What's on

01
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Soloist - Vadim Repin
Verdi: Ouverture from "La forza del destino" ("The Force of Destiny"); Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1; Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
01
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Italian Baroque
Vivakdi. Corelli
Pergolesi. Stabat mater
VivaMuse Ensemble
Violin, artistic director - Evgeniya Klevtsova
Nataliya Grinuk (violin)
Alexei Andreev (viola)
Natalia Neskoromnaya (cello)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Liudmila Sidenko - mezzo-soprano
Corelli: Concerto grosso op. 6 ¹ 2, Concerto grosso op. 6 ¹ 4; Vivaldi: Concerto "L'estro armonico" for Two Violins & Cello in D minor, Concerto alla Rustica in G Major, L'estro Armonico, Op. 3, Concerto No. 11 In D Minor, "La Primavera", Concerto In E Major for Violin, String Orchestra and Continuo; Pergolesi: «Stabat Mater»
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
02
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Evening of memories
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Dmitrii Koriavko (violin)
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Ilya Izmailov - cello; Sergey Oskolkov - piano; Natalia Uchitel - piano; Uliana Petrova - piano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Konstantin Uchitel - presenter
J.-S. Bach: Aria from Orchestral Suite No 3; Purcell: Air, "Dido's Lament" from the opera "Dido and Aeneas"; Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano; Tishchenko: Sonata No. 6; Revutsky: Song; Taneyev: "The Restless Heart is Beating"; Gavrilin: "In the Days of Your Love" from cycle "Vecherok" (Evening); Shostakovich: Lullaby from the cycle "From Jewish Folk Poetry"; Chopin: Fantasie in f moll; Petrov-Nagovitsyn: "Creation of the World", suite from ballet for violin and piano (fragments); Roitman: Two pieces for piano
04
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
04
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Leonid Zhelezny (viloin) and Yuri Panov (piano)
Tchaikovsky: "Reflection", Valse-Scherzo, op 7, Melancholic Serenade; Brahms: Violin Sonata No. 3; Schumann: Violin Sonata No. 2
05
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Sibelius. Violin Concerto
Conductor - Arif Dadashev
Alexander Trostyansky - violin; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Wagner: "Waldweben" from "Siegfried"; Tchaikovsky: Hamlet, Overture-Fantasia; Grieg: Norwegian Dance No. 1; Sibelius: Violin Concerto
05
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Russian Saxophone Quartet
Bizet: Fantasy on themes from the opera "Carmen"; Florenzo: "South America", suite; Naulais: “Toquades”, suite; Caccini: Ave Maria; Di Capua: “O sole mio”; "Santa Lucia", Neapolitan canzoneta; Legrand: "The Umbrellas of Cherbourg"; Guy: “La vie en rose”; Cosma: "The toy"; Hurwitz: City of Stars; Ray: "Hit the Road Jack"; Crewe – Gaudio: “Can't Take My Eyes”; Gershwin: "Summertime"; Gardel: “Por una cabeza”; Ruiz: "Sway"; Velazquez: “Besame mucho”; A. Petrov: "Watch out for the car", “I'm Walking along Moscow”; Babajanyan: Nocturne; Shainsky: ”A grasshopper sat in the grass”
05
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Classics, jazz and mugam
Riad Mammadov - piano; Mikhail Fotchenkov - drums; Sergey Korchagin - double bass
Original mugams in author's transcriptions by Riad Mammadov; Classics in improvisations
06
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Pavel Popov and Evgeny Izotov
Evening of Music for Violin and Piano
Pavel Popov - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major, Violin Sonata No 2, Violin Sonata No. 3,
07
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
From Venice to Buenos Aires
Ensemble of soloists of the D.D.Shostakovich St.Petersburg Academic Philharmonia
Sergey Pospelov - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
08
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
"The Great Astor Piazzolla"
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano
Piazzolla: "Summer" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires", "Spring" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires", "Oblivion", Libertango, "Escualo", Fuga y Misterio, "Cafe 1930" from "Histoire du Tango", "Tango del Diablo"
08
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Wed
"Fire and Water"
Piano Recital
Scriabin: Two poemes, Op. 32, Prelude No. 2 in A Minor, Op. 11, Prelude No. 10 in Ñ sharp Minor, Op. 11, Sonata No. 2, Sonata No 4, op. 30, Sonata No. 5; Ravel: Jeux d'eau, Sonatine, "Gaspard de la nuit"
Organizers: Alexander Lubyantsev
08
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
"Remolino" ensemble
Piazzolla: L'evasion, Nightclub 1960, “Mumuki”, Tangata del Alba, “Allegro tangabile”, "Winter" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires"; Galliano: “Allegro furioso”, “Melanconico”, “Tango in New York”; Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons"; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Dinicu: Hora Martisorului; Brahms: Three Hungarian Dances; Tsfasman: "Snowflakes"
09
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Piano Music Evening
Peter Laul - piano, comments
Bach-Busoni: Choral Prelude "Ich ruf zu Dir, Herr Jesu Christ", Choral Prelude “Nun komm der Heiden Heiland”; Beethoven: "Für Elise"; Schubert: Impromtu op. 90 No 3, Moment musical No. 3, Moment musical No. 6; Schumann: "Dreams" from "The Children's Scenes", "Kind im Einschlummern" from "Kinderscenen", "Der Dichter spricht" from "Kinderscenen"; Brahms: Intermezzo No. 3 Es dur, op. 117, Intermezzo in B Minor, op. 119 No 1; Wagner–Liszt: "Love Death" from Tristan und Isolde; Debussy: "Des pas sur la neige", "La fille aux cheveux de lin"; Ravel: Pavane pour une infante defunte, "Le tombeau de Couperin", Suite; Liszt: "Liebestraum"; Chopin: Nocturne No 13, op. 48 No 1; Grieg: Nocturne C major op. 54 No. 4; Tchaikovsky: Sentimental waltz; Scriabin: , Prelude op.74 No. 2; Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 6, Musical moment in C major, Op. 16 No. 6; Bach–Hess: Choral Õîðàë “Jesus bleibet meine Freude”
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
09
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
"Carmen. Anyuta”
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Alexei Yemelyanov - author and reciter of musical and literary compositions
Bizet - Shchedrin: Carmen suite; Gavrilin - Chekhov: Music for ballet "Anyuta"
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
10
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
"Adagio for lovers"
Literary evening
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Irada Berg; Maria Mironova; Vladimir Vdovichenkov
Purcell; J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Satie; Desyatnikov; Saint-Sa¸ns
10
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Anna Shakina
Piano evening
Debussy: "Suite bergamasque", The Happy Island; Ravel: Pavane pour une infante defunte, Sonatine; Prokofiev: "Romeo and Juliet", excerpts from ballet, Sonata No. 2
11
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninoff. "Isle of the Dead"
Piano concerto No. 2
"The Bells"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys' Choir of Glinka College
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Yuri Favorin - piano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Alexander Timchenko - tenor; Ilya Bannik - bass
11
March, 2023
2:00 pm, Sat
Victor Hussou (oboe) and his students
Anniversary concert
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Viktor Khussu - oboe; Denis Bystrov - oboe; Dugar Tsybikov - oboe; Zinaida Belousova - flute; Anna Komarova - flute; Rodion Tolmachev - bassoon; Daniel Irashin - violin; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Andres Izmaylov - harp; Ilona-Maria Hussu - violin
Natalia Frolova - piano; Anna Panfilova - piano; Sofia Medintseva - piano; Tatyana Savinova - piano; Polina Afanasyeva - piano; Ekaterina Zerr - piano
11
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Music of Vienna. Spring
Ensemble of soloists of the D.D.Shostakovich St.Petersburg Academic Philharmonia
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone
Haydn; Mozart; Lehár; Strauss; Lumbye
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
12
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Vladimir Samsonov
Anniversary evening
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Svetlana Kryuchkova - reciter; Sergey Roldugin - cello; Evgeny Dyatlov - baritone; Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Elena Mirtova - soprano; Anna Denisova - soprano; Zhanna Dombrovskaya - mezzo-soprano; Viktor Korotich - baritone; Evgeny Akimov - tenor; Alexey Shevchenko - bass-baritone
Arias and ensembles from operas, operettas and musicals; Songs from the repertoire of Muslim Magomayev and Georg Ots
12
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Sergei Prokofiev
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Vitaly Petrov - piano; Elena Spist - piano; Igor Petrov - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
12
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Evening of chamber music
Denis Gonchar - viola; Kristina Gonchar - harp
Schumann; Bloch; Elgar; Bartók
Cancelled concert
13
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
14
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Andrew Lloyd Webber
To the Anniversary of composer
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Artistic director - Edward Krotman
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Soloists of the Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Mikhail Kozlov (descant)
Ivan Suzdalevich (descant)
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Kristina Gontsa - soprano; Ivan Ozhogin - tenor; Ravil Islyamov - violin; Fedor Amosov - cello
Alexander Malich - presenter
Lloyd Webber: "Fantasy", Suite from "Phantom of the Opera", Requiem for soloists, choir and orchestra
14
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Tchaikovsky. Serenade for string orchestra
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Murtuza Byulbyul
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Vivaldi: Violin Concerto in G minor, RV 326
15
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of classic romance
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Maria Litke - soprano; Semyon Antakov - baritone
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
16
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Rachmaninoff, Britten, Prokofiev
Conductor - Mikhail Leontiev
Rachmaninoff: "The Rock", Fantasia for Orchestra; Britten: "Sea Interludes" from "Peter Grimes"; Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical", Lieutenant Kijé, suite, Pushkin's Waltzes
17
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
17
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Fri
Khanedanyan. Opera "Alexander Nevsky"
Conductor - Alexey Repnikov
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Ivan Stolbov; Larisa Gergieva; Yaroslav Petryanik; Ruslan Kutsenko; Dmitry Fedorov; Margarita Ivanova; Savva Khastaev; Dinar Dzhusoev; Ekaterina Latysheva; Regina Rustamova; Anna Vinogradova; Marina Trufanova; Artem Aleshin; Nikolai Yemtsov; Evgeny Khlestov; Anastasia Simanskaya
Julia Korotich; Tatyana Mashkova; Maxim Lunev
Organizers: ANO "Katarios"
17
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Opera, musical, romance, Hollywood
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Yakov Strizhack - bass
Mikhail Morozov - presenter
Rossini; Rubinstein; Rachmaninoff; Schumann–Liszt; Verdi–Liszt; Verdi; Mancini; Youmans; Vayl; N. Brodsky; Gershwin; Webber; Loewe; Kalman
18
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
"Percussion classics"
"Marimbamix" Ensemble
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Ivan Kostromitin (drums)
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Tikhon Antonov (percussion)
Sergei Kozlov (drums)
Pyotr Gogitidze (double bass, bass-guitar)
Lidia Bekh-Ivanova (piano)
Mikhail Chernyack - presenter
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Rondo alla turca; Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons", Concerto No. 3 "Autumn" in F major, Op. 8, Concerto No. 2 "Summer" in G minor, Op. 8; Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Song of the Indian guest from the opera "Sadko"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Monti: Csardas; Ravel: Boléro; J. Strauss II: The Persian March; Strauss: Blacksmith Polka; Khachaturian : Lezginka from ballet "Gayane"; Mancini: Music from "The Pink Panther"; Mayfield: "Hit the road, Jack"; A. Petrov: “Polka” from the movie "Say a word about the poor hussar", Fragments of music from the movie "Office Romance"; Gladkov: Music from the movie "Gentlemen of Fortune"; Zatsepin: Potpourri from the movie "Ivan Vasilyevich Changes Profession"
18
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
"Expectation of the tango"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Mestre: Violintango Concerto, for violin solo and string; Pelecis: "Astor Piazzolla, Oscar Strok and Me"; Bragato, Cardelús, Piazzolla: Selected tangos
19
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Sun will wake up, Mom will smile ..."
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Karina Chepurnova - soprano
Nikolay Burov - presenter
Ravel; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Dunayevsky; Banevich; Rogers; Bibergan; Gavrilin; Petrov; Pleshak; Shainsky; Pozhlakov
19
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
"Moonlight Serenade"
Jazz Evening
Ivan Vasilyev Big Band
Olga Abdullina - soloist
Miller: “In the mood”, “Moonlight Serenade”, “American Patrol”, “A Strings Pearls”; Winner: “Little Brown Jug”; Weatherly: “Danny Boy”; Melnik – Signorelli: “Stairway to The Stars”; Warren: “I Know Why”; Dominguez: "Perfidia”; Ellington: “Don't Get Around Much Anymore”; Jones: “Groove Merchant”; Arlen: “Come Rain or Come Shine”; Nestico: “88 Basie Street”, “Basie Straight Ahead”, “A Warm Breeze”; Prima: “Sing-Sing-Sing”; Albrecht: "Elmer's Tune”
; Gershwin: “But not for me”; Roberts: “Moonlight Cocktail”; Warren: “At Last”; Howard: “Fly Me To The Moon”
19
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Sergei Prokofiev
Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Vitaly Gordienko - reciter; Daria Gavrilova - soprano; Alexander Garshin - tenor; Konstantin Vyatkin - bass; Alyona Muzaleva - piano; Georgy Kvarazchelia - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
19
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Imre Kálmán
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Savchenko - soprano; Elizaveta Belousova - soprano; Fedor Osipov - tenor
Kálmán: Arias, Duets, Scenes from operettas
20
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Choral Music Evening
Choir chapel "Vyborgskaya storona"
Artistic director and conductor - Elizaveta Ingevitova
"Studium" choir
Artistic director and conductor - Irina Semenkova
Nikitin; Fisher; Folk songs; Glinka; Glavach; Partskhaladze; Novikov; Bizet; Falik; Banevich; Potpourri on popular classics; Capua
21
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Alexander Rudin
Soloist - Haik Kazazyan
Mozart: "Idomeneo", ballet music; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto, Symphony No 3 "Scottish"
21
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening of music for bassoon
Alexander Ziva - bassoon; Anton Gutsevich - bassoon; Mikhail Krotov - bassoon; Konstantin Yakovlev - bassoon; Nikita Kim - bassoon; Rodion Tolmachev - bassoon; Dmitrii Krasnik - bassoon; Evgeny Osipov - bassoon; Alexander Kizilyaev - bassoon; Andrei Kuniavskii - bassoon; Vassily Zakharov - bassoon; Artur Kanatov - bassoon; Aleksei Polagaev - bassoon; Varvara Lobzova - bassoon; Egor Prisakar - bassoon; Ekaterina Semion - harp; Mariia Avvakumova - flute; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Renat Rakov - clarinet; Dmitrii Sorokin - corni; Timur Fyodorov - percussion; Elena Serova - piano; Victoria Starovoytova - piano; Anna Savenkova - piano; Tatyana Savinova - piano; Ekaterina Smirnova - piano
Pavel Dmitriev - presenter
Weissenborn: Piece for three bassoons; Fauré: "After sleep"; Weber: Concerto for bassoon and orchestra (second movement); Ruer: "Lullaby"; Telemann: Sonata in C minor; Miroshnikov: "Scherzo"; Debussy: "General Lavine Exentric"; Fucik: "Old Grump"; Bochsa: "Nocturne Concerto"; Glinka: "Pathetic Trio"; Hindemith: Sonata for bassoon and piano.; Piazzolla: "Libertango"; Keating: "Dance Suite"; Anderson: "Bassoon Player Holiday"
23
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Anniversary concert
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov; conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Ramil Gayzullin - kurai; Sergey Kolesov - saxophone; Vyacheslav Zmeu - nai; Maxim Belnik - balalaika; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Vladislav Kuprianov - baritone
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
23
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
"Catching butterflies at night"
Sergey Chonoshvili - reciter; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Tikhon Lukyanenko - violin; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Alexander Kashpurin - piano
Organizers: IP Radzevich G.A.
24
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Rimsky-Korsakov. "The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh"
Beethoven. Symphony No. 7
In memory of M.Jurowski
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Alexander Ramm - cello
Rimsky-Korsakov: Excerpts from Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh; Jurowski: Cello Concerto; Beethoven: Symphony No.7
24
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Lev Klychkov - violin; Anna Makarova - harp; Vera Vasileva - violin; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Elizaveta Petrova - violin; Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Marianna Murzina - flute; Artem Isaev - oboe; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
J.-S. Bach: The Concerto for Oboe, Violin and Chamber Orchestra; Cimarosa: Konzert für zwei Flöten und Kammerorchester; Bottesini: Gran Duo Concertante for violin, double bass and orchestra; Glière: Harp Concerto; Sarasate: "Navarra"; Kovács: Sholem-alekhem, rov Feidman! (for clarinet and chamber orchestra)
25
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Johann Sebastian Bach
Daniel Zaretsky - organ
J.-S. Bach: Fantasia in G major, Aria from Orchestral Suite No 3, Chorale Prelude "Ich ruf zu Dir", Toccata, adagio and Fugue in C major BWV 564, Prelude and Fugue in E flat major, Fugue in E flat major from Organ Mass, Toccata and Fugue in D minor, Three Choral Fantasies from the Organ Mass and the Leipzig Chorales, Four Shübler Chorales, Aria from Pastoral
25
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Sat
Grieg. "Peer Gynt"
Anastasia Lazareva - reciter; Ekaterina German - violin; Alexei Nazarov - clarinet; Pavel Ivanov; Georgy Fedorov
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites, Lyric Pieces; Ibsen: Poetry
Arrangements for chamber ensemble by Georgy Fedorov
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
25
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Satellites
Vocal concertmasters
Irina Soboleva - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano; Yekaterina Venchikova - piano; Maria Kustanovich - piano; Igor Mikhailov - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Artur Tserr - piano; Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Nikolay Kamensky - bass; Viacheslav Vasiliev - baritone; Gamid Abdulov - tenor; Carlos d'Onofrio - tenor (Italy - Argentine); Diana Kazanlieva - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Maria Granichnova - soprano; Anna Vikulina - soprano
Irina Sharapova - comments on the concert
Masterpieces of world classics
26
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Borodin. Polovtsian Dances
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 3
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Anna Makarova - harp
Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Glière: Harp Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3
26
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
The world of childhood in music
"Perezvony" Choir
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Victoria Gainutdinova (choirmaster)
Ekaterina Mikhailova (choirmaster)
Maria Abalyan (piano)
Students of St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Iveta Simonyan - soprano; Veronika Solntseva - piano
Irina Smuckul - presenter
Tchaikovsky; Schumann; Mussorgsky; Prokofiev; Grechaninov; Falik; Banevich; Dubravin
26
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
V International Music Festival "Chamber Orchestras of St. Petersburg" Artistic director - Khanyafi Chinakaev
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Mikhail Gantvarg - violin; Mikhail Pirozhenko - piano; Ioann Lee; Ulyana Alexandrova; Aigul Chinakaeva; Dugar Tsybikov
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Salieri; Weber
Organizers: OOO "DELRUS"
27
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
Conductor - Vladimir Fedoseyev
Rachmaninoff. Simphony Dances
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances; Prokofiev: "Romeo and Juliet", suite from the ballet (edition by V.Fedoseev)
28
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Rachmaninoff. "Spring"
Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Symphony No. 3
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Sabina Kopytina (choirmaster)
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Sabina Kopytina (choirmaster)
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Ivan Rudin - piano
28
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Maria Bayankina
Vocal evening
Maria Bayankina - soprano; Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano
Rachmaninoff
29
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to Small Hall
29
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Russian Music 2.0
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music
Alexey Sysoev: "Weather Forecast"; Dmitry Burtsev: Revisité; Anton Svetlichny: "Taruskin", suite. Based on compositions of Glinka, Mussorgsky, Borodin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff (Concert version, world premiere); Oleg Gudachev: "Before you slip into unconsciousness"; Vladimir Rannev: “Enfin je suis Libre”; Mark Buloshnikov: "Song of the watchman"
Supported by: Aksenov Family Foundation,
30
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Masterpieces of French music
Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Anna Artemenko - piano
Vladimir Shuliakovskii - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Debussy: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Sarasate: Carmen Fantasy for Violin and Piano; Ravel: String Quartet in F major, Sonata for Violin and Cello
31
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Rachmaninoff. "Vespers"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Rachmaninoff: "Vespers"; Schnittke, Smirnov, Desyatnikov: Sacred compositions for choir
31
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Savely Shalman and his students
Anniversary evening
Anastasia Gorodnina - violin; Daria Denisova - violin; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Anastasia Litvinova - violin; Alisa Markeeva - violin; Aglaya Mikhaleva - violin; Daniel Mishra - violin; Victoria Ostapchuk - violin; Grigory Pavlov - violin; Elizaveta Petrova - violin; Anastasiya Razumets - violin; Angelina Razumets - violin; Anton Starodubtcev - violin; Arina Suvinskaya - violin; Lev Tvelov - violin; David Chakvetadze - violin; Maria Farrakhova - violin; Dinara Abdurasulova - piano
Alexander Averichev - piano; Ekaterina Baranova - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Ekaterina Yukhneva - cello; Alexey Grebnev - clarinet
J.-S. Bach; Berio; Brahms; Debussy; Ysaÿe; Kreisler; Mahler; Mendelssohn; Medtner; Rachmaninoff; Stravinsky; Suk; Turina; Williams; Tchaikovsky
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»