What's on

22
June, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Nikita Ignatov
Irina Korchuganova - soprano; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Alexey Popov - trumpet; Dmitry Nesterenko - accordion
Alexandrov; Shostakovich; Petersburskiy; Khachaturian; Ivanov-Radkevich; Molchanov; Ponomarenko; Davidovich; Chernetsky; Portnov; Surovtsev
22
June, 2023
1:00 pm, Thur
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
22
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
22
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
23
June, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Popular classical and film music
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Glinka: Jota Aragonesa; Glazunov; Lyadov: "The Enchanted Lake"; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan; Schwartz: "Melodies of the White Night", suite; Artemyev: "Three comrades" from the film "Friend among strangers, stranger among friends"; Petrov: Music from "Amphibian Man"; Zatsepin: Gaidai suite, potpourri from music to films by L. Gaidai
23
June, 2023
1:00 pm, Fri
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
23
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
24
June, 2023
1:00 pm, Sat
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
24
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
25
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Ponchielli; Rachmaninoff; Stravinsky; Mussorgsky; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Grieg: Peer Gynt, fragments; Offenbach: Ouvertures
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
26
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Italy
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Tatiana Zakirova - soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor
Albinoni: Adagio; Boccherini: "Musica notturna delle strade di Madrid", string quintet; Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons"; Caccini: "Ave Maria"; Paganini: Cantabile, Caprice; Donizetti; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"; Arditi: Il Bacio; Curtis: "Torna a Surriento", "O surdato 'nnammurato", "Non ti scordar di me"; Di Capua: "O Sole mio"; Rota: Concerto for String Orchestra
Organizers: St. Petersburg Chamber Baltic Orchestra
27
June, 2023
6:00 pm, Tue
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
27
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Brahms
Chamber music
Ilya Ioff - violin; Lydia Kovalenko - viola; Alexei Massarsky - cello; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 2; Mozart: Divertimento in E-flat major
28
June, 2023
6:00 pm, Wed
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
28
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Singolo Orchestra
Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Aleksei Bogorad; Denis Sukhov
Mozart: "Idomeneo" Overture
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia