What's on

02
February, 2025
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Adventures of Cipollino"
Conductor - Evgeny Bushkov
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier; Kobekin: "Turnip", a musical tale for reader, soloists and orchestra; Khachaturyan: "Cipollino", fragments of ballet music
500 1300 RUB
02
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
600 800 RUB
04
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Tue
Veniamin Basner
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Dmitrii Koriavko (violin)
Vladislav Pesin - violin; Alexei Goribol - piano; Anastasia Mikhalchenko - soprano; Semen Zaborin - piano
Basner: String Quartet No. 4, Violin Sonata, Eight poems by Anna Akhmatova, vocal cycle for mezzo-soprano and piano, Circle of Songs (13 songs by Basner, arranged by Yuri Krasavin)
Solo vocalists will be announced additionally
400 700 RUB
05
February, 2025
6:00 pm, Wed
200 RUB
06
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Thur
Masterpieces of classical music in jazz arrangement
J.-S. Bach; Lully; Vivaldi; Mozart; Donizetti; Paganini; Tchaikovsky; Stravinsky; Rodriguez; Gershwin; Chizhik
(all works are performed in the original arrangements of Alexey Chizhik)
500 800 RUB
07
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Fri
Arseny Chubachin (cello) and Stanislav Soloviev (piano)
J.-S. Bach: Adagio From Concerto; Franck: Cello Sonata in A major; Tchaikovsky: Lensky Aria from "Eugene Onegin"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 2; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Prokofiev: Sonata for cello & piano in C major
300 500 RUB
08
February, 2025
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist Elisso Virsaladze
Ravel: La valse, Piano Concerto for the left hand; Honegger: Symphony No 3 "Liturgique"
600 1800 RUB
08
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Sat
"Don't ask anything..."
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Lydia Kovalenko - violin,viola
400 700 RUB
09
February, 2025
3:00 pm, Sun
Bach. Johannes-Passion
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Egor Semenkov - tenor; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Soloists will be announced additionally
500 1300 RUB
09
February, 2025
3:00 pm, Sun
Verdi, Gounod
Wagner, Tchaikovsky
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Choir studio "Harmony"
, - Svetlana Englina
Anna Kantor - piano; Diana Chernysheva - violin; Alina Komarkova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Verdi; Gounod; Wagner; Tchaikovsky
400 700 RUB
11
February, 2025
8:00 pm, Tue
Ural Youth Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Filatov
Denis Matsuev - piano
The program will be announced later
1500 8000 RUB
12
February, 2025
6:00 pm, Wed
Kurt Sanderling
Nadezhda Markaryan - lecturer
200 RUB
13
February, 2025
8:00 pm, Thur
Mozart and Bruckner
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano
Mozart: Piano Concerto No 20; Bruckner: Symphony No 1
600 1500 RUB
14
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Fri
Saint-Petersburg saxophone orchestra
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Polka "Eljen a Magyar"; Saint-Sans: Bacchanale from "Samson and Delilah"; Jimenez: Interlude of La Boda de Luis Alonso (The Wedding of Luis Alonso); Elgar: Salut damour; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to Alexander Pushkins Snowstorm; Marquez: Danzon No. 2; Dunaevsky: Overture to "The Children of Captain Grant"; Gershwin: Cuban Overture; Piazzolla: Libertango
700 1200 RUB
15
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Sat
Cello music evening
Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Alexandra Zhilina - piano
Nikolay Vasiliev - cello; Mikhail Vasiliev - cello
Popper: Requiem for three cellos and piano; Prokofiev: Cello Sonata; Myaskovsky: Cello Sonata; Kiprsky: "Streetrace"; Mozart; Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky: Miniatures for two and three cellos
400 700 RUB
16
February, 2025
3:00 pm, Sun
Favorite of two empresses
Dmitry Bortnyansky, darling of fate
"Tempo di barocco"
Chamber youth choir of the Church
, - Olga Pushkina
Natalia Entelis - presenter
500 700 RUB
16
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
500 800 RUB
18
February, 2025
8:00 pm, Tue
"Penderecki as reflected by Mozart"
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Mozart: Symphony No. 29; Penderecki: Serenade for Strings, Fonogrammi, for flute and chamber orchestra, 3 Pieces in Baroque Style; Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra
400 1200 RUB
19
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Wed
Clarinet music evening
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Ilya Ioff - violin; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Saint-Sans: Sonata for Clarinet and Piano; Debussy: Rhapsodie No. 1; Poulenc: Sonata for Clarinet and Piano; Messiaen: Quatuor pour la fin du temps
400 700 RUB
19
February, 2025
6:00 pm, Wed
Gatchina
Alexander III and P.Tchaikovsky
Aisulu Shukurova - lecturer
200 RUB
21
February, 2025
8:00 pm, Fri
Shostakovich. Symphony No. 5
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5; Shostakovich: Symphony No.5
500 1300 RUB
22
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Sat
Ekaterina Mechetina
Piano evening
The program will be announced later
1500 3000 RUB
23
February, 2025
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor Alexander Chernushenko
St Petersburg State Capella Choir
Conductor - Alexander Chernushenko
Ilia Papoian - piano; Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano
Lyadov: "In memory of A.S.Pushkin", Polonaise; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 4; Prokofiev: "Alexander Nevsky" Cantata
500 1300 RUB
23
February, 2025
3:00 pm, Sun
"Beat the drum!"
Percussion instruments
Percussion Ensemble of the Children's Art School on Petrogradskaya
Anatoly Nikiforov ()
Irina Smuckul - presenter
Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Khachaturian ; Sviridov
500 700 RUB
23
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Sun
Isaak Dunayevsky
Artistic director. conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Dunaevsky
Songs, music from films
700 1200 RUB
24
February, 2025
8:00 pm, Mon
Concert to the 95th anniversary of the Leningrad Military District Song and Dance Ensemble
Leningrad Military District Song and Dance Ensemble
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
400 1700 RUB
24
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
26
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Wed
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Korolev: Adagio for choir and strings, Violin Concerto; Mozart: Divertimento in D major
Soloists and choir will be announced later
400 700 RUB
27
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Thur
Brahms, Schumann
Piano trios
Lev Klychkov - violin; Maksim Pankov - piano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
400 700 RUB
28
February, 2025
8:00 pm, Fri
Myaskovsky. Symphony No. 24 To the 80th anniversary of the Victory
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Tchaikovsky: Fragments from The Nutcracker; Myaskovsky : Symphony No. 24
500 1300 RUB
28
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Fri
Alexei Kornienko
Piano evening
Haydn: Sonata in E-flat major; Schubert: Four Impromptus; Liszt: "Liebestraum"; Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 2
400 700 RUB
24
February, 2025
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber music evening
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Schubert: String Trio No. 1
400 700 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia