What's on

21
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Alexander Rudin
Soloist - Haik Kazazyan
Mozart: "Idomeneo", ballet music; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto, Symphony No 3 "Scottish"
21
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening of music for bassoon
Alexander Ziva - bassoon; Anton Gutsevich - bassoon; Mikhail Krotov - bassoon; Konstantin Yakovlev - bassoon; Nikita Kim - bassoon; Rodion Tolmachev - bassoon; Dmitrii Krasnik - bassoon; Evgeny Osipov - bassoon; Alexander Kizilyaev - bassoon; Andrei Kuniavskii - bassoon; Vassily Zakharov - bassoon; Artur Kanatov - bassoon; Aleksei Polagaev - bassoon; Varvara Lobzova - bassoon; Egor Prisakar - bassoon; Ekaterina Semion - harp; Mariia Avvakumova - flute; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Renat Rakov - clarinet; Dmitrii Sorokin - corni; Timur Fyodorov - percussion; Elena Serova - piano; Victoria Starovoytova - piano; Anna Savenkova - piano; Tatyana Savinova - piano; Ekaterina Smirnova - piano
Pavel Dmitriev - presenter
Weissenborn: Piece for three bassoons; Fauré: "After sleep"; Weber: Concerto for bassoon and orchestra (second movement); Ruer: "Lullaby"; Telemann: Sonata in C minor; Miroshnikov: "Scherzo"; Debussy: "General Lavine Exentric"; Fucik: "Old Grump"; Bochsa: "Nocturne Concerto"; Glinka: "Pathetic Trio"; Hindemith: Sonata for bassoon and piano.; Piazzolla: "Libertango"; Keating: "Dance Suite"; Anderson: "Bassoon Player Holiday"
23
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Anniversary concert
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov; conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Ramil Gayzullin - kurai; Sergey Kolesov - saxophone; Vyacheslav Zmeu - nai; Maxim Belnik - balalaika; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Vladislav Kuprianov - baritone
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
23
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
"Catching butterflies at night"
Sergey Chonoshvili - reciter; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Tikhon Lukyanenko - violin; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Alexander Kashpurin - piano
Organizers: IP Radzevich G.A.
24
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Rimsky-Korsakov. "The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh"
Beethoven. Symphony No. 7
In memory of M.Jurowski
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Alexander Ramm - cello
Rimsky-Korsakov: Excerpts from Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh; Jurowski: Cello Concerto; Beethoven: Symphony No.7
24
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Lev Klychkov - violin; Anna Makarova - harp; Vera Vasileva - violin; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Elizaveta Petrova - violin; Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Marianna Murzina - flute; Artem Isaev - oboe; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
J.-S. Bach: The Concerto for Oboe, Violin and Chamber Orchestra; Cimarosa: Konzert für zwei Flöten und Kammerorchester; Bottesini: Gran Duo Concertante for violin, double bass and orchestra; Glière: Harp Concerto; Sarasate: "Navarra"; Kovács: Sholem-alekhem, rov Feidman! (for clarinet and chamber orchestra)
25
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Johann Sebastian Bach
Daniel Zaretsky - organ
J.-S. Bach: Fantasia in G major, Aria from Orchestral Suite No 3, Chorale Prelude "Ich ruf zu Dir", Toccata, adagio and Fugue in C major BWV 564, Prelude and Fugue in E flat major, Fugue in E flat major from Organ Mass, Toccata and Fugue in D minor, Three Choral Fantasies from the Organ Mass and the Leipzig Chorales, Four Shübler Chorales, Aria from Pastoral
25
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Sat
Grieg. "Peer Gynt"
Anastasia Lazareva - reciter; Ekaterina German - violin; Alexei Nazarov - clarinet; Pavel Ivanov; Georgy Fedorov
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites, Lyric Pieces; Ibsen: Poetry
Arrangements for chamber ensemble by Georgy Fedorov
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
25
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Satellites
Vocal concertmasters
Irina Soboleva - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano; Yekaterina Venchikova - piano; Maria Kustanovich - piano; Igor Mikhailov - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Artur Tserr - piano; Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Nikolay Kamensky - bass; Viacheslav Vasiliev - baritone; Gamid Abdulov - tenor; Carlos d'Onofrio - tenor (Italy - Argentine); Diana Kazanlieva - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Maria Granichnova - soprano; Anna Vikulina - soprano
Irina Sharapova - comments on the concert
Masterpieces of world classics
26
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Borodin. Polovtsian Dances
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 3
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Anna Makarova - harp
Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Glière: Harp Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3
26
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
The world of childhood in music
"Perezvony" Choir
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Victoria Gainutdinova (choirmaster)
Ekaterina Mikhailova (choirmaster)
Maria Abalyan (piano)
Students of St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Iveta Simonyan - soprano; Veronika Solntseva - piano
Irina Smuckul - presenter
Tchaikovsky; Schumann; Mussorgsky; Prokofiev; Grechaninov; Falik; Banevich; Dubravin
26
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
V International Music Festival "Chamber Orchestras of St. Petersburg" Artistic director - Khanyafi Chinakaev
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Mikhail Gantvarg - violin; Mikhail Pirozhenko - piano; Ioann Lee; Ulyana Alexandrova; Aigul Chinakaeva; Dugar Tsybikov
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Salieri; Weber
Organizers: OOO "DELRUS"
27
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
Conductor - Vladimir Fedoseyev
Rachmaninoff. Simphony Dances
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances; Prokofiev: "Romeo and Juliet", suite from the ballet (edition by V.Fedoseev)
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia