What's on

25
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Bach, Mendelssohn, Wagner, Schnittke
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - violin, viola; Mikhail Blekher - piano, chembalo
J.-S. Bach: Concerto for Two Violins in D minor; Mendelssohn: Two Concert Pieces; Wagner: Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde; Schnittke: Concerto Grosso 3
26
February, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Fairy tale in music
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Shostakovich: "The Tale of the Stupid Mouse", Music for Cartoon
26
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Evgeny Izotov
Piano evening
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Rachmaninoff: Five preludes, Sonata No. 2
27
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
28
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Albert Zhalilov
Vocal evening
Terem-Quartet
Albert Zhalilov - baritone; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Sviridov: "Russia Cast Adrift" Cantata; Russian folk songs; Italian folk songs; Romances
Organizers: IP Golovko S.M.
01
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Italian Baroque
Vivakdi. Corelli
Pergolesi. Stabat mater
VivaMuse Ensemble
Violin, artistic director - Evgeniya Klevtsova
Nataliya Grinuk (violin)
Alexei Andreev (viola)
Natalia Neskoromnaya (cello)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Liudmila Sidenko - mezzo-soprano
Corelli: Concerto grosso op. 6 2, Concerto grosso op. 6 4; Vivaldi: Concerto "L'estro armonico" for Two Violins & Cello in D minor, Concerto alla Rustica in G Major, L'estro Armonico, Op. 3, Concerto No. 11 In D Minor, "La Primavera", Concerto In E Major for Violin, String Orchestra and Continuo; Pergolesi: Stabat Mater
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
02
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Evening of memories
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Dmitrii Koriavko (violin)
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Ilya Izmailov - cello; Sergey Oskolkov - piano; Natalia Uchitel - piano; Uliana Petrova - piano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Konstantin Uchitel - presenter
J.-S. Bach: Aria from Orchestral Suite No 3; Purcell: Air, "Dido's Lament" from the opera "Dido and Aeneas"; Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano; Tishchenko: Sonata No. 6; Revutsky: Song; Taneyev: "The Restless Heart is Beating"; Gavrilin: "In the Days of Your Love" from cycle "Vecherok" (Evening); Shostakovich: Lullaby from the cycle "From Jewish Folk Poetry"; Chopin: Fantasie in f moll; Petrov-Nagovitsyn: "Creation of the World", suite from ballet for violin and piano (fragments); Roitman: Two pieces for piano
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia