What's on

08
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
St Petersburg Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Shostakovich: Five pieces for two violins and chamber orchestra; Vanhal: Concerto in F major 2 Bassoons and Orchestra; Shpohr: Concertante for Violin, Harp & Orchestra No. 1; J.-S. Bach: The Concerto for Oboe, Violin and Chamber Orchestra; Vivaldi: Concerto for 2 trumpets in C; Saint-Sans: Tarantelle; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Petrov; Peter
09
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
"From Mozart to Schnittke"
Viktoriya Romanova - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Boris Nikonov - percussion
Nadezhda Rogozhina - stage manager; Alexander Kashpurin - music director
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte; Schubert: Violin Sonata in D major, op.137 No. 1; Bruch: Romanze for viola and orchestra; Frolov: Fantasia on Themes from Gershwin's Porgy and Bess for Violin and Orchestra; Schnittke: Suite in the Old Style, Suite from music to performance Taganka Theater "The Census List", "Flight" from the movie "Fairy Tale of wanderings"
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
10
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Vocal evenig
Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Maria Day Ann Krivchenya - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Pavel Stasenko - baritone; Denis Begansky - bass; Yekaterina Venchikova - piano
Sviridov: "Russia Cast Adrift" Cantata; Rachmaninoff; Medtner; Shostakovich
Organizers: IP Venchikova E.V. (Independent Creative Association "Opera Atelier")
11
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
Piano trios
Anton Ilyunin - violin; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
Alyabyev: Piano Trio in E-flat major; Rachmaninoff; Arensky: Piano Trio in D minor; Tchaikovsky: Nocturne Op. 19 No. 4
12
February, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"The New Century is coming"
Sergei Rachmaninoff and Alexander Scriabin
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Maria Chernova - piano; Marina Beschastnykh - violin; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
12
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Evening of music for cembalo
Dmitry Zubov - cembalo
J.-S. Bach: Goldberg Variations
13
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Georgy Sviridov and sacred music of the 20th century
Chesnokov; Kedrov; Kastalsky; Rachmaninoff; Sviridov
Sacred chants of the XX century
14
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Bernstein: West Side Story, suite from musical; J.-S. Bach; Piazzolla: Tango; Mancini: "Pink Panther"; Sting: Fragile; Tiersen; Bis-Quit
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia