What's on

01
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Anniversary vocal evening
Alexander Dedik and his students
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Alexander Dedik - tenor; Pavel Burtsev - tenor; Julia Zagorskaya - soprano; Glafira Leukhina - soprano; Semyon Sinitsky - bass; Alexandra Dedik - piano
Leoncavallo; Mozart; Puccini; Verdi; Lehár; Kálmán; Nápravník; Tchaikovsky; Denza; Gershwin; Lara; Canio; Sorosobal
02
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Russia Yakutia
Masterpieces of instrumental music
Rakhimova Ekaterina - violin; Ivanova Nadezhda - cello; Nikifor Yakovlev - piano; Irina Dogueva - clarinet; Alexander Tumusov - piano; Kira Matveeva - oboe; Ekaterina Skurtu - violin; Peter Popov - bassoon; Alexander Petrov - corni; Kristina Solovyova - harp
Trofim Konvisarov - piano; Alexander Petrov - flute; Konstantin Maslyuk - piano
Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 32 No 5, Prelude Op. 23 No 5; Prokofiev; Shostakovich: Piano Trio No. 1 in minor; Gerasimov; Berestov; Yakovlev; Ksenofontov; Stepanov; Grigoryan; Glinka; Glière
Organizers: High Music school of Republic of Sakha (Yakutia) name after V.A. Bosikov
03
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Dmitrii Khrychev
Cello music evening
J.-S. Bach: Cello suite No 6; Cassado: Suita for cello solo; Kodály: Sonata for Cello Solo
05
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Dedication to Paganini
Matvey Blumin - violin; Alexandr Osminin - piano
Paganini: Sonatina, Caprice No 24 for solo Violin, "La campanella", Cantabile; Wieniawski: Romance, Polonaise in D major; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso; Tchaikovsky: Melodie for violin and orchestra; Williams: Music from the "Schindler's List"; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen
Organizers: "Violin Forge"
06
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Vocal evening
Masterpieces of world opera classics
Olga Kondina - soprano; Larisa Yudina - soprano; Edem Umerov - baritone; Roman Shirokikh - tenor; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Zhang Lai - soprano
Boris Kondin - piano; Artur Tserr - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
07
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Evening of guitar music
Konstantin Ilgin - guitar
Frescobaldi: Aria con Variazioni; J.-S. Bach; Scarlatti: Sonata; Sor; Granados: Spanish Dance No 1, Spanish Dance No 5; Albéniz: , "Asturias" from "Suite española"
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia