What's on

01
May, 2023
3:00 pm, Mon
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Turkish, Macedonian, Yugoslav melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
01
May, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Movie music: Masterpieces
"Marimbamix" Ensemble
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
Karina Farashyan (percussion)
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Ivan Kostromitin (drums)
Tikhon Antonov (percussion)
Sergei Kozlov (drums)
Lidia Bekh-Ivanova (piano)
Elena Danik (saxophone)
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Marianna Murzina (flute)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Pyotr Gogitidze (double bass, bass-guitar)
Snyder; Bechet; Freedman-Myers; Morricone; Mancini; Legrand; Cosma; Elfman; Zimmer-Badelt; A.Petrov; Mokrousov; Artemyev; Gladkov; Zatsepin
Organizers: IP Grigorenko S. A.
03
May, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor Felix Korobov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Glazunov: Waltz from Raymonda; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Weber: "Invitation to the Dance"; Liszt: Mephisto Waltze No 1; Sibelius: Valse Triste; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltz; R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier-Suite
04
May, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
05
May, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Scenes from musicals and movies
Spirituals
Choir of the F.I.Chaliapin Musical Theater (St. Petersburg Music Hall)
Lev Dunaev - choirmaster; Irina Teplyakova - concertmaster
06
May, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Treasures of the world opera
Yanina Prokopenko - soprano; Elvira Kopylova - soprano; Natalia Krivyonok - contralto; Igor Barbakov - tenor; Sergey Chepurcko - bass; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Mozart; Rossini; Donizetti; Verdi; Puccini; Leoncavallo; Meyerbeer; Delibes; Bellini; Cilèa; Bizet; Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Kálmán
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
07
May, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Songs of the war years
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Vadim Kravets - bass
Shostakovich; Kulikov; Varlamov; Dubuc; Rachmaninoff; Basner; Novikov; Blanter; Mokrousov; Kolmanovsky; Bogoslovskiy; Nozhkin; Levashov; Andreev
Organizers: O.D. Donskaya Producer
07
May, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
"Vivaldi+Percussion"
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Timur Fyodorov (percussion)
Nikolai Ryzhov
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Anton Regonen (xylophone)
Petr Gogitidze (bas-guitar)
Irina Chizhik - presenter
Organizers: Producer Smirnov A.Y.
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia