What's on

20
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky. Violin Concerto
Borodin. Symphony No. 2 "The Bogatyrs"
Conductor - Alexei Aslanov
Anna Savkina - violin
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Borodin: Symphony No 2 "The Bogatyrs"; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave
20
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Schumann. Vocal Ensembles
Tatiana Gavrilova - soprano; Ekaterina Mikhnovets - mezzo-soprano; Yury Gorodetsky - tenor; Ilya Mazurov - bass; Polina Zadreiko - piano; Dmitry Zubov - piano
21
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Closing of the interstate program St.Petersburg the cultural capital of the CIS 2023 In memory of Maestro Y.Temirkanov
CIS Youth Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Skripka; conductor - Rasul Klychev; conductor - Rakhat Osmonaliev; conductor - Murtuza Byulbyul
Albina Tonkikh - soprano; Eleni Gvritishvili - soprano; Karina Khovalyg - soprano; Medea Chikashvili - mezzo-soprano; Igor Onishchenko - tenor; Zhasur Khaidarov - bass
Mozart; Schubert; Dvořák; Grieg; Brahms; de Falla; Thomas; Britten; Offenbach; Tchaikovsky
Arias and ensembles from operas
21
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Elisso Virsaladze and Taneyev Quartet
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Dmitrii Koriavko (violin)
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Dvořák; Schumann
Piano Quintets
22
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
22
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
23
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
"Vivaldi+Percussion"
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Timur Fyodorov (percussion)
Nikolai Ryzhov
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Anton Regonen (xylophone)
Pyotr Gogitidze (double bass, bass-guitar)
Irina Chizhik - presenter
Vivaldi: "Seasons"; Bizet: Overture to the opera "Carmen"; Bach: Aria; Mozart: "Turkish Rondo"; Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"; Ravel: "Bolero"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Aria of the Indian guest from the opera Sadko; Mancini: "Pink Panther"; Khachaturian: "Saber Dance"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 5; Monti: "Czardas"
Organizers: Producer Smirnov A.Y.
24
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Evgeniy Grishkovets
"Monologue-concert"
Organizers: "Tsarskaya lozha" Theatre Agency
24
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
25
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
"Spell of Time"
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Alexander Ghindin - piano; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Bizet - Shchedrin: Carmen suite; Ligeti: Piano Concerto; Ravel: Boléro
25
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexander Ramm (cello) and Philipp Kopachevsky (piano)
Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano; Britten: Cello Sonata; Barber: Cello Sonata
26
November, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"Buka", a fairy tale for children
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Maxim Matveev - reciter; Irada Berg - reciter
Eva Sosnina - sand animation
Ravel; Tchaikovsky; Grieg; Massenet; Debussy; Mendelssohn; Mussorgsky
26
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Jazz evening
Oleg Butman Trio
Oleg Butman (drums)
Natalia Butman (piano)
Mikhail Dmitriev (double bass)
Varvara Ubel - soloist
Donaldson: "Love me or leave me"; McHugh: "On the Sunny Side of the Street"; Dennis: "Toxic"; Ubel: "Fool me", "Go to sleep"; N. Butman: "Gamma"; Berlin: "Puttin' On the Ritz"; Nelson: "Stolen Moments"; Gershwin: "Summertime"; O. ButmanN. Butman: "Dialogues"; NewleyBricusse: "Feeling Good"; EdisonHendricks: "Centerpiece"
26
November, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Time travel
"Tempo di arocco" Ensemble
Ensemble "Rhapsody"
Artistic director - Elina Drukh
Nika Melnikova (piano)
Martina Yarova (director)
Handel; Leclair; Rameau; Telemann
26
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
26
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Music of Vienna
Igor Zolotarev - violin; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - baritone; Irina Muliarchik - soprano; Egor Chubakov - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Pizzicato Polka, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Kálmán: Silva's aria from "Silva" Operetta, Silva and Edvin's Duet from "Silva" Operetta; Lehár: Giuditta's aria from Operetta Giuditta; Beethoven: Romance
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia