What's on

14
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Andrew Lloyd Webber
To the Anniversary of composer
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Artistic director - Edward Krotman
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Soloists of the Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Mikhail Kozlov (descant)
Ivan Suzdalevich (descant)
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Kristina Gontsa - soprano; Ivan Ozhogin - tenor; Ravil Islyamov - violin; Fedor Amosov - cello
Alexander Malich - presenter
Lloyd Webber: "Fantasy", Suite from "Phantom of the Opera", Requiem for soloists, choir and orchestra
14
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Tchaikovsky. Serenade for string orchestra
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Murtuza Byulbyul
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Vivaldi: Violin Concerto in G minor, RV 326
15
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of classic romance
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Maria Litke - soprano; Semyon Antakov - baritone
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
16
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Rachmaninoff, Britten, Prokofiev
Conductor - Mikhail Leontiev
Rachmaninoff: "The Rock", Fantasia for Orchestra; Britten: "Sea Interludes" from "Peter Grimes"; Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical", Lieutenant Kijé, suite, Pushkin's Waltzes
17
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
17
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Fri
Khanedanyan. Opera "Alexander Nevsky"
Conductor - Alexey Repnikov
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Ivan Stolbov; Larisa Gergieva; Yaroslav Petryanik; Ruslan Kutsenko; Dmitry Fedorov; Margarita Ivanova; Savva Khastaev; Dinar Dzhusoev; Ekaterina Latysheva; Regina Rustamova; Anna Vinogradova; Marina Trufanova; Artem Aleshin; Nikolai Yemtsov; Evgeny Khlestov; Anastasia Simanskaya
Julia Korotich; Tatyana Mashkova; Maxim Lunev
Organizers: ANO "Katarios"
17
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Opera, musical, romance, Hollywood
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Yakov Strizhack - bass
Mikhail Morozov - presenter
Rossini; Rubinstein; Rachmaninoff; SchumannLiszt; VerdiLiszt; Verdi; Mancini; Youmans; Vayl; N. Brodsky; Gershwin; Webber; Loewe; Kalman
18
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
"Percussion classics"
"Marimbamix" Ensemble
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Ivan Kostromitin (drums)
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Tikhon Antonov (percussion)
Sergei Kozlov (drums)
Pyotr Gogitidze (double bass, bass-guitar)
Lidia Bekh-Ivanova (piano)
Mikhail Chernyack - presenter
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Rondo alla turca; Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons", Concerto No. 3 "Autumn" in F major, Op. 8, Concerto No. 2 "Summer" in G minor, Op. 8; Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Song of the Indian guest from the opera "Sadko"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Monti: Csardas; Ravel: Boléro; J. Strauss II: The Persian March; Strauss: Blacksmith Polka; Khachaturian : Lezginka from ballet "Gayane"; Mancini: Music from "The Pink Panther"; Mayfield: "Hit the road, Jack"; A. Petrov: Polka from the movie "Say a word about the poor hussar", Fragments of music from the movie "Office Romance"; Gladkov: Music from the movie "Gentlemen of Fortune"; Zatsepin: Potpourri from the movie "Ivan Vasilyevich Changes Profession"
18
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
"Expectation of the tango"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Mestre: Violintango Concerto, for violin solo and string; Pelecis: "Astor Piazzolla, Oscar Strok and Me"; Bragato, Cardelús, Piazzolla: Selected tangos
19
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Sun will wake up, Mom will smile ..."
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Karina Chepurnova - soprano
Nikolay Burov - presenter
Ravel; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Dunayevsky; Banevich; Rogers; Bibergan; Gavrilin; Petrov; Pleshak; Shainsky; Pozhlakov
19
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
"Moonlight Serenade"
Jazz Evening
Ivan Vasilyev Big Band
Olga Abdullina - soloist
Miller: In the mood, Moonlight Serenade, American Patrol, A Strings Pearls; Winner: Little Brown Jug; Weatherly: Danny Boy; Melnik Signorelli: Stairway to The Stars; Warren: I Know Why; Dominguez: "Perfidia; Ellington: Don't Get Around Much Anymore; Jones: Groove Merchant; Arlen: Come Rain or Come Shine; Nestico: 88 Basie Street, Basie Straight Ahead, A Warm Breeze; Prima: Sing-Sing-Sing; Albrecht: "Elmer's Tune
; Gershwin: But not for me; Roberts: Moonlight Cocktail; Warren: At Last; Howard: Fly Me To The Moon
19
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Sergei Prokofiev
Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Vitaly Gordienko - reciter; Daria Gavrilova - soprano; Alexander Garshin - tenor; Konstantin Vyatkin - bass; Alyona Muzaleva - piano; Georgy Kvarazchelia - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
19
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Imre Kálmán
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Savchenko - soprano; Elizaveta Belousova - soprano; Fedor Osipov - tenor
Kálmán: Arias, Duets, Scenes from operettas
20
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Choral Music Evening
Choir chapel "Vyborgskaya storona"
Artistic director and conductor - Elizaveta Ingevitova
"Studium" choir
Artistic director and conductor - Irina Semenkova
Nikitin; Fisher; Folk songs; Glinka; Glavach; Partskhaladze; Novikov; Bizet; Falik; Banevich; Potpourri on popular classics; Capua
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia