: Three Fantasy Pieces, Adagio and Allegro; Brahms: "Contemplation", Scherzo; Bruch: "Kol Nidrei"; Vitali: Chaccona; Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion", Grand Tango


12 May, Monday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Beethoven and Bruckner


Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Denis Matsuev - piano
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5; Bruckner: Symphony No. 2


14 May, Wednesday 6:00 pm

Kirill Kondrashin

Nadezhda Markaryan - lecturer


15 May, Thursday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy

Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Artistic director, conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Overtures, arias and scenes from operettas. Waltzes and tangos
Kálmán; Lehár; Suppé; Strauss; Piazzolla


21 May, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Robert Schumann

Dmitrii Petrov - violin
Daria Shaposhnikova - piano
Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Schumann: Five Pieces in Folk Style, Three Romance op. 28, Piano Trio No. 1, Piano Sonata


22 May, Thursday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Flute in jazz


23 May, Friday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
"Echoes of the Theater" and "The History of Tango"

Ensemble "Quattro in Unico"
Daria Markina - accordeon
Anna Firsova
Konstantin Rodionov - clarinet
Yulia Oborina - piano


27 May, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Violin music evening

Olga Artyugina - violin
Oxana Ralkina - piano
Paganini: Caprice No. 23 for violin solo; Beethoven: Sonata No. 7 for Violin and Piano; Wieniawski: Variations on an original theme; J.-S. Bach: Prelude from Partita No. 3 for violin solo; Ysaÿe: Volin Sonata No. 6 in E-dur; Poulenc: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Rosenblatt: Fantasia on themes from Carmen


28 May, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Saxophone Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory named after N.A.Rimsky-Korsakov

Saxophone Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory named after N.A.Rimsky-Korsakov
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Kolesov
J.-S. Bach; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Mashima


Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia