What's on

22
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Violin music evening To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Mozart: Sonata for Violin and Piano in G major; Grieg: Sonata No. 3 for Violin and Piano; Paganini: Cantabile; Paganini - Kreisler: "La campanella"; Ysaÿe: Sonata for solo violin No. 5 in G major; Tchaikovsky: Melody, "Reflection", Waltz-scherzo
22
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
23
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Elena Spist
Anniversary evening
Elena Spist - piano; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano; Anastasia Malinina - piano; Alina Fedoseeva - piano; Chzha Lyanyuj - piano; Maria Chernyshova - piano; Anna Braginskaya - piano; Daria Abramchuk - piano; Lada Aksyonova - piano; Ilya Fedoseev - piano; Natalia Lisanova - piano; Timofei Kalmykov - piano; Leyla Hamidova - piano; Lyubov Kadetova - piano; Ksenia Gomer - piano; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Svetlana Kineshova-Burovik - soprano; Mariya Moor - soprano; Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Polina Novikova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Kulinkovich - tenor; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Artem Savchenko - baritone; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Valery Kaula - bass; Marina Beschastnykh - violin; Daria Gilbo - cello; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Valeria Flegontova - saxophone
Rubinstein; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Medtner; Dunaevsky; Sviridov; Desyatnikov; Offenbach; R. Strauss; Ravel; Gershwin; Bernstein; Penderecki; Bock; Bolcom
24
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Evgeny Izotov
Piano evening
Mozart: Sonata c-moll, KV 457; Chopin: Nocturnes Op. 27 No. 1,2, Impromptu No. 1 in A flat major, Polonaise-Fantaisie; Liszt: , "Liebestraum",
25
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Dedicated to Chick Corea
Alexander Berenson - trumpet; Nikolay Popravko - saxophone; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion; Andrey Kondakov - piano; Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass
Corea; Hubbart; Gomez; Berenson; ; Voskoboynik; Kondakov
26
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Fri
Grand opening of the IV All-Russian Open Competition for Performers on String Folk Instruments named after. A.Shalov
Unison of domrists of the Ural State Conservatory named after. M.P.Mussorgsky
- Svetlana Vasilyeva
Russian Orchestra of the St.Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
- Ilya Sitkin
- Vyacheslav Glazunov
- Natalia Shkrebko
Alexander Makarov - domra; Natalia Shkrebko - domra; Svetlana Vasilyeva - domra; Irina Ershova - gusli; Eugeny Zhelinsky - balalaika; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Mikhail Kasheutov - guitar; Nikolay Potapov - balalaika; Lyubov Samatova - gusli; Marina Klimova; Lidia Belyunaite
Organizers: Charitable foundation for supporting social initiatives and providing targeted assistance VTB-Strana
26
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
28
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert of music for clarinet
Dedicated to A.Kazakov
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Dmitry Lupachev - clarinet; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Evgeny Kultygin - clarinet; Egor Bobnev - clarinet; Damir Valiev - clarinet; Alexander Zakharenko - clarinet; Serafima Verkholat - clarinet; Gevork Sarkisyants - clarinet; Anna Ter-Abramyan - clarinet; Filipp Sozdatelev - clarinet; Semyon Ushakov - clarinet; Yulia Shumikhina - cello; Sofia Medintseva - piano; Sergey Oskolkov - piano; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano; Pavel Tovpich - piano; Elizaveta Abdurakhmanova - viola
Brahms; Poulenc; Bruch; Tchaikovsky; Taneyev; Berlioz; Mendelssohn; Weber; Villa-Lobos
28
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
World Opera Treasures
Igor Barbakov - tenor; Irina Murashkintseva - soprano; Irina Aleshina - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Puccini: Cavaradossi's aria from Tosca, Musetta's Waltz ("Quando men vo") from "La bohème", Arioso of De Grieux ("Tra vio Belle") from the opera "Manon Lescaut"; Bellini: Cavatina di Norma; Tchaikovsky: Herman's Aria from "Pique Dame", ; Wagner: Elisabeth's entrance from "Tannhäuser"; Verdi: Brindisi, "Traviata"; Donizetti: Duet "Prendi per me sei libero" from "L'elisir d'amore"; Verdi: Dukes Ballad ("Questa o quella...") from Rigoletto, Violetta's Aria ("E strano Sempre libera") from ''La Traviata'', Amelia's aria ("Ecco l'orrido campo") from the opera "Un ballo in maschera"; Offenbach: Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman"; Mozart: Duet of Zerlina and Don Giovanni from "Don Giovanni", Aria of Leporello from Don Giovanni; Rossini: Basilio's Aria from "The Barber of Seville"; Cilèa: Adriana's aria from "Adriana Lecouvreur"; Borodin: Aria of Prince Igor from the opera Prince Igor; Leoncavallo: Arioso of Canio ("Recitar, Vesti la giubba") from "Pagliacci"; Meyerbeer: Dinora's aria from the opera "Dinora"; Glinka: Gorislavas Cavatina from "Ruslan and Ludmila"
Organizers: International Youth Center of Musical Art
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia