What's on

26
November, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"Buka", a fairy tale for children
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Maxim Matveev - reciter; Irada Berg - reciter
Eva Sosnina - sand animation
Ravel; Tchaikovsky; Grieg; Massenet; Debussy; Mendelssohn; Mussorgsky
26
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Jazz evening
Oleg Butman Trio
Oleg Butman (drums)
Natalia Butman (piano)
Mikhail Dmitriev (double bass)
Varvara Ubel - soloist
Donaldson: "Love me or leave me"; McHugh: "On the Sunny Side of the Street"; Dennis: "Toxic"; Ubel: "Fool me", "Go to sleep"; N. Butman: "Gamma"; Berlin: "Puttin' On the Ritz"; Nelson: "Stolen Moments"; Gershwin: "Summertime"; O. ButmanN. Butman: "Dialogues"; NewleyBricusse: "Feeling Good"; EdisonHendricks: "Centerpiece"
26
November, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Time travel
"Tempo di arocco" Ensemble
Ensemble "Rhapsody"
Artistic director - Elina Drukh
Nika Melnikova (piano)
Martina Yarova (director)
Handel; Leclair; Rameau; Telemann
26
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
26
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Music of Vienna
Igor Zolotarev - violin; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - baritone; Irina Muliarchik - soprano; Egor Chubakov - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Pizzicato Polka, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Kálmán: Silva's aria from "Silva" Operetta, Silva and Edvin's Duet from "Silva" Operetta; Lehár: Giuditta's aria from Operetta Giuditta; Beethoven: Romance
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
27
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Choir of the F.I.Chaliapin Musical Theater
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Irina Churilova - soprano; Evgeny Nikitin - bass-baritone
Alexander Malich - presenter
de Falla: Three Cornered Hat, Suite No 2; Verdi: Bolero di Elena, "Vespri Siciliani", Aria "O don fatale..." of Eboli from "Don Carlos"; Bizet: Gypsy song from the opera "Carmen", Couplets of Escamillo from "Carmen"; Brahms: Five Hungarian dances; Dvořák: Three Slavonic Dances; Grieg: Two Norwegian dances; Borodin: Polovtsian dances with chorus from the opera "Prince Igor"; Tchaikovsky: Dances from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Rachmaninoff: Dances from the opera "Aleko"; Dunaevsky: Concert Waltz; Rimsky-Korsakov: Dance of the Buffoons from the Opera "The Snow Maiden"
Organizers: The F.I. Shaliapin" St. Petersburg State Music Theatre
27
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
"Reflections"
Festino Vocal Ensemble
Clément Janequin; Luciano Berio; Michael Finissi; Geoff Hanna; Alexander Knaifel; Artur Zobnin; Anatoly Korolev; Nastasya Khrushcheva; Vladimir Martynov
Supported by: ,
28
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
29
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Opera vs Rock
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Vocal ensemble "Supermotiv"
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Olga Pudova - soprano; Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano; Tsvetana Omelchuk - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Grigoriev - bass; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Boris Stepanov - tenor
Tchaikovsky: Dance of the sugar plum fairy from Nutcracker; Rimsky-Korsakov: , "Flight of the Bumblebee"; Borodin: "Fly away on the wings of the wind" from opera "Prince Igor"; Gounod: Mephistopheles' Couplets from "Faust"; Donizetti; Albinoni: Adagio; Bizet: Habanera from the opera "Carmen"; Mussorgsky; Alyabyev: "Nightingale"; Verdi: Brindisi, "Traviata"; Piazzolla: Maria's aria from the tango opera "Maria from Buenos Aires"; Lara: "Granada"; "Bis-Quit": "It doesn't Matter", "Legend - X"; Queen: "Bohemian Rhapsody", "Barcelona"; MussorgskyStravinsky"Bis-Quit": "Baba Yaga in the Koshcheev Kingdom", "Winter rhapsody", fantasy on the theme of New Year's melodies; "Valenki", Russian folk song in rock version
Organizers: Antipov Rpoducer
29
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
"12 songs of Prokofiev"
Youth Orchestra of National Instruments "Terema"
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Dolgov
Maya Balashova - folk vocal; Mikhail Dzyudze - electric balalaika-double bass; Olga Krasnitskaya - gusli
Prokofiev: 12 Russian Folksongs, Op.104; Petrov: Third concert for chamber ensemble; Stravinsky: Ebony Concerto; Shchedrin: Naughty Limericks, Concerto No 1 for Orchestra; Panchenko: "Concerto grosso Oriental"
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
30
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Beethoven. Symphony No. 7
Conductor Pavel Bubelnikov
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Sofia Viland - flute
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte; C. P. E. Bach: Flute Concerto in G major; Beethoven: Symphony No.7
01
December, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Rimsky-Korsakov, Glazunov, Tchaikovsky, Mussorgsky
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Aleksandr Shustin - violin
Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol; Glazunov: "Meditation"; Tchaikovsky: "Reflection"; Massenet: "Méditation" for Violin and Orchestra from "Thaïs"; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
01
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Schubert. Quintet "The Trout"
Frank. Piano Quintet
Inga Dzektser - piano; Anna Fenster - violin; Andrey Rostsik - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass
02
December, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Cinema music
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Zatsepin: Medley from the films "Ivan Vasilyevich changes his profession", "The Caucasian captive", "Operation "Y" and other adventures of Shurik", Charleston from the movie "June 31"; Minkov: Music for the cartoon "In the port"; Gladkov: "Song of wild guitars" from the movie "New Year's adventures of Masha and Vitya"; Stone: "Cha-cha-cha Jamaica" from the cartoon "Well, Just You Wait!"; Kancheli: Music from the movie "Kin-dza-dza"; Pakhmutova Kolker: Music from the movie "Girls"; Kizhaev: "Fortune Teller" from the movie "Golden Mine"; Badelt Zimmer: Music from the movie "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Williams: The Imperial March from the movie "Star Wars"; Horner: Music from the movies "The Legend of Zorro", "Titanic"; Goldsmith: Music from the movie "The Mummy"; Brown: "I Got You" from the movie "K-9 Dog Work".; Parker: Music from the movie "Ghostbusters"; "Royal Crown Revue": Music from the movie "Mask"
02
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
"In a brazilian mood"
Ensemble of soloists of the Jazz philharmonic hall
Konstantin Maminov (saxophone)
Gasan Bagirov (guitar, vocal)
Vladimir Kozlov (double bass)
Konstantin Kuvaytsev (percussion)
Jobim: Mendes;, "Brasil", "How Insensitive", "Felicidade", "Little boat", "One note Samba", "No more blues", "Desafinado", "So dance samba"; onfa: "Samba de Orpheus", "Manha di Carnlval"; Bagirov: "Swan Bossa"; De Abreu: "Tico-Tico"
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia