What's on

02
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Beethoven. Missa solemnis
Conductor Leo Kraemer
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Soloists will be announced later
600 1500 RUB
03
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Tatarstan National Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Sladkovsky
Denis Matsuev - piano
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 2; Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
3500 7000 RUB
03
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Olesya Petrova
Vocal evening
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Rogalyova - piano
Glinka: Romances; Rimsky-Korsakov; Mussorgsky: "Without Sun", vocal cycle, Songs and Dances of Death
700 1200 RUB
05
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Remolino" Ensemble
Piazzolla; Galliano; Vivaldi; Tsfasman; Bartok; Brahms; Diniku
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Online sales will be announced later
06
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Tango cantabile"
Alexei Baev - violin; Mikhail Radyukevich - piano
Albéniz; Paganini; Ravel; Granados; Piazzolla
500 800 RUB
08
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"Soprano tête-à-tête"
Olga Peretyatko - soprano; Vitaliy Shcherbakov - piano
Bizet: Cavatina of Leila from "Les pêcheurs de perles"; Glinka: Lyudmila's cavatina from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Glinka - Liszt: March of Chernomor from "Ruslan and Liudmila"; Rimsky-Korsakov: "The Nightingale and the Rose", "The Lark Sings Louder"; Glinka - Balakirev: "The Lark"; Tchaikovsky: "Amid a noisy ball", "Lullaby", "Does the day reign"; Puccini: Aria of Magda from "La rondine"; Gounod: Valse de Juliette from opera Romeo and Juliet; Dvořák: Romance, Rusalka's Aria from "Rusalka"; Liszt: Rigoletto. Paraphrase de Concert de Verdi; Rachmaninoff: "Well here", "They answered", "Don't sing, beauty", "Spring Waters"
700 5000 RUB
08
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Oleg Vainstein
"Waltz Evening"
Chopin; Schubert; Ravel
800 1700 RUB
09
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Arnold Schoenberg, Johannes Brahms
Argine Stepanian - violin; Elena Ivanova - violin; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Dmitrii Chernyshenko - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Evgenii Kogan - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Schoenberg: String sextet "Verklärte Nacht" ("Enlightened Night"); Brahms: Piano Quartet
400 700 RUB
10
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
500 1300 RUB
10
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Music and dance art From the minuet to the tango, from Tchaikovsky to Shchedrin
Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Alla Ostrovskaya - violin; Irina Usova - piano; Konstantin Kuvaytsev - percussion; Konstantin Maminov - alto-saxophone; Vladimir Kozlov - double bass; Gasan Bagirov - guitar, vocal
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
400 700 RUB
12
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
R. Strauss. Also sprach Zarathustra
Conductor Felix Korobov
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute
Mozart: "Idomeneo" Overture, Flute Concerto No. 2; R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra, Dance of Salome from the Opera "Salome"
600 1500 RUB
12
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Dances and Melodies
Grigory Tadtaev - violin; Victoria Zimina - piano
Dvořák: Slavonic Dances; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Prokofiev: Five Melodies for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Melody, Valse-Scherzo, op 7
500 800 RUB
13
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
500 800 RUB
16
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
"There was a case in Griboyedov"
Jazz concert
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Nikolay Burov - reader of fragments of the novel
Griboyedov; Tsfasman; Dunaevsky; Youmans
700 1300 RUB
16
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Doctor Jazz
Ensemble The Easy Winners
Andrey Blinchevskiy (alto saxophone)
Alexander Kiakhidi (trumpet)
700 1200 RUB
17
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Modest Mussorgsky
Yuri Polosmakov - piano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Mikhail Blekher - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Sold out
17
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
700 1200 RUB
19
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
"Leon Theremin Life as an adventure novel: from Vladimir Lenin to Brian Eno"
Conductor - Evgeny Bushkov
Olesya Rostovskaya - theremin; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Alexander Malich - presenter
Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Shillinger: First Airphonic Suite for theremin and orchestra; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue, Cuban Overture, Summertime from the opera "Porgy and Bess"; Villa-Lobos: Aria from Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5; Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion"; Márquez:<br>: Danzón No. 2
600 1800 RUB
21
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Nikita Zubarev (cello) and Inga Dzektser (piano)
Beethoven: 12 Variations on a Theme from "The Magic Flute"; Saint-Sans: Sonata No. 1 for Cello and Piano
400 700 RUB
22
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor Ion Marin
Soloist Ivan Bessonov
Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1; Bruckner: Symphony No.7
700 2500 RUB
22
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Natalia Steyt
Piano evening
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Tchaikovsky: "Reflection"; Rachmaninoff: Prelude, Op. 23 No. 10, Étude-Tableau; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 4, ,
400 700 RUB
23
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Duduk solo and ensemble
Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk; Mariam Vartapetyan - piano; Zograb Asatryan - dhol; Pasha Aeon - handpan; Evgeny Shelepin - guitar
Komitas; Khachaturian ; Babadganian; Ekmalyan; Armenian folk music
700 1200 RUB
24
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Tale of the Priest and his Worker Balda"
Children's choir "Perezvony"
Conductor - Evgeny Bushkov
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Falik: "Polly and the Dinosaurs", children's musical fairy tale; Shostakovich: "The Tale of the Priest and of His Workman Balda"
500 1300 RUB
24
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Bruckner: Symphony No. 7
Conductor - Ion Marin
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Bruckner: Symphony No.7
500 1300 RUB
24
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber music evening
Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Baranov
Egor Svezhentsev - guitar
Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Guitar Concerto No. 1; Debussy: Petite Suite; Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier; Villa-Lobos: Guitar Concerto
500 800 RUB
26
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening of virtuoso violin music
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Sarasate; Vieuxtemps; Wieniawski; Paganini
700 1200 RUB
29
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. Manfred Symphony
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
800 1500 RUB
29
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Lydia Kovalenko (violin), Ilya Ioff (violin)
Ysaÿe: Six sonatas for solo violin, Sonata for two violins
400 700 RUB
31
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Mendelssohn. Violin Concerto
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Ilya Ioff - violin; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Gade: Overture Efterklange af Ossian; Mendelssohn; Schumann: Symphony No. 4
500 1300 RUB
31
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Journey with an orchestra
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Haydn; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Strauss
500 700 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia