What's on

07
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Tango and waltz
Chamber Orchestra "Infinitum"
- Ashamaz Zaifov
Kreisler: "Liebesfreud"; Sibelius: Valse Triste; R. Strauss: Waltz Suite from "Der Rosenkavalier" ("The Knight of the Rose"); TchaikovskyPabst: Concert paraphrase on "Eugene Onegin"; Piazzolla - Desyatnikov: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires; Piazzolla: Libertango, Tango etude No. 3 for solo violin, "Adiós, Nonino"; Warlock: Capriol Suite, fragments; Rachmaninoff: Elegy
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
09
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Conductor - Alexander Chernobaev
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director, main conductor - Vladimir Popov; conductor - Sergey Ekimov; conductor - Alexander Chernobaev
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Blanter; Solovyov-Sedoy; Frenkel; Basner; Pakhmutova; Tukhmanov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
10
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. For the orchestra's birthday
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Ekaterina Budnikova - violin
Tchaikovsky: "Melody" from the series "Memories of a dear place", Valse-Scherzo for Violin and Orchestra, Serenade for string orchestra, Suitr No 2 for Orchestra
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
11
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Rachmaninoff: "Vespers"; Tchaikovsky: Two songs from 16 Children's songs; Shanina: "I go out alone on the road"; Glinka: "Passing song", "Lullaby"; Gavrilin: "Evening Music"; Russian folk songs; Chinese folk song: "Jasmine Flower"; Soloviev-Sedoy: "Moscow Nights"; Blanter: "Katyusha"; McCartney: "Yesterday"; Miller: "Moonlight Serenade"; Cohen: "Hallelujah"
12
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Family Values
Four families four piano duets
Musical salon of Y.F.Abaza
Piano duet
Nadezhda Rezheninova ()
Piano duet
Daria Abaza (piano)
Fedor Abaza (piano)
Piano duet
Veronika Pirozhenko (piano)
Piano duet
Anna Sheludko (piano)
Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole; Schubert: Piano Fantasia for 4 hands in F minor; Lutoslawski: Variations on a Theme by Paganini; Schubert: Three military marches for piano four hands; Borodin: Polka "Elena", Allegretto for piano four hands, Tarantella for piano four hands; Milhaud: "Scaramouche", suite for Two Pianos; Rachmaninoff: Suite No. 1 for Two Pianos
Organizers: IP Abaza F.Y.
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia