What's on

20
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Conductor Pavel Bubelnikov
Soloist Elisabeth Leonskaja
Mozart: Overture from Die entführung aus dem serail, Piano Concerto No 9, Symphony No. 41
20
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Italy
Chamber Baltic Orchestra
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Damir Zakirov - tenor
Albinoni: Adagio; Boccherini: "Musica notturna delle strade di Madrid", string quintet; Vivaldi: "La Primavera", Concerto In E Major for Violin, String Orchestra and Continuo; Caccini: "Ave Maria"; Paganini: Cantabile, Caprice; Verdi: "La donna è mobile" from the opera "Rigoletto"; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"; Curtis: "Torna a Surriento", "O surdato 'nnammurato", "Non ti scordar di me"; Di Capua: "O Sole mio"; Rota: Concerto for String Orchestra
Organizers: St. Petersburg Chamber Baltic Orchestra
21
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Peter Laul
Piano evening
J.-S. Bach: Italian Concerto; Schubert: Four Impromptus; Schumann: Arabesque, "Blumenstück", Carnaval
22
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Easter Concert
Divna Ljubojevic and Melodi Choir (Serbia)
Sacred chants; Serbian folk songs
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
22
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
"Without Schubert"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - violin, viola; Maria Fedotova - flute
Desyatnikov: "Like an old organ grinder" for violin and strings; Martynov: Schubert-Quintet (Unfinished); Gubaidulina: "Schubert's Impromptu" for flute, violin and strings; Akhunov: "The art of associations" for two violins and strings, "Erlkönig" for viola and strings
23
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Easter Concert
Divna Ljubojevic and Melodi Choir (Serbia)
Sacred chants; Serbian folk songs
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
23
April, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Musical instruments - gifts of the gods
Percussion Ensemble of the Children's Art School on Petrogradskaya
Anatoly Nikiforov (director)
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Renat Rakov - clarinet; Andrei Kuniavskii - bassoon; Vyacheslav Nikolaev - corni; Ivan Lazukov - trumpet; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano; Ashot Vasilev - piano; Alexandra Meshcheryakova - piano
Bozza; Villa-Lobos; Poulenc; Tamberg
23
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexei Zhilin (cello) and Inga Dzektser (piano)
Stravinsky: "Italian Suite" for cello and piano; Prokofiev: Cello Sonata; Poulenc: Cello Sonata; Boulanger: 3 Pieces for Cello and Piano
24
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
25
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Popular Symphonic Classics
Conductor - Murtuza Byulbyul
Beethoven: Egmont Overture; Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Suite No. 1; Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Tchaikovsky: "Swan Lake", Suite from Ballet
25
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Music of Petersburg composers
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Dmitry Kovzel - baritone
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
26
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Olga Peretyatko (soprano)
Vocal evening
Olga Peretyatko - soprano; Semen Skigin - piano
Dvorak; Mozart; Jianchun; Gounod; Wagner; Rachmaninoff; Rossini; Alyabiev; Bellini; Songs from the repertoire of P. Viardot
Organizers: ForisArt
26
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Clarinet music evening
lover quartet
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Andrey Telkov - piano
Schumann: Three romances for clarinet and piano; Widor: "Introduction et Rondo" for Clarinet and Piano; Weinberg: Sonata for clarinet and piano; Brahms: Quintet for Clarinet and String Quartet
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia