What's on

07
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Herrmann, Karmanov, Tsfasman, Kancheli
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Herrmann: Suite from the music to the film "Psycho"; Karmanov: GreenDNK; Tsfasman: Jazz suite for piano and orchestra; Kancheli: Twilight, "Little Danielade"
08
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
08
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of serenades
Artistic director, conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Dvořák: Serenade; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
09
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
National Youth Folk Instruments Orchestra of Russia
Conductor and art director - Andrey Dolgov; conductor - Evgeny Aleshnikov; conductor - Alexey Morgunov
Sergey Poltavsky - viola; Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass; Amvrosiy Tarasov - balalaika; Veronika Praded - cymbals; Byambazhav Enkh-Amgalan - morin huur; Sergei Klevensky - winds instruments
Khmelevskaya: "Rings"; Chernakov: "Glas narodny" (World premiere); Kuryan: "Concertino"; Bartók: Viola Concerto, part III; Rogachev: Balalaika Concerto, part II; Koshelev: The trap - 2020 Concerto; Mussorgsky - Quintet of Four: "Baba Yaga" from "Pictures from the exhibition"; Stravinsky: "Infernal Dance of all Kastchei's Subjects"; Rachmaninoff: "Capriccio on gypsy themes"; R. Shchedrin: "Song and Limericks of Barbara"; Ulziybayar: Morin Khuur Concerto No. 3, finale; Klevensky - Filatov: "Tears were dripping", "Naigrysh"; Tanonov: Symphony 1, part V "In Techno"; A. Tchaikovsky: "Stan of Tamerlane"; PokrovskyWinter: "Hymn to the Earth"
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
09
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
10
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Closing of the festival "Tchaikovsky. Reload"
Conductor - Anton Lubchenko
Nikolai Kuznetsov - piano
Schumann: Manfred, Overture; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
10
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Evgeny Zaretsky
Piano evening
Chopin: Nocturne As-dur, Op. 32 No. 2, Piano Sonata No. 2; Rachmaninoff: Morceaux de fantaisie; Scriabin: Sonata No. 2
11
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Conductor, soloist (oboe) - Alexey Utkin
Marina Chepurina - flute
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Handel: Oboe Concerto; Telemann: Concerto for Oboe and Flute in E minor; Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"
11
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Dmitrii Khrychev
Cello music evening
Bach: Suite for cello solo; Reger: Suite for cello solo; Britten: Suite for cello solo; Ligeti: Sonata for cello solo
12
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Bruckner. Symphony No. 4 "Romantic"
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Oleg Vainstein - piano
Schumann: Piano Concerto; Bruckner: Symphony No 4 "Romantic"
12
November, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Under the impression Impressionism in painting and music
Natalia Steyt - piano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Stepan Zavalishin - bass; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Irina Sharapova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Mussorgsky; Debussy
12
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Ensemble of Violinists "Virtuosos of Yakutia"
Nadejda Petrova - piano
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Paganini; Tchaikovsky; Mendelssohn; Sarasate; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Monti; Piazzolla
13
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
Evening of piano concertos
Rachmaninoff
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Boris Berezovsky - piano
Rachmaninoff: Vocalise, Piano Concerto No 1, Piano Concerto No 2
13
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
"Vivat, Piccolo"
Opening of the international festival "Flute-Piccolo"
Chamber Orchestra "Infinitum"
Conductor - Ashamaz Zaifov
Marianna Murzina - piccolo flute; Ksenia Cuellar - piccolo flute; Alisiya Cabesas - piccolo flute; Aglaya Shuplyakova - piccolo flute; Anastasia Kaneeva - piccolo flute; Vladimir Shamidanov - piccolo flute; Alla Melekhova - piccolo flute; Alexander Petrov - piccolo flute; Tikhon Lukyanenko - violin; Pavel Sokolov - oboe; Anton Gutsevich - bassoon; Elena Serova - harpsichord
Vivaldi: Concerto for piccolo, oboe and bassoon in F major, Concerto for two flutes and string orchestra in C major; Mozart: Flute Concerto in D major (version for piccolo flute); Yavtukhovich: June, August from Concertino Three Moments of Summer for piccolo, percussion and chamber orchestra; Stephenson: I part from Concertino for piccolo; Posin: Medley for three piccolos and chamber orchestra
Organizers: IP Repnikov Alexey Anatolyevich
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia