What's on
Repertoire
Small Hall
December 2019
www.philharmonia.spb.ru
27 December, Friday 7:00 pm
"Vien Music"
Ensemble of artists of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Elena Zastavnaya - soprano
Kirill Zharovin - baritone
Lev Klychkov - violin
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Beethoven: Romance for Violin and Orchestra; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, On The Beautiful Blue Danube, "Viennese Blood", Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Tik-Tak Polka, Pizzicato Polka, The Persian March; Lehár: Aria "Meine Lippen sie kussen so heiss..."; Lumbye: Champagne Galop
28 December, Saturday 3:00 pm
"Christmas Eve"
Opera buff based on “Cherevichki” by P.Tchaikovsky
Irina Muliarchik - soprano
Olga Shokel - mezzo-soprano
Igor Chikishev - tenor
Vyacheslav Kuznetsov - bass-baritone
Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone
Alexander Kashpurin - piano
Fedor Abaza - piano
Eugenia Sadovnikova - violin
Nadezhda Rogozhina
Varvara Soboleva
Konstantin Kozlov
Dmitry Prokopiev
28 December, Saturday 7:00 pm
Andrey Baranov and Inga Dzektszer
Chamber Music Evening
Andrey Baranov - violin
Inga Dzektser - piano
Schubert: "Rondo brilliant" for violin and piano b moll; Enescu: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 3; Kreisler: Praeludium and Allegro in the style of Pugnani, "Vienna Melody", "Vienna Caprice", "Chinese tambourine", "Syncopes"; Paganini: Cantabile, "La campanella"; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances
29 December, Sunday 3:00 pm
Tale in the New Year
Rostovskaya. "New Year's Miracle"
Ensemble of soloists "Christmas"
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev - balalaika-prima
Dmitry Gogolev - domra
Daria Chernykh - balalaika
Ksenia Evseeva - accordion
Mikhai Krylov - accordion
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Irina Smuckul - presenter
29 December, Sunday 7:00 pm
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Sergey Zykov - baritone
30 December, Monday 7:00 pm
"Vien Music"
Ensemble of artists of the St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Elena Zastavnaya - soprano
Kirill Zharovin - baritone
Lev Klychkov - violin
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Beethoven: Romance for Violin and Orchestra; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, On The Beautiful Blue Danube, "Viennese Blood", Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Tik-Tak Polka, Pizzicato Polka, The Persian March; Lehár: Aria "Meine Lippen sie kussen so heiss..."; Lumbye: Champagne Galop
31 December, Tuesday 3:00 pm
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Scherzo No 2, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Ballade No. 1, Mazurkas op. 59, Sonata No 3
31 December, Tuesday 7:00 pm
New Year Concert
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Strauss; Kálmán; Legrand; Piazzolla
02 January, Thursday 7:00 pm
Good Evening Trio
"Good Evening" Jazz Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev - artistic director, piano
Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass
Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»