What's on

12
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Russian National Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Alexander Rudin
Sergei Davydchenko - piano
Rachmaninoff: Sinque Études-Tableaux (orch. by Respighi), Piano Concerto No 2; Respighi: "Vetrate di Chiesa"
12
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Albert Zhalilov and Terem-Quartet
Romances; Folk songs; French chanson
Organizers: ..
13
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor Yuri Lebedev
Soloists Lev Klychkov, Sergei Pechatin
Schubert: Overture in the Italian Style in major, Symphony No 8; Brahms: Double Concerto for violin and cello
13
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart, Schubert
String Quintets
Vera Vasileva - violin; Vsevolod Lenskikh - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Dmitry Eremin - cello
14
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Schubert. Symphony No. 8 Unfinished
Conductor - Yuri Lebedev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Salieri: Symphony in D Major "La Veneziana"; Korchmar: "Schubertiade", suite-fantasy for symphony orchestra; Schubert: Symphony No 8, Overture in the Italian Style in major
14
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Divna Ljubojevic
Melodi Choir (Serbia)
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
14
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Kingdom of Musical Theater
Elena Tatyanok - soprano; Sergey Larionov - tenor; Gevorg Ambartsumyan - baritone; Georgii Belokonev - piano; Anna Shavarova - piano; Timofey Kharitonenko - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Loewe; Bernstein; Kander; Rogers
14
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Zhang Lei
Vocal Evening
Zhang Lei - soprano; Semen Zaborin - piano
Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Jiangming Xi - baritone
Mozart; Donizetti; Rossini; Thomas; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Music by Chinese composers
15
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Divna Ljubojevic
Melodi Choir (Serbia)
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
16
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Verdi. Requiem
Conductor Alexander Chernushenko
St Petersburg State Capella Choir
Conductor - Alexander Chernushenko
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Stanislav Leontiev - tenor; Ilya Bannik - bass
16
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Rimsky-Korsakov; Bizet; Puccini; Verdi
Romances, arias and scenes from operas
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
17
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Organ evening
Eugenio Maria Fagiani - organ (Italy)
J.-S. Bach: Organ Concerto in C major (transcription of Vivaldi's Violin Concerto); Mozart: Adagio; Handel: "Fireworks Music"; Liszt: "Sposalizio" from "Années de pèlerinage II"; Bossi: Scherzo; Fagiani: Three variations on the theme of a song by V.Solovyov-Sedoy
17
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Italian Baroque
VivaMuse Ensemble
Violin, artistic director - Evgeniya Klevtsova
Nataliya Grinuk (violin)
Alexei Andreev (viola)
Natalia Neskoromnaya (cello)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Liudmila Sidenko - mezzo-soprano
Vivaldi; Corelli; Pergolesi: Stabat Mater
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
18
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Tchaikovsky. Variations on a Rococo Theme
Serenade for string orchestra
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Musicians from the Islamic Republic of Iran
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Glinka: Kamarinskaya; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme, Serenade for string orchestra; Baghcheban: Viraneh, Sholeyl
18
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexander Knyazev (cello) and Philipp Kopachevsky (piano) To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Rachmaninoff: Sonata for cello and piano in G minor; Prokofiev: Cello Sonata; Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia