What's on

17
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Sviridov. "Snowstorm"
Reciter Sergey Makovetsky
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Sergey Makovetsky - reciter
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 2; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"
17
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Rakhmaninoff. Kochurov
Vocal evening
Ekaterina Semyonova - soprano; Olga Solovyova - piano
Elena Mikhailova - presenter
Rachmaninoff; Kochurov: Romances on poems by Pushkin; Rachmaninoff: Pieces for piano; Kochurov: Intermezzo for piano, Op. 12, No. 1
Organizers: Interregional Public Organization for the Promotion of the Study and Preservation of the Creative Heritage of the Composer Boris Tchaikovsky
18
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor Alexander Rudin
Soloist Elisso Virsaladze
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Haydn: Symphony "Morning", Symphony No. 7 "Le midi", Symphony No 8 "Evening"; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5
18
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
"Hungarian Rock"
To the 100th anniversary of Gy?rgy Ligeti
Opening of The XXXIV international new music festival Sound Waves
Alexey Isaev (flute)
Yulia Zakharenko (oboe d'amour, cor anglais)
Alexander Zakharenko (clarinet)
Viktor Pivovarov (clarinet, bass clarinet)
Kirill Miron (french horn)
Alexander Baratov (trombone)
Maxim Talyzin (percussion)
Alexei Glazkov (piano)
Nikita Kachaev (piano)
Artur Zobnin (violin)
Alisa Fedorova (violin)
Vyacheslav Agabekov (viola)
Dmitry Lebedev (cello)
Ivan Myasnikov (double bass)
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Maria Egorova - soprano; Margarita Shmakova - mezzo-soprano; Nikita Lvov - baritone
Ligeti: "Hungarian Rock" for two-manual harpsichord, Trio for violin, horn and piano, String Quartet No. 2, "Adventures" for 3 voices and 7 instrumentalists, "Chamber Concert" for 13 instrumentalists
Supported by: ,
19
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
"Evolution of tango"
Astor Piazzolla
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (piano)
Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, "Angel Suite", "Adios, Nonino", Concerto for Quartet
19
November, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Robert Schumann
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano; Leonid Shuvalov - tenor; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Timur Lugovoy - piano; Alyona Muzaleva - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
19
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
19
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Rock hits
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Scorpions: "May be I, May be you"; Doors: "Riders of the storm"; Aerosmith: "Dream on"; Guns N' Roses: "Sweet child of mine"; The Beatles: "Yesterday", "Let it be", "And I love her"; The Rolling Stones: "Angie"; Nirvana: "Smells like teen spirit"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; Linkin park: "Breaking the habit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz Brennt"; Limp Bizkit: "Behind Blue Eyes"; Queen: "Show must go on", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "We Are the Champions"
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
20
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky. Violin Concerto
Borodin. Symphony No. 2 "The Bogatyrs"
Conductor - Alexei Aslanov
Anna Savkina - violin
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Borodin: Symphony No 2 "The Bogatyrs"; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave
20
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Schumann. Vocal Ensembles
Tatiana Gavrilova - soprano; Ekaterina Mikhnovets - mezzo-soprano; Yury Gorodetsky - tenor; Ilya Mazurov - bass; Polina Zadreiko - piano; Dmitry Zubov - piano
21
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Closing of the interstate program St.Petersburg the cultural capital of the CIS 2023 In memory of Maestro Y.Temirkanov
CIS Youth Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Skripka; conductor - Rasul Klychev; conductor - Rakhat Osmonaliev; conductor - Murtuza Byulbyul
Albina Tonkikh - soprano; Eleni Gvritishvili - soprano; Karina Khovalyg - soprano; Medea Chikashvili - mezzo-soprano; Igor Onishchenko - tenor; Zhasur Khaidarov - bass
Mozart; Schubert; Dvořák; Grieg; Brahms; de Falla; Thomas; Britten; Offenbach; Tchaikovsky
Arias and ensembles from operas
21
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Elisso Virsaladze and Taneyev Quartet
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Dmitrii Koriavko (violin)
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Dvořák; Schumann
Piano Quintets
22
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
22
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
23
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
"Vivaldi+Percussion"
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Timur Fyodorov (percussion)
Nikolai Ryzhov
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Anton Regonen (xylophone)
Pyotr Gogitidze (double bass, bass-guitar)
Irina Chizhik - presenter
Vivaldi: "Seasons"; Bizet: Overture to the opera "Carmen"; Bach: Aria; Mozart: "Turkish Rondo"; Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"; Ravel: "Bolero"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Aria of the Indian guest from the opera Sadko; Mancini: "Pink Panther"; Khachaturian: "Saber Dance"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 5; Monti: "Czardas"
Organizers: Producer Smirnov A.Y.
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia