What's on

26
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Italy
Chamber Baltic Orchestra
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Tatiana Zakirova - soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor
Albinoni: Adagio; Boccherini: "Musica notturna delle strade di Madrid", string quintet; Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons"; Caccini: "Ave Maria"; Paganini: Cantabile, Caprice; Donizetti; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"; Arditi: Il Bacio; Curtis: "Torna a Surriento", "O surdato 'nnammurato", "Non ti scordar di me"; Di Capua: "O Sole mio"; Rota: Concerto for String Orchestra
Organizers: St. Petersburg Chamber Baltic Orchestra
27
June, 2023
6:00 pm, Tue
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
27
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Brahms
Chamber music
Ilya Ioff - violin; Lydia Kovalenko - viola; Alexei Massarsky - cello; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 2; Mozart: Divertimento in E-flat major
28
June, 2023
6:00 pm, Wed
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
28
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Singolo Orchestra
Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Aleksei Bogorad; Denis Sukhov
Mozart: "Idomeneo" Overture
29
June, 2023
6:00 pm, Thur
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
29
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Isaac Schwartz
"Melody of the White Night"
Alexei Goribol - piano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Ivan Sizov - baritone; Pavel Konovalov - piano; Alina Zinnurova - piano
Organizers: Interregional Public Charitable Foundation for the Promotion of Cinema and Theater "Kinoteatr"
30
June, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Closing of the Season
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Vadim Rudenko - piano
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1, Symphony No 4
30
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano evening
Janáček; Bruckner: "Erinnerung"; Liszt: Scherzo und Marsch
01
July, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
"Above Ararat"
Evening of music for duduk
Argishty - duduk (Armenia); Artur Bochkivsky - guitar; Olga Pakhomova - cello; Evgenii Strelnikov - percussion
Armenian folk melodies; Argishti: "Maria"; Caccini Vavilov: "Ave Maria"
Organizers: Argishty
02
July, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Rock hits
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Scorpions: "May be I, May be you"; Doors: "Riders of the storm"; Aerosmith: "Dream on"; Guns N' Roses: "Sweet child of mine"; The Beatles: "Yesterday", "Let it be", "And I love her"; The Rolling Stones: "Angie"; Nirvana: "Smells like teen spirit"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; Linkin park: "Breaking the habit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz Brennt"; Limp Bizkit: "Behind Blue Eyes"; Queen: "Show must go on", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "We Are the Champions"
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia