What's on

05
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Piano duet
Nika Melnikova and Olesya Morozova
Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole, "Ma mère l'oye"; Stravinsky: "Petrushka", three excerpts from the ballet; Rachmaninoff: Suite No. 1 for Two Pianos
07
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
At the crossroads of century
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Stadler
Conductor - Mikhail Leontiev; conductor - Kristina Gonchar
Prokofiev: Overture on Hebrew Themes; Stravinsky: Concerto in E-flat "Dumbarton Oaks"; Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue; Ravel: Introduction et allegro pour harpe, flûte, clarinette et quatuor à cordes; Debussy: Petite Suite
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
08
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
St Petersburg Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Shostakovich: Five pieces for two violins and chamber orchestra; Vanhal: Concerto in F major 2 Bassoons and Orchestra; Shpohr: Concertante for Violin, Harp & Orchestra No. 1; J.-S. Bach: The Concerto for Oboe, Violin and Chamber Orchestra; Vivaldi: Concerto for 2 trumpets in C; Saint-Sans: Tarantelle; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Petrov; Peter
09
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
"From Mozart to Schnittke"
Viktoriya Romanova - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Boris Nikonov - percussion
Nadezhda Rogozhina - stage manager; Alexander Kashpurin - music director
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte; Schubert: Violin Sonata in D major, op.137 No. 1; Bruch: Romanze for viola and orchestra; Frolov: Fantasia on Themes from Gershwin's Porgy and Bess for Violin and Orchestra; Schnittke: Suite in the Old Style, Suite from music to performance Taganka Theater "The Census List", "Flight" from the movie "Fairy Tale of wanderings"
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
10
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Vocal evenig
Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Maria Day Ann Krivchenya - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Pavel Stasenko - baritone; Denis Begansky - bass; Yekaterina Venchikova - piano
Sviridov: "Russia Cast Adrift" Cantata; Rachmaninoff; Medtner; Shostakovich
Organizers: IP Venchikova E.V. (Independent Creative Association "Opera Atelier")
11
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
Piano trios
Anton Ilyunin - violin; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
Alyabyev: Piano Trio in E-flat major; Rachmaninoff; Arensky: Piano Trio in D minor; Tchaikovsky: Nocturne Op. 19 No. 4
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia