What's on

17
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Italian Baroque
VivaMuse Ensemble
Violin, artistic director - Evgeniya Klevtsova
Nataliya Grinuk (violin)
Alexei Andreev (viola)
Natalia Neskoromnaya (cello)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Liudmila Sidenko - mezzo-soprano
Vivaldi; Corelli; Pergolesi: Stabat Mater
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
18
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexander Knyazev (cello) and Philipp Kopachevsky (piano) To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Rachmaninoff: Sonata for cello and piano in G minor; Prokofiev: Cello Sonata; Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano
19
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Elizaveta Mikhailova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Papushev - violin
Schubert: Symphony No 5; Mozart: Concert Aries, Violin Concerto No 4; Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 "Italian"
Organizers: The Feodor Chaliapin Musical Theatre
20
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Masterpieces of classical music in jazz arrangement
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Schubert
21
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Journey into musical tales
Irina Chizhik - reciter; Julia Labutina - sand animation; Alexei Chizhik - vibraphone; Natalia Danilina - flute; Yana Zubova - piano
Musical fairy tales with sand animation: "Magical flute", "Puss in Boots"
21
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Felix Mendelssohn
String Quartet "Izmailovsky"
Anita Ozheshkovskaya (violin)
Elena Kozlova-Gatovskaya (violin)
Nadezhda Sergeeva (viola)
Ilya Izmailov (cello)
Ivan Mikhaylov - piano; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Elizaveta Zhuchenko - violin; Victor Rogatin - viola; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Dmitry Mikhaylov - cello; Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass
Mendelssohn: Songs, String Quartet No. 2, Piano sextet
22
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Violin music evening To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Mozart: Sonata for Violin and Piano in G major; Grieg: Sonata No. 3 for Violin and Piano; Paganini: Cantabile; Paganini - Kreisler: "La campanella"; Ysaÿe: Sonata for solo violin No. 5 in G major; Tchaikovsky: Melody, "Reflection", Waltz-scherzo
22
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
23
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Elena Spist
Anniversary evening
Elena Spist - piano; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano; Anastasia Malinina - piano; Alina Fedoseeva - piano; Chzha Lyanyuj - piano; Maria Chernyshova - piano; Anna Braginskaya - piano; Daria Abramchuk - piano; Lada Aksyonova - piano; Ilya Fedoseev - piano; Natalia Lisanova - piano; Timofei Kalmykov - piano; Leyla Hamidova - piano; Lyubov Kadetova - piano; Ksenia Gomer - piano; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Svetlana Kineshova-Burovik - soprano; Mariya Moor - soprano; Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Polina Novikova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Kulinkovich - tenor; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Artem Savchenko - baritone; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Valery Kaula - bass; Marina Beschastnykh - violin; Daria Gilbo - cello; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Valeria Flegontova - saxophone
Rubinstein; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Medtner; Dunaevsky; Sviridov; Desyatnikov; Offenbach; R. Strauss; Ravel; Gershwin; Bernstein; Penderecki; Bock; Bolcom
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia