What's on

06
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Pakhmutova. Schnittke. Tariverdiev
Festive spring concert
Conductor - Anton Torbeev
Ivan Lazukov - trumpet; Alina Mikhailik - soprano
Pakhmutova: Trumpet Concerto; Schnittke: Music from the movie "Fairy Tale of wanderings"; Tariverdiev: Olga Sergeevna, fragments of music for the film for piano and orchestra, "Waiting", mono-opera
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
500 1100 RUB
06
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Tango cantabile"
Alexei Baev - violin; Mikhail Radyukevich - piano; Andrey Ivanov - cello
Albéniz; Paganini; Ravel; Granados; Piazzolla
700 800 RUB
07
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Conductor Alexander Soloviev
Soloist Philipp Kopachevsky
Schubert: "Rosamunde", Interlude from the III Act; Schumann: Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 1 "Winter Daydreams"
600 1600 RUB
07
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
To International Women's Day
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Naziya Amineva - soprano; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Elizaveta Mikhailova - mezzo-soprano; Pavel Shnipov - tenor; Dmitry Grigoriev-Kan - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Dmitry Mulyarchik - baritone; Alexandra Khasanova - mezzo-soprano
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila, Lyudmila's cavatina from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Aria of Lyubava from the opera "Sadko", Duet of Gryaznoy and Lyubasha from "The Tsar's Bride"; Puccini: Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut"; Massenet: Manon and Des Grieux duet from the opera "Manon"; Gounod: Romance de Siébel from the opera "Faust"; Bizet: Habanera from the opera "Carmen"; Verdi: "La donna è mobile" from the opera "Rigoletto"; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Terzetto from "Die Fledermaus"; Offenbach: Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman"; Leghar: Su-Shong's aria from the operetta Das Land des Lächelns; Bixio: "Parlami d'amore", Neapolitan song; Falvo: "Dicitencello vuje, Neapolitan song; Arditi: "Il baccio"; Di Chiara: Spagnola Bolero
Organizers: The F.I. Shaliapin" St. Petersburg State Music Theatre
Sold out
08
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"Soprano tête-à-tête"
Olga Peretyatko
Olga Peretyatko - soprano; Vitaliy Shcherbakov - piano
Bizet: Cavatina of Leila from "Les pêcheurs de perles"; Glinka: Lyudmila's cavatina from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Glinka - Liszt: March of Chernomor from "Ruslan and Liudmila"; Rimsky-Korsakov: "The Nightingale and the Rose", "The Lark Sings Louder"; Glinka - Balakirev: "The Lark"; Tchaikovsky: "Amid a noisy ball", "Lullaby", "Does the day reign"; Puccini: Aria of Magda from "La rondine"; Gounod: Valse de Juliette from opera Romeo and Juliet; Dvořák: Romance, Rusalka's Aria from "Rusalka"; Liszt: Rigoletto. Paraphrase de Concert de Verdi; Rachmaninoff: "Well here", "They answered", "Don't sing, beauty", "Spring Waters"
2000 5000 RUB
08
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Fri
Russian fairy tale
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Olga Alekseeva - gusli
Gorodovskaya: Skaz; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra (final), "Trepak" from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Shakhanov: "Russian fairy tale", Celtic dances, Ballad; Brahms: Hungarian dance; Malyarov: Fantasy on a Jewish theme; Alekseeva: "A little prince"
Organizers: Chamber orchestra "Triumph"
1000 2500 RUB
08
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Oleg Vainstein
"Waltz Evening"
Chopin; Schubert; Ravel
3000 RUB
1000 RUB
09
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Waltz Evening
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 2; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Waldteufel: Waltzes; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Wine, women, and song" Waltz, Royal Waltz
Sold out
09
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Arnold Schoenberg, Johannes Brahms
Argine Stepanian - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Dmitrii Chernyshenko - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Evgenii Kogan - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Schoenberg: String sextet "Verklärte Nacht" ("Enlightened Night"); Brahms: Piano Quartet No 3
600 700 RUB
10
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
500 1300 RUB
10
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Music and dance art From the minuet to the tango, from Tchaikovsky to Shchedrin
Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Alla Ostrovskaya - violin; Irina Usova - piano; Konstantin Kuvaytsev - percussion; Konstantin Maminov - alto-saxophone; Vladimir Kozlov - double bass; Gasan Bagirov - guitar, vocal
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Sold out
400 RUB
10
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Vienna Music. The Spring
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Haydn; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Kálmán: Silva's aria from "Silva" Operetta, Silva and Edvin's Duet from "Silva" Operetta; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Pizzicato Polka; Lehár: Giuditta's aria from Operetta Giuditta; J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
Sold out
1000 RUB
12
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
"Mozart and Strauss - two geniuses"
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute
Mozart: "Idomeneo" Overture, Flute Concerto No. 2; R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra, Dance of Salome from the Opera "Salome"
600 1500 RUB
12
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Dances and Melodies
Grigory Tadtaev - violin; Victoria Zimina - piano
Dvořák: Slavonic Dances; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Prokofiev: Five Melodies for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Melody, Valse-Scherzo; Sibelius: Melodies, "Village Dances"; Arzumanov: Three nostalgic waltzes
400 700 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia