What's on

05
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Poulenc. Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra
Soloists Ludmila Berlinskaya, Arthur Ancelle
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Ludmila Berlinskaya - piano; Arthur Ancelle - piano (France)
Ravel: Mother Goose; Poulenc: Concerto for two pianos; Beethoven: Symphony No.4
Cancelled concert
05
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
06
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
Waltz evening
Conductor Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Tchaikovsky: "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Waldteufel: "Les Sirènes" Waltz, "L'Estudiantina" Waltz; J. Strauss II: , "Wine, women, and song" Waltz, Waltz "Where the Lemon Trees Bloom", "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz
06
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
06
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Evening of chamber music Dedicated to Tchaikovsky
Soloists of the ensemble "Pure Classics"
Natalia Savinova (mezzo-soprano)
Yaroslav Krasnikov (violin)
Viktor Kozodov (cello)
Victor Yampolsky (piano)
Rimsky-Korsakov Quartet
Mikhail Bondarev (violin)
Ekaterina Belisova (violin)
Alexei Popov (viola)
Igor Klykov (cello)
Tchaikovsky: "Legenda"; Arensky: String Quartet No. 2; Rachmaninoff: Trio Élègiaque "In Memory of a Great Artist"
Organizers: Fund for Supporting the Development of Cultural Projects "Arts Bridge"
07
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Herrmann, Karmanov, Tsfasman, Kancheli
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Herrmann: Suite from the music to the film "Psycho"; Karmanov: GreenDNK; Tsfasman: Jazz suite for piano and orchestra; Kancheli: Twilight, "Little Danielade"
08
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
08
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of serenades
Artistic director, conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Dvořák: Serenade; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
09
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
National Youth Folk Instruments Orchestra of Russia
Conductor and art director - Andrey Dolgov; conductor - Evgeny Aleshnikov; conductor - Alexey Morgunov
Sergey Poltavsky - viola; Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass; Amvrosiy Tarasov - balalaika; Veronika Praded - cymbals; Byambazhav Enkh-Amgalan - morin huur; Sergei Klevensky - winds instruments
Khmelevskaya: "Rings"; Chernakov: "Glas narodny" (World premiere); Kuryan: "Concertino"; Bartók: Viola Concerto, part III; Rogachev: Balalaika Concerto, part II; Koshelev: The trap - 2020 Concerto; Mussorgsky - Quintet of Four: "Baba Yaga" from "Pictures from the exhibition"; Stravinsky: "Infernal Dance of all Kastchei's Subjects"; Rachmaninoff: "Capriccio on gypsy themes"; R. Shchedrin: "Song and Limericks of Barbara"; Ulziybayar: Morin Khuur Concerto No. 3, finale; Klevensky - Filatov: "Tears were dripping", "Naigrysh"; Tanonov: Symphony 1, part V "In Techno"; A. Tchaikovsky: "Stan of Tamerlane"; PokrovskyWinter: "Hymn to the Earth"
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
09
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
10
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Closing of the festival "Tchaikovsky. Reload"
Conductor - Anton Lubchenko
Nikolai Kuznetsov - piano
Schumann: Manfred, Overture; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
10
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Evgeny Zaretsky
Piano evening
Chopin: Nocturne As-dur, Op. 32 No. 2, Piano Sonata No. 2; Rachmaninoff: Morceaux de fantaisie; Scriabin: Sonata No. 2
11
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Moscow Chamber Orchestra
Conductor, soloist (oboe) - Alexey Utkin
Marina Chepurina - flute
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Handel: Oboe Concerto; Telemann: Concerto for Oboe and Flute in E minor; Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"
11
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Dmitrii Khrychev
Cello music evening
Bach: Suite for cello solo; Reger: Suite for cello solo; Britten: Suite for cello solo; Ligeti: Sonata for cello solo
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia